Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12075Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Yesterday
17-01-2022
Today
18-01-2022
Tomorrow
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Crossed Alleppey at 18:35
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kozhikkode
-
Source
13:46
13:45
1min
-
Source
Tirur
41 km
14:19
14:19
14:22
14:20
2min
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
86 km
15:00
14:57
15:06
15:00
6min
-
6min
Thrisur
119 km
15:46
15:43
15:49
15:45
4min
-
3min
Aluva
173 km
17:09
16:41
17:11
16:42
29min
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
193 km
17:32
17:20
17:37
17:25
12min
-
5min
Cherthala
226 km
18:11
17:57
18:13
17:58
15min
-
2min
Alleppey
250 km
18:33
18:23
18:35
18:25
10min
-
2min
Kayankulam Jn
293 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
334 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Varkalasivagiri
358 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
399 km
21:25
21:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination