Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Pune Hatia Exp 22845 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
10:45
Pune Jn
29hr 40min
18 Stops
HTE
16:25
Hatia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Hatia Exp 22845 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4485
2A
INR2605
3A
INR1770
SL
INR660
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
14min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL 3
94% Chances
14min
Sun, 05 Jun
WL 2
95% Chances
14min
Wed, 08 Jun
WL 1
96% Chances
14min
Sun, 12 Jun
WL 1
96% Chances
14min
Wed, 15 Jun
WL 1
96% Chances
14min
Sun, 19 Jun
AVL 0006
4hr 1min
Wed, 22 Jun
AVL 0010
4hr 1min
Sun, 26 Jun
AVL 0008
4hr 1min
View 4 Months Calendar
HTE
PUNE
-
-
-

Pune Hatia Exp 22845 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pune Hatia Exp - 22845 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pune Hatia Exp 22845 runs from Pune Jn to Hatia, 2 days. The Pune Hatia Exp 22845 mail express departs from Pune Jn at 10:45 hrs and arrives at Hatia at 04:25 hrs. The total running duration of Pune Hatia Exp train is 29hr 40min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pune Hatia Exp - 22845 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pune Hatia Exp has the longest halt time at Bilaspur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Pune Hatia Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts10:45-0-11-
DDCCDaund Chord Lin11:5011:522min73 km-11-
ANGAhmadnagar13:2213:253min155 km-11-
KPGKopargaon15:3015:333min266 km-11-
MMRManmad Jn17:2017:255min308 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn19:4519:505min492 km-11-
AKAkola Jn21:4721:503min631 km-11-
BDBadnera Jn23:0723:103min710 km-11-
WRWardha Jn00:1800:202min805 km-12-
NGPNagpur01:5502:005min884 km-12-
GGondia Jn03:5303:552min1014 km-12-
RJNRaj Nandgaon05:1205:142min1119 km-12-
DURGDurg05:5506:005min1149 km-12-
RRaipur Jn06:3506:405min1186 km-12-
BSPBilaspur Jn08:3008:4515min1297 km-12-
CPHChampa Jn09:2609:282min1350 km-12-
JSGJharsuguda Jn11:4511:472min1501 km-12-
ROURourkela13:1013:2010min1602 km-12-
HTEHatia16:25ends-1769 km-12-

Pune Hatia Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Today
29-05-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Crossed Daund Chord Lin at 11:55
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
Source
Daund Chord Lin
72 km
11:50
11:50
11:55
11:52
3min
-
5min
Ahmadnagar
154 km
13:22
13:22
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
3min
Kopargaon
266 km
15:30
15:30
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
3min
Manmad Jn
308 km
17:20
17:20
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
492 km
19:45
19:45
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
5min
Akola Jn
632 km
21:47
21:47
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
3min
Badnera Jn
710 km
23:07
23:07
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
3min
Wardha Jn
806 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
884 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Gondia Jn
1015 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Raj Nandgaon
1119 km
05:12
05:12
05:14
05:14
On Time
-
2min
Durg
1150 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Raipur Jn
1187 km
06:35
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
5min
Bilaspur Jn
1297 km
08:30
08:30
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
15min
Champa Jn
1350 km
09:26
09:26
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
1501 km
11:45
11:45
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
2min
Rourkela
1603 km
13:10
13:10
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
10min
Hatia
1767 km
16:25
16:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pune Hatia Exp 22845 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pune Hatia Exp - 22845 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D2
D1
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Pune Hatia Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Hatia Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune Hatia Exp 22845 Train Information

Pune Hatia Exp (22845) train runs from Pune Jn to Hatia. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1769 km. The fare classes on 22845 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Hatia Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune Hatia Exp 22845 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
120 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
गाड़ी झटके दे देकर चल रही है लगता है नया ड्राइवर है जो ट्रक से उतार कर ट्रैन में बैठा दिया गया है।
good good good good good good
bad apps not proper work
No security available in this train, thief are mostly seen in the train .
n🥲😇👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍🥀🥀🥀🥀🥀🥀
buatifull train journey family members
bahut hi gandi train hai aur har station par rukti hai overall zero rating
train is good, mostly always on time ,if you travel in coach above 3Ac then you will have good experience. Sleeper and 3ac both are not so good, i would these coaches are not family friendly but all over train is nice, you can feel safe in train of course.
allllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllGood
bahut achcha hai yah train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW