Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12152 Samarsata Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12152 Samarsata Exp train live running status. 12152 Samarsata Exp train runs from Shalimar (SHM) to Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) on Fri, Sat. 12152 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 12152 Samarsata Exp from Shalimar is 19:55. The arrival time to Lokmanyatilak T is 05:30. The total distance covered by Samarsata Exp is 2071 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shalimar to Lokmanyatilak T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Samarsata Exp - 12152.
Yesterday
27-01-2023
Today
28-01-2023
Yet to start from Shalimar at 19:55
Refresh
Updated 3hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
5min
Midnapore
125 km
22:16
22:16
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
2min
Bankura
227 km
23:32
23:32
23:34
23:34
On Time
-
2min
Adra Jn
280 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Purulia Jn
320 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Chakradharpur
436 km
03:05
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
-
2min
Rourkela
537 km
04:30
04:30
04:38
04:38
On Time
-
8min
Jharsuguda Jn
638 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
710 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
842 km
09:20
09:20
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
15min
Raipur Jn
953 km
11:05
11:05
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
5min
Durg
990 km
12:10
12:10
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
5min
Raj Nandgaon
1020 km
12:34
12:34
12:36
12:36
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
1125 km
14:04
14:04
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1254 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
Badnera Jn
1428 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
1507 km
20:17
20:17
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
1647 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Nashik Road
1904 km
01:57
01:57
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
2036 km
04:22
04:22
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
2071 km
05:30
05:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12152 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Samarsata Exp 12152 train running or not?

A. Samarsata Exp 12152 train starts from Shalimar at 19:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Samarsata Exp 12152 train now?

A. Check the location of Samarsata Exp 12152 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Samarsata Exp 12152 train?

A. The last stop for Samarsata Exp 12152 train is Lokmanyatilak T(LTT). The train reaches Lokmanyatilak T at 05:30