Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Vskp Ltt S F 22847 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
08:20
Visakhapatnam
28hr 40min
22 Stops
LTT
13:00
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp Ltt S F 22847 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vskp Ltt S F 22847. Check Vskp Ltt S F 22847 seat availability from Visakhapatnam station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2480
3A
INR1690
SL
INR625
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
WL10
93% Chances
55min
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Sun, 23 Oct
RAC 2
55min
Sun, 30 Oct
WL9
94% Chances
55min
November 2022
Sun, 06 Nov
NA
Sun, 13 Nov
NA
Sun, 20 Nov
NA
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
VSKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops22
Duration28hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vskp Ltt S F 22847 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22847 Vskp Ltt S F is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 28hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts08:20-0711-
VZMVizianagram Jn09:1509:205min61 km511-
VBLBobbili10:0710:092min115 km111-
PVPParvatipuram10:3210:342min139 km111-
RGDARayagada11:2011:255min185 km111-
MNGDMuniguda12:0012:022min239 km-11-
KSNGKesinga13:0013:022min312 km111-
TIGTitlagarh13:3513:4510min325 km311-
KBJKantabanji14:2014:3010min358 km111-
KRARKhariar Road15:2715:292min423 km111-
MSMDMahasamund16:0716:092min474 km111-
RRaipur Jn18:3518:4510min528 km-11-
DURGDurg19:3519:405min565 km211-
GGondia Jn21:2721:292min700 km311-
NGPNagpur00:0100:054min830 km412-
WRWardha Jn01:0301:052min908 km-12-
BDBadnera Jn02:4202:453min1004 km112-
AKAkola Jn03:3703:403min1083 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn05:4005:455min1222 km612-
MMRManmad Jn08:2208:253min1406 km312-
NKNashik Road09:2009:255min1479 km312-
KYNKalyan Jn11:5211:553min1613 km612-
LTTLokmanyatilak T13:00ends-1651 km-12-

Vskp Ltt S F Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Overall delay: 47min
Reached Lokmanyatilak T at 13:47
Refresh
Updated 105hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
08:20
On Time
8
Source
Vizianagram Jn
61 km
09:19
09:15
09:25
09:20
5min
5
6min
Bobbili
115 km
10:24
10:07
10:29
10:09
20min
1
5min
Parvatipuram
139 km
10:47
10:32
10:34
On Time
1
-
Rayagada
186 km
11:26
11:20
11:32
11:25
7min
3
6min
Muniguda
240 km
12:33
12:00
12:38
12:02
36min
2
5min
Kesinga
313 km
13:51
13:00
13:54
13:02
52min
3
3min
Titlagarh
326 km
14:20
13:35
14:29
13:45
44min
3
9min
Kantabanji
360 km
14:57
14:20
15:07
14:30
37min
1
10min
Khariar Road
424 km
16:03
15:27
16:07
15:29
38min
1
4min
Mahasamund
476 km
16:49
16:07
16:53
16:09
44min
1
4min
Raipur Jn
529 km
18:18
18:35
18:49
18:45
4min
1
31min
Durg
566 km
19:28
19:35
19:42
19:40
2min
3
14min
Gondia Jn
701 km
22:18
21:27
22:28
21:29
59min
3
10min
Nagpur
831 km
00:35
00:01
00:05
On Time
6
-
Wardha Jn
910 km
01:57
01:03
02:01
01:05
56min
2
4min
Badnera Jn
1005 km
03:13
02:42
02:45
On Time
1
-
Akola Jn
1084 km
04:24
03:37
04:31
03:40
51min
1
7min
Bhusaval Jn
1224 km
06:29
05:40
06:40
05:45
55min
4
11min
Manmad Jn
1408 km
09:03
08:22
08:25
On Time
3
-
Nashik Road
1481 km
10:06
09:20
10:08
09:25
43min
3
2min
Kalyan Jn
1613 km
12:53
11:52
11:55
On Time
-
-
Lokmanyatilak T
1648 km
13:47
13:00
Destination
47min
-
Destination
view full running status

Vskp Ltt S F 22847 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vskp Ltt S F - 22847 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Vskp Ltt S F Coach Position and Seat LayoutVskp Ltt S F Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vskp Ltt S F 22847 Train Information

Vskp Ltt S F (22847) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1651 km. The fare classes on 22847 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp Ltt S F: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vskp Ltt S F 22847 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
39 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train is good for cleanliness and maintenance but this train was delayed regularly atleast 4 to 5 hours late. please don't choose this train who wants to reach in time.
any train coming from Bihar up and calcutta is dirty and smelling
bHahdvshahahahabhssbaabba
so good and all programs showings perfect
good train. almost on time at many stations
water food not avlabul in the train
LTT arrival time should be 9am
neat and clean too distabance in train food is not healthy
this train pantry car available yes or no
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW