Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Pune Humsafar 20822 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRC
18:00
Santragachi Jn
32hr 45min
14 Stops
PUNE
02:45
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Humsafar 20822 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1950
August 2022
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
AVL 0519
6min
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
AVL 625
6min
Sat, 10 Sep
AVL 657
6min
Sat, 17 Sep
AVL 665
6min
Sat, 24 Sep
AVL 655
6min
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
SRC
-
-
-

Pune Humsafar 20822 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20822 Pune Humsafar is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Santragachi Jn station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 32hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Santragachi Jn and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRCSantragachi Jnstarts18:00-0-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn19:2519:305min108 km-11-
TATATatanagar Jn21:4521:505min242 km311-
CKPChakradharpur22:4522:472min305 km-11-
ROURourkela00:1700:225min406 km-12-
JSGJharsuguda Jn01:4801:502min498 km-12-
BSPBilaspur Jn04:5005:0515min703 km412-
RRaipur Jn06:3506:405min813 km-12-
DURGDurg07:3007:355min850 km212-
GGondia Jn09:1809:202min985 km-12-
NGPNagpur11:2011:255min1115 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn16:4516:505min1508 km-12-
KYNKalyan Jn22:3722:403min1899 km-12-
PNVLPanvel23:4023:455min1935 km-12-
PUNEPune Jn02:45ends-2055 km313-

Pune Humsafar Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Overall delay: 5hr 45min
Crossed Nagpur at 17:10
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Santragachi Jn
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
107 km
19:28
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
241 km
21:36
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
14min
Chakradharpur
303 km
23:05
22:45
23:07
22:47
20min
-
2min
Rourkela
404 km
00:35
00:17
00:50
00:22
28min
-
15min
Jharsuguda Jn
505 km
02:51
01:48
02:55
01:50
1hr 5min
-
4min
Bilaspur Jn
709 km
04:50
04:50
08:22
05:05
3hr 17min
-
212min
Raipur Jn
820 km
10:02
06:35
10:10
06:40
3hr 30min
-
8min
Durg
857 km
10:48
07:30
10:52
07:35
3hr 17min
-
4min
Gondia Jn
992 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1121 km
16:46
11:20
17:10
11:25
5hr 45min
-
24min
Bhusaval Jn
1514 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1903 km
04:03
22:37
04:04
22:40
5hr 26min
-
1min
Panvel
1938 km
04:43
23:40
04:44
23:45
5hr 3min
-
1min
Pune Jn
2057 km
06:55
02:45
Destination
4hr 10min
-
Destination
view full running status

Pune Humsafar 20822 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pune Humsafar - 20822 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Santragachi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
EOG
Seat Layout
Pune Humsafar Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Humsafar Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune Humsafar 20822 Train Information

Pune Humsafar (20822) train runs from Santragachi Jn to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2055 km. The fare classes on 20822 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Humsafar: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune Humsafar 20822 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
79 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
No Pantry Car Available Food Supply Out Side
slowest train, this train was 11 hours late just imagine the situation of passengers. Very much disappointed ☹️
really guy's very bad experience train is not cleaning and train delaye 6 hours 😑😑poor
worst train in indian railway, no punctuality, always at least 3-4 hrs late no pantry car hence no good food quality. there is side catering services who will provide whatever they want This train charges extra for so called services and features but railway authorities attach normal LHB 3rd AC coaches in the name of humsafar coach coaches are too old and unhygienic and unclean. though cleaning services are onboard but they do not work unless you complaint so far this is 3rd journey and its way pathetic than normal AC trains. Do not choose this, rather go by some other train if you want to save extra bucks
go in so good OK fully AC compartment and se is very clean and very beautiful train
The worst train ever...very dirty. and unhygienic.... mostly late...it is like general bogie...my experience was very bad with this train.I will not recommend this teain
worst time 6 hours late always
this train was about 3 and half hour late to reach at Pune. linen were not provided on my journey in 3rd week of May, 2022. Do confirm before boarding regarding the blankets and all. Food inside was eatable i would say, but they did not provide any bills so i was satisfied with pricing. some staffs charged more than MRP on certain food items. so be aware of that.
This train was Inaugurated on 13 Aug 18 from Pune & I was one of them to take travel in it This Train doesn't Have Pantry Car, so Families..plzzz Try to carry your own food if possible ! There are Few More stoppages like IGATPURI & KASARA which isn't Mentioned in its Train Route However its Route to PUNE is Awesome..you will come to see KARJAT hills,Tunnels, Kasara GHAT in Evening that's Best part of journey in this Train ! The train reached Kolkata, 2 hrs Late, Still I loved the Journey !!!
This train was Inaugurated on 13 Aug 18 from Pune & I was one of them to take travel in it This Train doesn't Have Pantry Car, so Families..plzzz Try to carry your own food if possible ! There are Few More stoppages like IGATPURI & KASARA which isn't Mentioned in its Train Route However its Route to PUNE is Awesome..you will come to see KARJAT hills,Tunnels, Kasara GHAT in Evening that's Best part of journey in this Train ! The train reached Kolkata, 2 hrs Late, Still I loved the Journey !!!
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW