Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Venad Express 16301 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRR
14:35
Shoranur Jn
8hr
28 Stops
TVC
22:35
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Venad Express 16301 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR125
CC
INR460
May 2022
Tue, 17 May
NA
Wed, 18 May
NA
Thu, 19 May
NA
Fri, 20 May
NA
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TVC
SRR
-
-
-

Venad Express 16301 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Venad Express - 16301 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Venad Express 16301 runs from Shoranur Jn to Trivandrum Cntl, 7 days. The Venad Express 16301 mail express departs from Shoranur Jn at 02:35 hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl at 10:35 hrs. The total running duration of Venad Express train is 8hr , stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Venad Express - 16301 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Venad Express has the longest halt time at Ernakulam Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Venad Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRRShoranur Jnstarts14:35-0-11-
WKIWadakancheri14:5514:561min17 km-11-
TCRThrisur15:1115:132min33 km-11-
IJKIrinjalakuda15:3315:341min57 km-11-
CKIChalakudi15:4015:411min63 km-11-
AFKAngamali15:5315:541min79 km-11-
AWYAluva16:2016:222min88 km-11-
ERNErnakulam Town16:4316:452min105 km-11-
ERSErnakulam Jn17:1517:2510min107 km-11-
TRTRTriupunittura17:4317:441min117 km-11-
PVRDPiravam Road18:0718:081min136 km-11-
ETMEttumanur18:2818:291min157 km-11-
KTYMKottayam18:4018:422min167 km-11-
CGYChanganaseri19:0319:041min185 km-11-
TRVLTiruvalla19:1319:141min193 km-11-
CNGRChengannur19:2419:251min202 km-11-
CYNCheriyanad19:2919:301min208 km-11-
MVLKMavelikara19:4019:411min214 km-11-
KYJKayankulam Jn19:5319:552min222 km-11-
KPYKarunagapalli20:0820:091min236 km-11-
STKTSasthankotta20:1720:181min243 km-11-
QLNKollam Jn20:4320:452min263 km-11-
MYYMayyanad20:5420:551min272 km-11-
PVUParavur20:5720:581min275 km-11-
VAKVarkalasivagiri21:0721:081min286 km-11-
KVUKadakavur21:1721:181min296 km-11-
CRYChirayinkeezh21:2221:231min299 km-11-
TVPTrivandrum Pett21:4321:441min325 km-11-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl22:35ends-327 km-11-

Venad Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Yesterday
16-05-2022
Today
17-05-2022
Tomorrow
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yet to start from Shoranur Jn at 14:35
Refresh
Updated 3hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shoranur Jn
-
Source
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
Source
Wadakancheri
16 km
14:55
14:55
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
33 km
15:11
15:11
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
2min
Irinjalakuda
56 km
15:33
15:33
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
63 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
Angamali
78 km
15:53
15:53
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
1min
Aluva
87 km
16:20
16:20
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
104 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
107 km
17:15
17:15
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
10min
Triupunittura
116 km
17:43
17:43
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
1min
Piravam Road
135 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
Ettumanur
156 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
166 km
18:40
18:40
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
2min
Changanaseri
184 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalla
192 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
201 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Cheriyanad
208 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Mavelikara
214 km
19:40
19:40
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
221 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Karunagapalli
235 km
20:08
20:08
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
1min
Sasthankotta
243 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
262 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Mayyanad
271 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Paravur
275 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
286 km
21:07
21:07
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
1min
Kadakavur
295 km
21:17
21:17
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
1min
Chirayinkeezh
298 km
21:22
21:22
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Pett
324 km
21:43
21:43
21:44
21:44
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
327 km
22:35
22:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Venad Express 16301 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Venad Express - 16301 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shoranur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
UR
UR
UR
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
C1
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Venad Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutVenad Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Venad Express 16301 Train Information

Venad Express (16301) train runs from Shoranur Jn to Trivandrum Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 327 km. The fare classes on 16301 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Venad Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Venad Express 16301 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
74 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Delay is the specific feature or this train.It allows every other train to pass on. Pantry car is doing their level best.
Delay is the specific feature or this train.It allows every other train to pass on. Pantry car is doing their level best.
Delay is the specific feature or this train.It allows every other train to pass on. Pantry car is doing their level best.
Delay is the specific feature or this train.It allows every other train to pass on. Pantry car is doing their level best.
Delay is the specific feature or this train.It allows every other train to pass on. Pantry car is doing their level best.
Delay is the specific feature or this train.It allows every other train to pass on. Pantry car is doing their level best.
its very bad and Delayy very bad
Waste Food , Biriyani Very Poor ,Tea Waste Water Tea
Delay is the specific feature or this train.It allows every other train to pass on. Pantry car is doing their level best.
Delay is the specific feature or this train.It allows every other train to pass on.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW