Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Vanchinad Exp 16303 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
05:10
Ernakulam Jn
4hr 55min
18 Stops
TVC
10:05
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vanchinad Exp 16303 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vanchinad Exp 16303. Check Vanchinad Exp 16303 seat availability from Ernakulam Jn station to Trivandrum Cntl station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR95
CC
INR355
September 2022
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
AVL 0015
1hr 2min
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TVC
ERS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration4hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vanchinad Exp 16303 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16303 Vanchinad Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ernakulam Jn station and ends at Trivandrum Cntl. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ernakulam Jn and Trivandrum Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts05:10-0511-
TRTRTriupunittura05:2605:271min10 km211-
MNTTMulanturutti05:3905:401min18 km111-
PVRDPiravam Road05:5105:521min29 km211-
KTYMKottayam06:2306:252min60 km111-
CGYChanganaseri06:4606:471min78 km311-
TRVLTiruvalla06:5606:571min86 km311-
CNGRChengannur07:0807:102min95 km111-
MVLKMavelikara07:2207:231min107 km311-
KYJKayankulam Jn07:4307:452min115 km411-
KPYKarunagapalli08:0108:021min129 km311-
STKTSasthankotta08:1208:131min136 km111-
QLNKollam Jn08:3208:353min156 km111-
PVUParavur08:4908:501min168 km-11-
VAKVarkalasivagiri08:5909:001min179 km211-
KVUKadakavur09:0909:101min189 km311-
CRYChirayinkeezh09:1409:151min192 km111-
KZKKazhakuttam09:2709:281min207 km111-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl10:05ends-220 km111-

Vanchinad Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yesterday
28-09-2022
Today
29-09-2022
Tomorrow
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Reached Trivandrum Cntl at 10:14
Refresh
Updated 5hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
05:10
On Time
5
Source
Triupunittura
9 km
05:37
05:26
05:27
On Time
2
-
MULANTURUTTI
17 km
05:46
05:39
05:52
05:40
12min
1
6min
Piravam Road
28 km
06:02
05:51
06:04
05:52
12min
2
2min
Kottayam
59 km
06:35
06:23
06:37
06:25
12min
2
2min
Changanaseri
77 km
06:56
06:46
06:59
06:47
12min
3
3min
Tiruvalla
85 km
07:07
06:56
07:08
06:57
11min
3
1min
Chengannur
94 km
07:17
07:08
07:19
07:10
9min
1
2min
Mavelikara
107 km
07:29
07:22
07:31
07:23
8min
3
2min
Kayankulam Jn
114 km
07:39
07:43
07:52
07:45
7min
4
13min
Karunagapalli
128 km
08:05
08:01
08:08
08:02
6min
2
3min
Sasthankotta
136 km
08:17
08:12
08:13
On Time
1
-
Kollam Jn
155 km
08:36
08:32
08:43
08:35
8min
1
7min
Paravur
168 km
08:56
08:49
08:58
08:50
8min
3
2min
Varkalasivagiri
179 km
09:08
08:59
09:11
09:00
11min
2
3min
Kadakavur
188 km
09:19
09:09
09:22
09:10
12min
3
3min
Chirayinkeezh
191 km
09:26
09:14
09:27
09:15
12min
1
1min
Kazhakuttam
207 km
09:41
09:27
09:46
09:28
18min
1
5min
Trivandrum Cntl
220 km
10:14
10:05
Destination
9min
3
Destination
view full running status

Vanchinad Exp 16303 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vanchinad Exp - 16303 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
D1
C1
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Vanchinad Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVanchinad Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vanchinad Exp 16303 Train Information

Vanchinad Exp (16303) train runs from Ernakulam Jn to Trivandrum Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 220 km. The fare classes on 16303 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vanchinad Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vanchinad Exp 16303 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
platform no. wrong
Too crowdwd. May be on time
Train of techies on friday evening!
Train of techies on friday evening!
Train of techies on friday evening!
Train of techies on friday evening!
Train of techies on friday evening!
Train of techies on friday evening!
Train of techies on friday evening!
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW