Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Vanchinad Exp 16303 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
05:10
Ernakulam Jn
4hr 55min
18 Stops
TVC
10:05
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vanchinad Exp 16303 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vanchinad Exp 16303. Check Vanchinad Exp 16303 seat availability from Ernakulam Jn station to Trivandrum Cntl station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR95
CC
INR355
October 2022
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TVC
ERS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration4hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vanchinad Exp 16303 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16303 Vanchinad Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ernakulam Jn station and ends at Trivandrum Cntl. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ernakulam Jn and Trivandrum Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts05:10-0511
TRTRTriupunittura05:2905:301min10 km2114min
MNTTMulanturutti05:4405:451min17 km1114min
PVRDPiravam Road05:5805:591min29 km2115min
KTYMKottayam06:2806:302min60 km1115min
CGYChanganaseri06:4906:501min78 km3118min
TRVLTiruvalla06:5907:001min86 km3118min
CNGRChengannur07:0907:112min95 km1118min
MVLKMavelikara07:2207:231min107 km3116min
KYJKayankulam Jn07:3607:382min115 km4112min
KPYKarunagapalli07:5407:551min128 km3113min
STKTSasthankotta08:0608:071min136 km1112min
QLNKollam Jn08:3008:333min156 km1112min
PVUParavur08:4908:501min168 km-111min
VAKVarkalasivagiri08:5909:001min179 km2113min
KVUKadakavur09:0909:101min189 km3117min
CRYChirayinkeezh09:1409:151min192 km1118min
KZKKazhakuttam09:2709:281min207 km11110min
TVCTrivandrum Cntl10:05ends-220 km1115min

Vanchinad Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Thursday
06-10-2022
Yesterday
07-10-2022
Today
08-10-2022
Tomorrow
09-10-2022
Monday
10-10-2022
Yet to start from Ernakulam Jn at 05:10
Refresh
Updated 10hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
Source
Triupunittura
9 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
MULANTURUTTI
17 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
Piravam Road
28 km
05:58
05:58
05:59
05:59
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
59 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Changanaseri
77 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalla
85 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
94 km
07:09
07:09
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
107 km
07:22
07:22
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
114 km
07:36
07:36
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
2min
Karunagapalli
128 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Sasthankotta
136 km
08:06
08:06
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
155 km
08:30
08:30
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
3min
Paravur
168 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
179 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Kadakavur
188 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Chirayinkeezh
191 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Kazhakuttam
207 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
220 km
10:05
10:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vanchinad Exp 16303 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vanchinad Exp - 16303 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
D1
C1
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Vanchinad Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVanchinad Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vanchinad Exp 16303 Train Information

Vanchinad Exp (16303) train runs from Ernakulam Jn to Trivandrum Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 220 km. The fare classes on 16303 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vanchinad Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vanchinad Exp 16303 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
platform no. wrong
Too crowdwd. May be on time
Train of techies on friday evening!
Train of techies on friday evening!
Train of techies on friday evening!
Train of techies on friday evening!
Train of techies on friday evening!
Train of techies on friday evening!
Train of techies on friday evening!
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW