Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12257 Kcvl Garibrath Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12257 Kcvl Garibrath train live running status. 12257 Kcvl Garibrath train runs from Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) to Kochuveli (KCVL) on Tue, Thu, Sun. 12257 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 12257 Kcvl Garibrath from Yesvantpur Jn is 20:45. The arrival time to Kochuveli is 13:20. The total distance covered by Kcvl Garibrath is 808 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Yesvantpur Jn to Kochuveli. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kcvl Garibrath - 12257.
Today
16-06-2024
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 20:45
Refresh
Updated 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
20:45
20:45
On Time
1
Source
Banaswadi
15 km
21:07
21:07
21:08
21:08
On Time
1
1min
Hosur
67 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
2
2min
Dharmapuri
159 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
2
2min
Salem Jn
225 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
4
2min
Erode Jn
288 km
02:12
02:12
02:15
02:15
On Time
2
3min
Coimbatore Jn
388 km
03:57
03:57
04:00
04:00
On Time
1
3min
Palakkad Jn
443 km
05:05
05:05
05:10
05:10
On Time
2
5min
Thrisur
520 km
06:30
06:30
06:33
06:33
On Time
1
3min
Aluva
574 km
07:42
07:42
07:44
07:44
On Time
1
2min
Ernakulam Town
591 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
2
5min
Kottayam
653 km
10:02
10:02
10:03
10:03
On Time
2
1min
Changanaseri
671 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
3
1min
Tiruvalla
679 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
3
1min
Chengannur
688 km
10:46
10:46
10:47
10:47
On Time
1
1min
Mavelikara
701 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
3
1min
Kayankulam Jn
708 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
4
2min
Kollam Jn
749 km
11:57
11:57
12:00
12:00
On Time
1
3min
Kochuveli
808 km
13:20
13:20
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Kcvl Garibrath 12257 train running or not?

A. Kcvl Garibrath 12257 train starts from Yesvantpur Jn at 20:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kcvl Garibrath 12257 train now?

A. Check the location of Kcvl Garibrath 12257 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kcvl Garibrath 12257 train?

A. The last stop for Kcvl Garibrath 12257 train is Kochuveli(KCVL). The train reaches Kochuveli at 13:20