Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Tvc Janshatabdi 12075 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CLT
13:45
Kozhikkode
7hr 40min
11 Stops
TVC
21:25
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tvc Janshatabdi 12075 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tvc Janshatabdi 12075. Check Tvc Janshatabdi 12075 seat availability from Kozhikkode station to Trivandrum Cntl station.

2S
INR150
CC
INR520
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
AVL 207
30min
Wed, 06 Mar
AVL 151
30min
Thu, 07 Mar
WL167
36% Chances
30min
Fri, 08 Mar
AVL 178
30min
Sat, 09 Mar
AVL 427
30min
Sun, 10 Mar
WL45
76% Chances
30min
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CLT
TVC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration7hr 40min
TypeJan Shatabdi
PantryNo

Tvc Janshatabdi 12075 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12075 Tvc Janshatabdi is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kozhikkode station and ends at Trivandrum Cntl. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kozhikkode and Trivandrum Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CLTKozhikkodestarts13:45-0411On Time
TIRTirur14:1914:201min41 km1112min
SRRShoranur Jn14:5715:003min86 km6112min
TCRThrisur15:3815:402min119 km3117min
AWYAluva16:3916:401min174 km1114min
ERSErnakulam Jn17:2017:255min193 km3116min
SRTLCherthala17:5717:581min226 km21111min
ALLPAlleppey18:3318:352min250 km11113min
KYJKayankulam Jn19:1319:152min293 km31115min
QLNKollam Jn19:5019:522min334 km11110min
VAKVarkalasivagiri20:1320:141min358 km2116min
TVCTrivandrum Cntl21:25ends-399 km311On Time

Tvc Janshatabdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Kozhikkode at 13:45
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kozhikkode
-
Source
13:45
13:45
On Time
4
Source
Tirur
41 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
1
1min
Shoranur Jn
86 km
14:57
14:57
15:00
15:00
On Time
6
3min
Thrisur
119 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
3
2min
Aluva
174 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
1
1min
Ernakulam Jn
193 km
17:20
17:20
17:25
17:25
On Time
3
5min
Cherthala
226 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
2
1min
Alleppey
250 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
1
2min
Kayankulam Jn
293 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
3
2min
Kollam Jn
334 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
1
2min
Varkalasivagiri
358 km
20:13
20:13
20:14
20:14
On Time
2
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
399 km
21:25
21:25
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Tvc Janshatabdi 12075 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tvc Janshatabdi - 12075 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kozhikkode
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SL2
D17
D16
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
C3
C2
C1
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
SL1
Seat Layout
Tvc Janshatabdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutTvc Janshatabdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tvc Janshatabdi 12075 Train Information

Tvc Janshatabdi (12075) train runs from Kozhikkode to Trivandrum Cntl. This jan shatabdi train covers a distance of about 399 km. The fare classes on 12075 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tvc Janshatabdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.