Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Mldt St Express 13425 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLDT
12:55
Malda Town
39hr 5min
28 Stops
ST
04:00
Surat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mldt St Express 13425 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mldt St Express 13425. Check Mldt St Express 13425 seat availability from Malda Town station to Surat station.

2A
INR2925
3A
INR1980
3E
SL
INR740
February 2024
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Sat, 23 Mar
NA
Sat, 30 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MLDT
ST
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops28
Duration39hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mldt St Express 13425 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13425 Mldt St Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Malda Town station and ends at Surat. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Malda Town and Surat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLDTMalda Townstarts12:55-0111On Time
NFKNew Farakka Jn13:2713:292min35 km2119min
PKRPakur14:0914:112min68 km21112min
RPHRampur Hat14:5314:552min122 km11152min
SURISiuri15:4115:432min169 km21145min
DGRDurgapur17:2517:4520min239 km11136min
ASNAsansol Jn18:2518:3510min281 km41158min
DHNDhanbad Jn19:4319:485min340 km71152min
CRPChandrapura Jn20:5320:552min374 km2111hr 11min
BKSCBokaro Stl City21:4021:455min389 km31150min
MURIMuri22:4522:472min442 km21149min
RNCRanchi23:5000:0515min507 km21214hr 35min
BANOBano01:4401:451min607 km-1236min
ROURourkela03:1003:155min680 km3121hr 3min
JSGJharsuguda Jn04:5304:552min782 km1121hr 5min
BSPBilaspur Jn08:0008:1515min986 km4122hr 43min
RRaipur Jn09:5510:005min1096 km1122hr 58min
DURGDurg10:5511:005min1133 km2122hr 57min
GGondia Jn12:5712:592min1268 km3123hr 47min
NGPNagpur14:5515:005min1398 km3124hr 17min
WRWardha Jn15:5816:002min1477 km2124hr 38min
BDBadnera Jn18:1218:153min1572 km1123hr 57min
AKAkola Jn19:1019:155min1651 km1124hr 6min
MKUMalkapur20:1820:202min1741 km1124hr 13min
BSLBhusaval Jn21:3021:355min1791 km3123hr 57min
JLJalgaon Jn22:1522:205min1815 km2123hr 53min
ANAmalner23:1823:202min1871 km1123hr 43min
NDBNandurbar00:5801:035min1966 km1133hr 11min
STSurat04:00ends-2126 km3132hr 38min

Mldt St Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Malda Town at 12:55
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
12:55
12:55
On Time
1
Source
New Farakka Jn
35 km
13:27
13:27
13:29
13:29
On Time
2
2min
Pakur
68 km
14:09
14:09
14:11
14:11
On Time
2
2min
Rampur Hat
122 km
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
1
2min
Siuri
169 km
15:41
15:41
15:43
15:43
On Time
2
2min
Durgapur
239 km
17:25
17:25
17:45
17:45
On Time
1
20min
Asansol Jn
281 km
18:25
18:25
18:35
18:35
On Time
4
10min
Dhanbad Jn
340 km
19:43
19:43
19:48
19:48
On Time
7
5min
Chandrapura Jn
374 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
2
2min
Bokaro Stl City
389 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
3
5min
Muri
442 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
2
2min
Ranchi
507 km
23:50
23:50
00:05
00:05
On Time
2
15min
Bano
607 km
01:44
01:44
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
1min
Rourkela
680 km
03:10
03:10
03:15
03:15
On Time
3
5min
Jharsuguda Jn
782 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
1
2min
Raigarh
853 km
05:52
05:52
05:54
05:52
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
986 km
08:00
08:00
08:15
08:15
On Time
4
15min
Raipur Jn
1096 km
09:55
09:55
10:00
10:00
On Time
1
5min
Durg
1133 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
2
5min
Gondia Jn
1268 km
12:57
12:57
12:59
12:59
On Time
3
2min
Nagpur
1398 km
14:55
14:55
15:00
15:00
On Time
3
5min
Wardha Jn
1477 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
2
2min
Badnera Jn
1572 km
18:12
18:12
18:15
18:15
On Time
1
3min
Akola Jn
1651 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
1
5min
Malkapur
1741 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
1
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1791 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
3
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1815 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
2
5min
Amalner
1871 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
1
2min
Nandurbar
1966 km
00:58
00:58
01:03
01:03
On Time
1
5min
Surat
2126 km
04:00
04:00
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Mldt St Express 13425 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mldt St Express - 13425 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
M1
M2
M3
A1
A2
A3
PC
S1
S2
S3
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Mldt St Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMldt St Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mldt St Express 13425 Train Information

Mldt St Express (13425) train runs from Malda Town to Surat. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2126 km. The fare classes on 13425 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mldt St Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Malda to Surat Trains Seat Availability
Malda to Surat Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Malda to Surat