Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Kcvl Garibrath 12257 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
20:45
Yesvantpur Jn
16hr 35min
18 Stops
KCVL
13:20
Kochuveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcvl Garibrath 12257 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kcvl Garibrath 12257. Check Kcvl Garibrath 12257 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to Kochuveli station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1100
September 2022
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Tue, 18 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCVL
YPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Tue, Thu, Sun
Stops18
Duration16hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kcvl Garibrath 12257 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12257 Kcvl Garibrath is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Kochuveli. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Kochuveli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts20:45-0-11-
BANDBanaswadi21:0721:081min15 km111-
HSRAHosur21:5822:002min67 km211-
DPJDharmapuri23:2823:302min159 km111-
SASalem Jn01:1001:122min225 km112-
EDErode Jn02:1002:155min288 km212-
CBECoimbatore Jn03:5704:003min388 km112-
PGTPalakkad Jn05:0505:105min443 km112-
TCRThrisur06:2706:303min520 km112-
AWYAluva07:3807:402min574 km112-
ERNErnakulam Town08:1708:203min591 km212-
KTYMKottayam09:5209:553min653 km212-
CGYChanganaseri10:1410:151min671 km312-
TRVLTiruvalla10:2410:251min679 km312-
CNGRChengannur10:3510:372min688 km112-
MVLKMavelikara10:5010:511min701 km312-
KYJKayankulam Jn11:0211:042min708 km312-
QLNKollam Jn11:4011:433min749 km212-
KCVLKochuveli13:20ends-808 km112-

Kcvl Garibrath Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Today
29-09-2022
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 20:45
Refresh
Updated 8hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
Source
Banaswadi
14 km
21:07
21:07
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
1min
Hosur
66 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Dharmapuri
158 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
224 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
284 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Coimbatore Jn
385 km
03:57
03:57
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
440 km
05:05
05:05
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
516 km
06:27
06:27
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
570 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
587 km
08:17
08:17
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
3min
Kottayam
647 km
09:52
09:52
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
3min
Changanaseri
665 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalla
673 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
682 km
10:35
10:35
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
695 km
10:50
10:50
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
702 km
11:02
11:02
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
743 km
11:40
11:40
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
3min
Kochuveli
801 km
13:20
13:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcvl Garibrath 12257 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcvl Garibrath - 12257 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
GD1
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
GD2
Seat Layout
Kcvl Garibrath Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcvl Garibrath Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcvl Garibrath 12257 Train Information

Kcvl Garibrath (12257) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Kochuveli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 808 km. The fare classes on 12257 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcvl Garibrath: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcvl Garibrath 12257 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
52 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
well air conditioned...very affordable rate... seats are not much wider as compared to other trains...Bathrooms are a little more cleaned compared to other trains..
its late everytime travelled
good 👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻improve
Yeshwantpur Station is a stone's throw away from the Yeshwantpur Metro station & it is not as crowded as Majestic. So that makes life so much easier just to get to the Garib rath. The entire train is air conditioned, the seats are definitely smaller in width compared to the normal trains. The seating & sleeping arrangements can seem to be slightly congested. I've seen a lot of comments about the train being late quite often but I haven't had a bad experience on this train yet. Fingers crossed. & the best part is that I always seem to get tickets no matter what, even if the trip is a last minute one.
Yeshwantpur Station is a stone's throw away from the Yeshwantpur Metro station & it is not as crowded as Majestic. So that makes life so much easier just to get to the Garib rath. The entire train is air conditioned, the seats are definitely smaller in width compared to the normal trains. The seating & sleeping arrangements can seem to be slightly congested. I've seen a lot of comments about the train being late quite often but I haven't had a bad experience on this train yet. Fingers crossed. & the best part is that I always seem to get tickets no matter what, even if the trip is a last minute one.
Yeshwantpur Station is a stone's throw away from the Yeshwantpur Metro station & it is not as crowded as Majestic. So that makes life so much easier just to get to the Garib rath. The entire train is air conditioned, the seats are definitely smaller in width compared to the normal trains. The seating & sleeping arrangements can seem to be slightly congested. I've seen a lot of comments about the train being late quite often but I haven't had a bad experience on this train yet. Fingers crossed. & the best part is that I always seem to get tickets no matter what, even if the trip is a last minute one.
never reaches the destination on time...
Yeshwantpur Station is a stone's throw away from the Yeshwantpur Metro station & it is not as crowded as Majestic. So that makes life so much easier just to get to the Garib rath. The entire train is air conditioned, the seats are definitely smaller in width compared to the normal trains. The seating & sleeping arrangements can seem to be slightly congested. I've seen a lot of comments about the train being late quite often but I haven't had a bad experience on this train yet. Fingers crossed. & the best part is that I always seem to get tickets no matter what, even if the trip is a last minute one.
Yeshwantpur Station is a stone's throw away from the Yeshwantpur Metro station & it is not as crowded as Majestic. So that makes life so much easier just to get to the Garib rath. The entire train is air conditioned, the seats are definitely smaller in width compared to the normal trains. The seating & sleeping arrangements can seem to be slightly congested. I've seen a lot of comments about the train being late quite often but I haven't had a bad experience on this train yet. Fingers crossed. & the best part is that I always seem to get tickets no matter what, even if the trip is a last minute one.
Yeshwantpur Station is a stone's throw away from the Yeshwantpur Metro station & it is not as crowded as Majestic. So that makes life so much easier just to get to the Garib rath. The entire train is air conditioned, the seats are definitely smaller in width compared to the normal trains. The seating & sleeping arrangements can seem to be slightly congested. I've seen a lot of comments about the train being late quite often but I haven't had a bad experience on this train yet. Fingers crossed. & the best part is that I always seem to get tickets no matter what, even if the trip is a last minute one.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW