Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16303 Vanchinad Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16303 Vanchinad Exp train live running status. 16303 Vanchinad Exp train runs from Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16303 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 16303 Vanchinad Exp from Ernakulam Jn is 05:10. The arrival time to Trivandrum Cntl is 10:05. The total distance covered by Vanchinad Exp is 220 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ernakulam Jn to Trivandrum Cntl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vanchinad Exp - 16303.
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Yet to start from Ernakulam Jn at 05:10
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
Source
Triupunittura
9 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Mulanturutti
17 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
Piravam Road
28 km
05:58
05:58
05:59
05:59
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
59 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Changanaseri
77 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalla
85 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
94 km
07:09
07:09
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
107 km
07:22
07:22
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
114 km
07:36
07:36
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
2min
Karunagapalli
128 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Sasthankotta
136 km
08:06
08:06
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
155 km
08:30
08:30
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
3min
Paravur
168 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
179 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Kadakavur
188 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Chirayinkeezh
191 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Kazhakuttam
207 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
220 km
10:05
10:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16303 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vanchinad Exp 16303 train running or not?

A. Vanchinad Exp 16303 train starts from Ernakulam Jn at 05:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vanchinad Exp 16303 train now?

A. Check the location of Vanchinad Exp 16303 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vanchinad Exp 16303 train?

A. The last stop for Vanchinad Exp 16303 train is Trivandrum Cntl(TVC). The train reaches Trivandrum Cntl at 10:05