Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16344 Amritha Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16344 Amritha Exp train live running status. 16344 Amritha Exp train runs from Madurai Jn (MDU) to Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16344 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 16344 Amritha Exp from Madurai Jn is . The arrival time to Trivandrum Cntl is 04:40. The total distance covered by Amritha Exp is 608 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Madurai Jn to Trivandrum Cntl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Amritha Exp - 16344.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
16:10
Cancelled
4
Source
Dindigul Jn
62 km
17:02
17:05
Cancelled
1
-
Oddanchatram
94 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
2
-
Palani
120 km
17:55
18:00
Cancelled
3
-
Udumalaippettai
153 km
18:30
18:32
Cancelled
1
-
Pollachi Jn
183 km
19:02
19:05
Cancelled
3
-
Kollengode
218 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
1
-
Palghat Town
236 km
19:53
19:55
Cancelled
1
-
Palakkad Jn
240 km
20:30
21:00
Cancelled
3
-
Ottappalam
272 km
21:33
21:35
Cancelled
2
-
Thrisur
316 km
23:12
23:15
Cancelled
1
-
Aluva
370 km
00:06
00:08
Cancelled
1
-
Ernakulam Town
387 km
00:30
00:35
Cancelled
2
-
Kottayam
447 km
01:40
01:43
Cancelled
2
-
Chengannur
482 km
02:21
02:23
Cancelled
1
-
Kayankulam Jn
502 km
02:45
02:47
Cancelled
4
-
Kollam Jn
543 km
03:27
03:30
Cancelled
1
-
Varkalasivagiri
567 km
03:53
03:54
Cancelled
2
-
Trivandrum Cntl
608 km
05:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16344 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Amritha Exp 16344 train running or not?

A. Amritha Exp 16344 train starts from Madurai Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Amritha Exp 16344 train now?

A. Check the location of Amritha Exp 16344 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Amritha Exp 16344 train?

A. The last stop for Amritha Exp 16344 train is Trivandrum Cntl(TVC). The train reaches Trivandrum Cntl at 04:40