Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Venad Express 16301 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRR
14:35
Shoranur Jn
7hr 50min
28 Stops
TVC
22:25
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Venad Express 16301 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Venad Express 16301. Check Venad Express 16301 seat availability from Shoranur Jn station to Trivandrum Cntl station.

2S
INR125
CC
INR460
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SRR
TVC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration7hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Venad Express 16301 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16301 Venad Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shoranur Jn station and ends at Trivandrum Cntl. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shoranur Jn and Trivandrum Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRRShoranur Jnstarts14:35-0611On Time
WKIWadakancheri14:5514:561min17 km1115min
TCRThrisur15:1115:132min33 km11110min
IJKIrinjalakuda15:3315:341min57 km21112min
CKIChalakudi15:4015:411min63 km11113min
AFKAngamali15:5315:541min79 km11118min
AWYAluva16:1816:202min88 km11115min
ERNErnakulam Town16:4316:452min105 km21115min
ERSErnakulam Jn17:1517:2510min107 km411On Time
TRTRTriupunittura17:4417:451min117 km1118min
PVRDPiravam Road18:0718:081min136 km1115min
ETMEttumanur18:3118:321min157 km1112min
KTYMKottayam18:4518:472min167 km2113min
CGYChanganaseri19:0719:081min185 km3112min
TRVLTiruvalla19:1719:181min193 km3113min
CNGRChengannur19:2819:291min202 km1113min
CYNCheriyanad19:3519:361min208 km1114min
MVLKMavelikara19:4419:451min214 km3113min
KYJKayankulam Jn19:5519:572min222 km4113min
KPYKarunagapalli20:1220:131min236 km2113min
STKTSasthankotta20:2320:241min243 km1115min
QLNKollam Jn20:4320:452min263 km1115min
MYYMayyanad20:5420:551min272 km2116min
PVUParavur20:5921:001min275 km31110min
VAKVarkalasivagiri21:1121:121min286 km21110min
KVUKadakavur21:2221:231min296 km31110min
CRYChirayinkeezh21:2721:281min299 km11110min
TVPTrivandrum Pett21:4921:501min325 km1113min
TVCTrivandrum Cntl22:25ends-327 km311On Time

Venad Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Shoranur Jn at 14:35
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shoranur Jn
-
Source
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
Source
Wadakancheri
17 km
14:55
14:55
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
33 km
15:11
15:11
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
2min
Irinjalakuda
57 km
15:33
15:33
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
63 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
Angamali
79 km
15:53
15:53
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
1min
Aluva
88 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
105 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
107 km
17:15
17:15
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
10min
Triupunittura
117 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Piravam Road
136 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
Ettumanur
157 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
167 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
2min
Changanaseri
185 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalla
193 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
202 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
1min
Cheriyanad
208 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
Mavelikara
214 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
222 km
19:55
19:55
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
2min
Karunagapalli
236 km
20:12
20:12
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
1min
Sasthankotta
243 km
20:23
20:23
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
263 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Mayyanad
272 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Paravur
275 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
286 km
21:11
21:11
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
1min
Kadakavur
296 km
21:22
21:22
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
1min
Chirayinkeezh
299 km
21:27
21:27
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Pett
325 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
327 km
22:25
22:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Venad Express 16301 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Venad Express - 16301 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shoranur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
PC
D1
D2
C1
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Venad Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutVenad Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Venad Express 16301 Train Information

Venad Express (16301) train runs from Shoranur Jn to Trivandrum Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 327 km. The fare classes on 16301 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Venad Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.