Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16344 Amritha Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16344 Amritha Exp train live running status. 16344 Amritha Exp train runs from Madurai Jn (MDU) to Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16344 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 16344 Amritha Exp from Madurai Jn is 16:10. The arrival time to Trivandrum Cntl is 04:55. The total distance covered by Amritha Exp is 617 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Madurai Jn to Trivandrum Cntl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Amritha Exp - 16344.
Friday
19-04-2024
Yesterday
20-04-2024
Today
21-04-2024
Tomorrow
22-04-2024
Yet to start from Madurai Jn at 16:10
Refresh
Updated 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
3
Source
Dindigul Jn
66 km
17:02
17:02
17:05
17:05
On Time
1
3min
ODDANCHATRAM
99 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
2
2min
Palani
125 km
17:57
17:57
18:00
18:00
On Time
3
3min
Udumalaippettai
158 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
2
2min
Pollachi Jn
188 km
19:02
19:02
19:05
19:05
On Time
3
3min
KOLLENGODE
223 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
1
1min
Palghat Town
241 km
19:50
19:50
19:55
19:55
On Time
1
5min
Palakkad Jn
246 km
20:30
20:30
20:55
20:55
On Time
3
25min
Ottappalam
277 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
2
2min
Thrisur
323 km
22:35
22:35
22:38
22:38
On Time
1
3min
Aluva
377 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
1
2min
Idaplli
388 km
23:47
23:47
23:48
23:48
On Time
1
1min
Ernakulam Town
394 km
00:02
00:02
00:07
00:07
On Time
2
5min
Kottayam
456 km
01:02
01:02
01:05
01:05
On Time
2
3min
Changanaseri
474 km
01:23
01:23
01:24
01:24
On Time
3
1min
Chengannur
491 km
01:41
01:41
01:43
01:43
On Time
1
2min
Mavelikara
503 km
01:55
01:55
01:56
01:56
On Time
3
1min
Kayankulam Jn
511 km
02:05
02:05
02:07
02:07
On Time
4
2min
Karunagapalli
525 km
02:22
02:22
02:23
02:23
On Time
2
1min
Kollam Jn
552 km
02:47
02:47
02:50
02:50
On Time
1
3min
Varkalasivagiri
576 km
03:11
03:11
03:12
03:12
On Time
2
1min
Kazhakuttam
603 km
03:36
03:36
03:37
03:37
On Time
1
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
617 km
04:55
04:55
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16344 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Amritha Exp 16344 train running or not?

A. Amritha Exp 16344 train starts from Madurai Jn at 16:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Amritha Exp 16344 train now?

A. Check the location of Amritha Exp 16344 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Amritha Exp 16344 train?

A. The last stop for Amritha Exp 16344 train is Trivandrum Cntl(TVC). The train reaches Trivandrum Cntl at 04:55