Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Mldt St Express 13425 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLDT
12:25
Malda Town
-8hr 25min
27 Stops
ST
04:00
Surat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mldt St Express 13425 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mldt St Express 13425. Check Mldt St Express 13425 seat availability from Malda Town station to Surat station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2925
3A
INR1980
SL
INR740
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
RAC 10
42min
Sat, 18 Feb
AVL 011
42min
Sat, 25 Feb
RAC 2
42min
March 2023
Sat, 04 Mar
AVL 016
42min
Sat, 11 Mar
AVL
42min
Sat, 18 Mar
AVL 024
42min
Sat, 25 Mar
AVL 038
42min
View 4 Months Calendar
ST
MLDT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops27
Duration-8hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mldt St Express 13425 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13425 Mldt St Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Malda Town station and ends at Surat. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Malda Town and Surat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLDTMalda Townstarts12:25-0-112min
NFKNew Farakka Jn12:5913:012min35 km-1110min
PKRPakur13:4613:471min68 km-1117min
RPHRampur Hat14:3714:392min122 km-111hr 1min
SURISiuri15:4115:421min169 km-1154min
DGRDurgapur17:2517:4520min239 km-1127min
ASNAsansol Jn18:2518:305min281 km-111hr 10min
DHNDhanbad Jn19:4319:485min340 km-1152min
CRPChandrapura Jn20:5320:552min374 km-1159min
BKSCBokaro Stl City21:4021:455min389 km-1139min
MURIMuri22:4522:472min442 km-1130min
RNCRanchi23:5500:1015min507 km-1232min
ROURourkela03:1003:188min680 km-1237min
JSGJharsuguda Jn04:5004:555min782 km-1227min
BSPBilaspur Jn08:0008:1515min986 km-121hr 16min
RRaipur Jn09:5510:005min1096 km-121hr 25min
DURGDurg10:5511:005min1133 km-121hr 30min
GGondia Jn12:5712:592min1268 km-122hr 27min
NGPNagpur14:5515:005min1398 km-123hr 4min
WRWardha Jn15:5816:002min1477 km-123hr 36min
BDBadnera Jn18:1218:153min1572 km-123hr 7min
AKAkola Jn19:1019:155min1651 km-123hr 15min
MKUMalkapur20:1820:202min1741 km-123hr 26min
BSLBhusaval Jn21:3021:355min1791 km-123hr 51min
JLJalgaon Jn22:1522:205min1815 km-123hr 45min
ANAmalner23:1823:202min1871 km-123hr 28min
NDBNandurbar01:0001:055min1966 km-132hr 50min
STSurat04:00ends-2126 km-132hr 23min

Mldt St Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Overall delay: 4hr 57min
Reached Surat at 08:57
Refresh
Updated 59hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
12:37
12:25
12min
2
Source
New Farakka Jn
35 km
13:12
12:59
13:01
On Time
1
-
Pakur
68 km
13:52
13:46
13:57
13:47
10min
1
5min
Rampur Hat
122 km
16:14
14:37
16:18
14:39
1hr 39min
5
4min
Siuri
169 km
17:11
15:41
17:14
15:42
1hr 32min
1
3min
Durgapur
239 km
18:41
17:25
19:33
17:45
1hr 48min
1
52min
Asansol Jn
281 km
20:26
18:25
20:35
18:30
2hr 5min
2
9min
Dhanbad Jn
340 km
21:35
19:43
21:45
19:48
1hr 57min
3
10min
Chandrapura Jn
374 km
22:57
20:53
23:01
20:55
2hr 6min
2
4min
Bokaro Stl City
389 km
23:21
21:40
23:28
21:45
1hr 43min
2
7min
Muri
442 km
00:17
22:45
00:27
22:47
1hr 40min
1
10min
Ranchi
507 km
01:28
23:55
01:58
00:10
1hr 48min
2
30min
Rourkela
680 km
05:00
03:10
05:15
03:18
1hr 57min
3
15min
Jharsuguda Jn
782 km
06:47
04:50
06:56
04:55
2hr 1min
5
9min
Bilaspur Jn
986 km
12:25
08:00
12:40
08:15
4hr 25min
4
15min
Raipur Jn
1096 km
14:28
09:55
14:36
10:00
4hr 36min
1
8min
Durg
1133 km
15:28
10:55
15:36
11:00
4hr 36min
2
8min
Gondia Jn
1268 km
19:06
12:57
19:14
12:59
6hr 15min
3
8min
Nagpur
1398 km
21:41
14:55
15:00
On Time
6
-
Wardha Jn
1477 km
23:06
15:58
23:11
16:00
7hr 11min
2
5min
Badnera Jn
1572 km
00:50
18:12
18:15
On Time
3
-
Akola Jn
1651 km
01:58
19:10
02:09
19:15
6hr 54min
1
11min
Malkapur
1741 km
03:18
20:18
03:21
20:20
7hr 1min
2
3min
Bhusaval Jn
1791 km
04:21
21:30
04:36
21:35
7hr 1min
7
15min
Jalgaon Jn
1815 km
05:04
22:15
05:12
22:20
6hr 52min
4
8min
Amalner
1871 km
05:50
23:18
05:55
23:20
6hr 35min
2
5min
Nandurbar
1966 km
06:54
01:00
07:01
01:05
5hr 56min
2
7min
Surat
2126 km
08:57
04:00
Destination
4hr 57min
2
Destination
view full running status

Mldt St Express 13425 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mldt St Express - 13425 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
EOG
Seat Layout
Mldt St Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMldt St Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mldt St Express 13425 Train Information

Mldt St Express (13425) train runs from Malda Town to Surat. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2126 km. The fare classes on 13425 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mldt St Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mldt St Express 13425 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
119 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not family friendly the seats are shattered around the coach
The train is running like a passenger train. food quality is not also at par expectations.
Not pantry car this train bed sevice ...
really bad ..worst train and service third class
snzjsjsjsjwjqjwkaskkkdskwkwowobabajajskslskdndbdjwkwlsknxhdhddjskwkwksksjdjsjdhdjdhew
Please don't ever do any journey from this train, pathetic.
the train is running 5hr late today
bahut bekar he yr 5 ghante late meeting choot gyi loss hua bahut
yghhbgghggghhjjjhhhhhhbhgggvg
via allahabad ke raste chalna chahiye..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Malda to Surat