Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Pune Humsafar 20822 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRC
18:00
Santragachi Jn
32hr 45min
14 Stops
PUNE
02:45
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Humsafar 20822 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pune Humsafar 20822. Check Pune Humsafar 20822 seat availability from Santragachi Jn station to Pune Jn station.

3A
INR1950
February 2024
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
AVL 327
58min
Sat, 09 Mar
AVL 481
58min
Sat, 16 Mar
AVL 598
58min
Sat, 23 Mar
AVL 634
58min
Sat, 30 Mar
AVL 560
58min
View 4 Months Calendar
SRC
PUNE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Sat
Stops14
Duration32hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pune Humsafar 20822 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20822 Pune Humsafar is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Santragachi Jn station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -15hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Santragachi Jn and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRCSantragachi Jnstarts18:00-0411On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn19:2019:255min108 km3111hr 57min
TATATatanagar Jn21:3021:355min242 km3112hr 16min
CKPChakradharpur22:2522:272min305 km1112hr 32min
ROURourkela23:5323:585min406 km1112hr 45min
JSGJharsuguda Jn01:4801:502min507 km1122hr 40min
BSPBilaspur Jn04:4504:5510min712 km4123hr 57min
RRaipur Jn06:2506:305min822 km1124hr 22min
DURGDurg07:2007:255min859 km2124hr 23min
GGondia Jn09:0809:102min994 km3125hr 22min
NGPNagpur11:2011:255min1124 km8125hr 52min
BSLBhusaval Jn16:4516:505min1516 km3126hr 28min
KYNKalyan Jn22:3722:403min1907 km6127hr
PNVLPanvel23:4023:455min1944 km7127hr 6min
PUNEPune Jn02:45ends-2064 km3137hr 10min

Pune Humsafar Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Santragachi Jn at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Santragachi Jn
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
4
Source
Kharagpur Jn
108 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
3
5min
Tatanagar Jn
242 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
3
5min
Chakradharpur
305 km
22:25
22:25
22:27
22:27
On Time
1
2min
Rourkela
406 km
23:53
23:53
23:58
23:58
On Time
1
5min
Jharsuguda Jn
507 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
1
2min
Bilaspur Jn
712 km
04:45
04:45
04:55
04:55
On Time
4
10min
Raipur Jn
822 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
1
5min
Durg
859 km
07:20
07:20
07:25
07:25
On Time
2
5min
Gondia Jn
994 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
3
2min
Nagpur
1124 km
11:20
11:20
11:25
11:25
On Time
8
5min
Bhusaval Jn
1516 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
3
5min
Kalyan Jn
1907 km
22:37
22:37
22:40
22:40
On Time
6
3min
Panvel
1944 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
7
5min
Pune Jn
2064 km
02:45
02:45
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Pune Humsafar 20822 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pune Humsafar - 20822 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Santragachi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
PC
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
B17
B18
B19
EOG
Seat Layout
Pune Humsafar Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Humsafar Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune Humsafar 20822 Train Information

Pune Humsafar (20822) train runs from Santragachi Jn to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2064 km. The fare classes on 20822 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Humsafar: GN,TQ,SS,LD.