Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16301 Venad Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16301 Venad Express train live running status. 16301 Venad Express train runs from Shoranur Jn (SRR) to Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16301 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 16301 Venad Express from Shoranur Jn is 14:35. The arrival time to Trivandrum Cntl is 22:35. The total distance covered by Venad Express is 327 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shoranur Jn to Trivandrum Cntl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Venad Express - 16301.
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Triupunittura at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shoranur Jn
-
Source
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
Source
Wadakancheri
16 km
14:59
14:55
15:00
14:56
4min
-
1min
Thrisur
33 km
15:19
15:11
15:20
15:13
7min
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
56 km
15:41
15:33
15:42
15:34
8min
-
1min
Chalakudi
63 km
15:49
15:40
15:49
15:41
8min
-
-
Angamali
78 km
16:06
15:53
16:07
15:54
13min
-
1min
Aluva
87 km
16:19
16:20
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
104 km
16:40
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
5min
Ernakulam Jn
107 km
17:03
17:15
17:26
17:25
1min
-
23min
Triupunittura
116 km
17:45
17:43
17:44
2min
-
1439min
Piravam Road
135 km
18:07
18:08
2min
-
1min
Ettumanur
156 km
18:28
18:30
18:29
1min
-
1min
Kottayam
166 km
18:40
18:40
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
2min
Changanaseri
184 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalla
192 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
201 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Cheriyanad
208 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Mavelikara
214 km
19:40
19:40
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
221 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Karunagapalli
235 km
20:08
20:08
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
1min
Sasthankotta
243 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
262 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Mayyanad
271 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Paravur
275 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
286 km
21:07
21:07
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
1min
Kadakavur
295 km
21:17
21:17
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
1min
Chirayinkeezh
298 km
21:22
21:22
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Pett
324 km
21:43
21:43
21:44
21:44
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
327 km
22:35
22:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16301 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Venad Express 16301 running or not?

A. Venad Express 16301 starts from Shoranur Jn at 14:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Venad Express 16301 now?

A. Check the location of Venad Express 16301 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Venad Express 16301 train?

A. The last stop for Venad Express 16301 train is Trivandrum Cntl(TVC). The train reaches Trivandrum Cntl at 22:35