Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Puri Gimb S F 22974 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
11:15
Puri
42hr 40min
34 Stops
GIMB
05:55
Gandhidham Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puri Gimb S F 22974 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Puri Gimb S F 22974. Check Puri Gimb S F 22974 seat availability from Puri station to Gandhidham Bg station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3115
3A
INR2095
SL
INR790
October 2022
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
Sat, 22 Oct
AVL 012
20min
Sat, 29 Oct
WL 20
78% Chances
20min
November 2022
Sat, 05 Nov
WL 12
98% Chances
20min
Sat, 12 Nov
RAC 4
20min
Sat, 19 Nov
NA
Sat, 26 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GIMB
PURI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops34
Duration42hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Puri Gimb S F 22974 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22974 Puri Gimb S F is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puri station and ends at Gandhidham Bg. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 42hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puri and Gandhidham Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts11:15-0311-
KURKhurda Road Jn11:5512:1520min44 km311-
BALUBalugaon12:5712:592min115 km-11-
CAPChatrapur13:3113:332min169 km-11-
BAMBrahmapur13:5013:555min191 km411-
SPTSompeta14:2314:252min233 km-11-
PSAPalasa15:3815:402min265 km-11-
CHESrikakulam Road16:2816:302min338 km-11-
VZMVizianagram Jn17:2517:5025min407 km-11-
VBLBobbili18:4318:452min460 km-11-
PVPParvatipuram19:0819:102min484 km-11-
RGDARayagada19:5520:005min531 km-11-
MNGDMuniguda20:4520:472min585 km-11-
KSNGKesinga21:4021:422min658 km-11-
TIGTitlagarh22:1022:2010min671 km-11-
KBJKantabanji22:5523:0510min704 km-11-
RRaipur Jn02:5503:0510min873 km112-
DURGDurg04:0004:055min910 km212-
GGondia Jn05:5806:002min1045 km312-
NGPNagpur08:0008:1010min1175 km-12-
WRWardha Jn09:0809:102min1254 km212-
BDBadnera Jn11:1711:203min1349 km112-
AKAkola Jn12:1712:203min1428 km112-
MKUMalkapur13:2313:252min1518 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn14:2014:255min1568 km112-
JLJalgaon Jn15:0215:053min1592 km212-
ANAmalner15:5816:002min1648 km112-
NDBNandurbar17:2517:3510min1743 km112-
STSurat20:2320:285min1903 km112-
BRCVadodara Jn22:1022:155min2032 km-12-
ANNDAnand Jn22:4822:502min2068 km312-
NDNadiad Jn23:0523:072min2086 km212-
ADIAhmedabad Jn00:3000:4515min2132 km313-
VGViramgam Jn01:4001:422min2197 km413-
GIMBGandhidham Bg05:55ends-2431 km313-

Puri Gimb S F Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Yet to start from Puri at 11:10
Refresh
Updated 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
43 km
11:55
11:55
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
20min
Balugaon
114 km
12:57
12:57
12:59
12:59
On Time
-
2min
Chatrapur
169 km
13:31
13:31
13:33
13:33
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
190 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
5min
Sompeta
233 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
265 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
338 km
16:32
16:32
16:34
16:34
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
407 km
17:35
17:35
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
25min
Bobbili
462 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Parvatipuram
486 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
532 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Muniguda
587 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Kesinga
660 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
Titlagarh
673 km
22:10
22:10
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
10min
Kantabanji
706 km
22:55
22:55
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
10min
Raipur Jn
876 km
02:55
02:55
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
10min
Durg
913 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Gondia Jn
1048 km
05:56
05:56
05:58
05:58
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1178 km
08:00
08:00
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
10min
Wardha Jn
1256 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Badnera Jn
1352 km
11:17
11:17
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
3min
Akola Jn
1431 km
12:17
12:17
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
3min
Malkapur
1520 km
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1570 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1594 km
15:02
15:02
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
3min
Amalner
1649 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Nandurbar
1744 km
17:25
17:25
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
10min
Surat
1905 km
20:23
20:23
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
2035 km
22:04
22:04
22:09
22:09
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
2070 km
22:40
22:40
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
2089 km
22:57
22:57
22:59
22:59
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
2135 km
00:15
00:15
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
15min
Viramgam Jn
2200 km
01:21
01:21
01:23
01:23
On Time
-
2min
Gandhidham Bg
2435 km
05:45
05:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Puri Gimb S F 22974 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puri Gimb S F - 22974 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Puri Gimb S F Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Gimb S F Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puri Gimb S F 22974 Train Information

Puri Gimb S F (22974) train runs from Puri to Gandhidham Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2431 km. The fare classes on 22974 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Puri Gimb S F: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Puri Gimb S F 22974 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
95 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train , food ok. cleanliness ok.
Not good for journey, so pathetic condition of train and I have no word to say about timing no one assumed that this train can be late 5 hrs in normal time
very poor timing and services
very worst train ,not maintaining time,and no neat and clean,not available blanket, bedsheet,pillow in AC coach,no safety at all.
seat is very conservative In 2tier a/c .
good performance and best management
VERY DARTY TRAIN ALL TRAIN PRIVET HO jaye
nice journey, good timing, cooperatively staff
good
k5zou78zlh 7 huu mm TT z TT k TT BB TT kii 5 TT kii TT oo oo h TT aa kiii oo u TT gu 5u min bu o8 oo TT m 9 TT TT BB oo 5 th BB. z5 free minion aa j mi u TT BB 8 TT 5
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW