Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Samarsata Exp 12152 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHM
19:55
Shalimar
33hr 35min
22 Stops
LTT
05:30
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Samarsata Exp 12152 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Samarsata Exp 12152. Check Samarsata Exp 12152 seat availability from Shalimar station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4975
2A
INR2880
3A
INR1950
SL
INR730
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
AVL 0005
3hr 49min
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
AVL 010
3hr 49min
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
AVL 010
3hr 49min
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Sat, 24 Dec
WL2
97% Chances
3hr 5min
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
SHM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri, Sat
Stops22
Duration33hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Samarsata Exp 12152 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12152 Samarsata Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shalimar station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 33hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shalimar and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHMShalimarstarts19:55-0-11-
SRCSantragachi Jn20:0820:102min6 km-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn21:3521:405min113 km311-
MDNMidnapore22:1622:182min126 km211-
BQABankura23:3223:342min229 km-11-
ADRAAdra Jn00:2000:255min282 km212-
PRRPurulia Jn01:1001:155min321 km312-
CKPChakradharpur03:0503:072min439 km112-
ROURourkela04:3004:388min540 km312-
JSGJharsuguda Jn06:1806:202min641 km112-
RIGRaigarh07:1307:152min713 km212-
BSPBilaspur Jn09:2009:3515min846 km212-
RRaipur Jn11:0511:105min956 km112-
DURGDurg12:1012:155min993 km212-
RJNRaj Nandgaon12:3412:362min1024 km212-
GGondia Jn14:0414:062min1128 km312-
NGPNagpur16:2016:255min1258 km812-
BDBadnera Jn19:1819:202min1432 km112-
AKAkola Jn20:1720:203min1511 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn22:3022:355min1651 km412-
NKNashik Road01:5702:003min1908 km313-
KYNKalyan Jn04:2204:253min2042 km513-
LTTLokmanyatilak T05:30ends-2079 km113-

Samarsata Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Shalimar at 19:55
Refresh
Updated 72hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
5min
Midnapore
125 km
22:16
22:16
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
2min
Bankura
227 km
23:32
23:32
23:34
23:34
On Time
-
2min
Adra Jn
280 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Purulia Jn
320 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Chakradharpur
436 km
03:05
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
-
2min
Rourkela
537 km
04:30
04:30
04:38
04:38
On Time
-
8min
Jharsuguda Jn
638 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
710 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
842 km
09:20
09:20
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
15min
Raipur Jn
953 km
11:05
11:05
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
5min
Durg
990 km
12:10
12:10
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
5min
Raj Nandgaon
1020 km
12:34
12:34
12:36
12:36
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
1125 km
14:04
14:04
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1255 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
Badnera Jn
1429 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
1508 km
20:17
20:17
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
1647 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Nashik Road
1904 km
01:57
01:57
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
2037 km
04:22
04:22
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
2071 km
05:30
05:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Samarsata Exp 12152 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Samarsata Exp - 12152 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shalimar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
HCP
EOG
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Samarsata Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSamarsata Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Samarsata Exp 12152 Train Information

Samarsata Exp (12152) train runs from Shalimar to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2079 km. The fare classes on 12152 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Samarsata Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Samarsata Exp 12152 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
162 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very bad to much worst badly
very good experience thank you
very nice timeing & very fast super dulux train happy jurny for Jananesawri superfust express 👍
7 hours 30 minutes late 🙏🏻👎👎👎👎👎🙏🏻😔
very very poor next time I will not come in this train it's very late PlZ Indian railways do something every wear it was standing like a seet . every one paying for jonery it wil not go on time why we are paying u. 1hour or2hour is but 10hours 12hours leat means . some body have exam some body going for interview. it will not going on time means what will happen
this train is world 3 class train.... Itna bura Or kuch nehi ho sakta hai... 14 hours late hai ya train
This train late by 12 hours 27 minutes. It's late almost 6 to 10 hours daily but it not seen in any app.
charging point was not working 😭. already 12hours late train .. bad experience.
very poor service and your train
nice train and cleanliness
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW