Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12152 Samarsata Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12152 Samarsata Exp train live running status. 12152 Samarsata Exp train runs from Shalimar (SHM) to Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) on Fri, Sat. 12152 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 12152 Samarsata Exp from Shalimar is 19:55. The arrival time to Lokmanyatilak T is 09:24. The total distance covered by Samarsata Exp is 2071 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shalimar to Lokmanyatilak T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Samarsata Exp - 12152.
Overall delay: 3hr 54min
Reached Lokmanyatilak T at 09:24
Refresh
Updated 20hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
21:41
21:35
21:40
On Time
-
1439min
Midnapore
125 km
22:12
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
8min
Bankura
227 km
23:40
23:35
23:42
23:37
5min
-
2min
Adra Jn
280 km
00:21
00:20
00:33
00:25
8min
-
12min
Purulia Jn
320 km
01:21
01:10
01:24
01:15
9min
-
3min
Chakradharpur
436 km
03:18
03:05
03:20
03:07
13min
-
2min
Rourkela
537 km
04:49
04:30
05:04
04:38
26min
-
15min
Jharsuguda Jn
638 km
06:23
06:18
06:25
06:20
5min
-
2min
Raigarh
710 km
08:24
07:13
08:27
07:15
1hr 12min
-
3min
Bilaspur Jn
842 km
11:48
09:20
12:01
09:35
2hr 26min
-
13min
Raipur Jn
953 km
13:34
11:05
13:41
11:10
2hr 31min
-
7min
Durg
990 km
14:26
12:10
14:32
12:15
2hr 17min
-
6min
Raj Nandgaon
1020 km
15:06
12:37
15:07
12:39
2hr 28min
-
1min
Gondia Jn
1125 km
17:51
14:05
17:58
14:07
3hr 51min
-
7min
Nagpur
1254 km
20:00
16:20
20:11
16:25
3hr 46min
-
11min
Badnera Jn
1428 km
22:54
19:18
23:00
19:20
3hr 40min
-
6min
Akola Jn
1507 km
23:53
20:17
23:56
20:20
3hr 36min
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
1647 km
01:46
22:30
01:55
22:35
3hr 20min
-
9min
Nashik Road
1904 km
06:08
01:57
06:11
02:00
4hr 11min
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
2036 km
08:43
04:22
08:47
04:25
4hr 22min
-
4min
Lokmanyatilak T
2071 km
09:24
05:30
Destination
3hr 54min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12152 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Samarsata Exp 12152 train running or not?

A. Samarsata Exp 12152 train starts from Shalimar at 19:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Samarsata Exp 12152 train now?

A. Check the location of Samarsata Exp 12152 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Samarsata Exp 12152 train?

A. The last stop for Samarsata Exp 12152 train is Lokmanyatilak T(LTT). The train reaches Lokmanyatilak T at 09:24