Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16301 Venad Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16301 Venad Express train live running status. 16301 Venad Express train runs from Shoranur Jn (SRR) to Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16301 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 16301 Venad Express from Shoranur Jn is 14:35. The arrival time to Trivandrum Cntl is 22:00. The total distance covered by Venad Express is 327 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shoranur Jn to Trivandrum Cntl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Venad Express - 16301.
Sunday
19-05-2024
Yesterday
20-05-2024
Today
21-05-2024
Tomorrow
22-05-2024
Yet to start from Shoranur Jn at 14:35
Refresh
Updated 1hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shoranur Jn
-
Source
14:35
14:35
On Time
6
Source
Wadakancheri
17 km
14:55
14:55
14:56
14:56
On Time
1
1min
Thrisur
33 km
15:11
15:11
15:13
15:13
On Time
1
2min
Irinjalakuda
57 km
15:33
15:33
15:34
15:34
On Time
2
1min
Chalakudi
63 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
1
1min
Angamali
79 km
15:53
15:53
15:54
15:54
On Time
1
1min
Aluva
88 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
1
2min
Ernakulam Town
105 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
2
5min
Triupunittura
117 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
1
1min
Piravam Road
136 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
1
1min
Ettumanur
157 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
1
1min
Kottayam
167 km
18:30
18:30
18:33
18:33
On Time
2
3min
Changanaseri
185 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
3
1min
Tiruvalla
193 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
3
1min
Chengannur
202 km
19:11
19:11
19:13
19:13
On Time
1
2min
Cheriyanad
208 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
1
1min
Mavelikara
214 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
3
1min
Kayankulam Jn
222 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
4
2min
Karunagapalli
236 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
2
1min
Sasthankotta
243 km
20:06
20:06
20:07
20:07
On Time
1
1min
Kollam Jn
263 km
20:27
20:27
20:30
20:30
On Time
1
3min
Mayyanad
272 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
2
1min
Paravur
275 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
3
1min
Varkalasivagiri
286 km
20:55
20:55
20:56
20:56
On Time
2
1min
Kadakavur
296 km
21:06
21:06
21:07
21:07
On Time
3
1min
Chirayinkeezh
299 km
21:11
21:11
21:12
21:12
On Time
1
1min
Trivandrum Pett
325 km
21:33
21:33
21:34
21:34
On Time
1
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
327 km
22:00
22:00
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16301 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Venad Express 16301 train running or not?

A. Venad Express 16301 train starts from Shoranur Jn at 14:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Venad Express 16301 train now?

A. Check the location of Venad Express 16301 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Venad Express 16301 train?

A. The last stop for Venad Express 16301 train is Trivandrum Cntl(TVC). The train reaches Trivandrum Cntl at 22:00