Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

13425 Mldt St Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13425 Mldt St Express train live running status. 13425 Mldt St Express train runs from Malda Town (MLDT) to Surat (ST) on Sat. 13425 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 13425 Mldt St Express from Malda Town is 13:05. The arrival time to Surat is 04:00. The total distance covered by Mldt St Express is 2126 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Malda Town to Surat. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mldt St Express - 13425.
Yesterday
20-07-2024
Overall delay: 41min
Crossed Gondia Jn at 13:40
Refresh
Updated 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
13:05
12:55
10min
2
Source
New Farakka Jn
35 km
13:36
13:27
13:38
13:29
9min
2
2min
Pakur
68 km
14:08
14:09
14:15
14:11
4min
2
2min
Rampur Hat
122 km
15:07
14:53
15:08
14:55
13min
1
2min
Siuri
169 km
16:00
15:41
16:04
15:43
21min
2
2min
Durgapur
239 km
17:26
17:25
17:46
17:45
1min
1
20min
Asansol Jn
281 km
18:41
18:25
18:51
18:35
16min
4
10min
Dhanbad Jn
340 km
19:46
19:43
19:57
19:48
9min
7
5min
Chandrapura Jn
374 km
21:01
20:53
21:06
20:55
11min
1
2min
Bokaro Stl City
389 km
21:26
21:40
21:48
21:45
3min
1
5min
Muri
442 km
22:39
22:45
22:50
22:47
3min
2
2min
Ranchi
507 km
00:01
23:50
00:26
00:05
21min
2
15min
Bano
607 km
01:53
01:44
01:54
01:45
9min
-
1min
Rourkela
680 km
03:28
03:10
03:44
03:15
29min
2
5min
Jharsuguda Jn
782 km
05:25
04:53
05:32
04:55
37min
1
2min
Bilaspur Jn
986 km
09:14
08:00
09:34
08:15
1hr 19min
2
15min
Raipur Jn
1096 km
11:06
09:55
11:11
10:00
1hr 11min
1
5min
Durg
1133 km
11:50
10:55
11:56
11:00
56min
2
5min
Gondia Jn
1268 km
13:36
12:57
13:40
12:59
41min
3
2min
Nagpur
1398 km
14:55
15:31
15:00
18min
3
5min
Wardha Jn
1477 km
16:32
15:58
16:38
16:00
34min
2
2min
Badnera Jn
1572 km
18:07
18:07
18:10
18:10
On Time
1
3min
Akola Jn
1651 km
19:12
19:05
19:17
19:10
7min
1
5min
Malkapur
1741 km
20:25
20:13
20:29
20:15
12min
1
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1791 km
21:25
21:25
21:34
21:30
On Time
3
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1815 km
22:07
22:00
22:13
22:05
7min
2
5min
Amalner
1871 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
1
2min
Nandurbar
1966 km
00:58
00:58
01:03
01:03
On Time
1
5min
Surat
2126 km
04:00
04:00
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Mldt St Express 13425 train running or not?

A. Mldt St Express 13425 train starts from Malda Town at 13:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mldt St Express 13425 train now?

A. Check the location of Mldt St Express 13425 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mldt St Express 13425 train?

A. The last stop for Mldt St Express 13425 train is Surat(ST). The train reaches Surat at 04:00