Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Shoranur to Goa Trains

12431 RAJDHANI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Rajdhani ( 12431 Running Status )
SRR
Shoranur Jn
00:50
Wed, 17 Apr
9hr 10min
743 km
MAO
Madgaon
10:00
Wed, 17 Apr
3A
2A
1A
INR1883
22655 ERS NZM SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22655 Running Status )
SRR
Shoranur Jn
07:15
Wed, 17 Apr
9hr 45min
743 km
MAO
Madgaon
17:00
Wed, 17 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR430
12483 KCVL ASR SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12483 Running Status )
SRR
Shoranur Jn
15:10
Wed, 17 Apr
9hr 55min
743 km
MAO
Madgaon
01:05
Thu, 18 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR430
12617 MANGLADWEEP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12617 Running Status )
SRR
Shoranur Jn
15:25
Wed, 17 Apr
11hr 35min
743 km
MAO
Madgaon
03:00
Thu, 18 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR430
16346 NETHRAVATHI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16346 Running Status )
SRR
Shoranur Jn
16:25
Wed, 17 Apr
12hr 10min
743 km
MAO
Madgaon
04:35
Thu, 18 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR400
22630 TEN DR SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22630 Running Status )
SRR
Shoranur Jn
17:05
Wed, 17 Apr
10hr 45min
743 km
MAO
Madgaon
03:50
Thu, 18 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR430
22633 TVC NZM SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22633 Running Status )
SRR
Shoranur Jn
21:00
Wed, 17 Apr
12hr 15min
743 km
MAO
Madgaon
09:15
Thu, 18 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR430
16338 ERS OKHA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16338 Running Status )
SRR
Shoranur Jn
22:40
Wed, 17 Apr
12hr 40min
743 km
MAO
Madgaon
11:20
Thu, 18 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR400

Shoranur to Goa Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Shoranur to Goa trains – Approximately 8 trains run today between Shoranur and Goa, covering a distance of about 743 km by train. Trains from Shoranur to Goa are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Shoranur to Goa train reservation, Shoranur to Goa train ticket price, and Shoranur Goa railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Shoranur to Goa train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Shoranur to Goa.

With ixigo, you can check Shoranur to Goa train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Shoranur to Goa train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Shoranur to Goa train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Goa to Shoranur train tickets online. You can also book Shoranur to Goa train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Shoranur to Goa Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Goa from Shoranur is 12431 RAJDHANI EXP. From Shoranur, the train takes 9hr 10min hours to reach Goa. The train starts at 00:50:00 from Shoranur SRR and reaches Goa MAO at 10:00:00. 12431 RAJDHANI EXP operates on Wed, Fri, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Shoranur to Goa:

The cheapest train to Goa from Shoranur is 16338 ERS OKHA EXP. The train takes 12hr 40min to reach Goa from Shoranur. The train starts at 22:40:00 from Shoranur SRR and reaches Goa MAO at 11:20:00. ERS OKHA EXP operates on Wed, Fri.

Shoranur to Goa Last Train:

The last train to reach Goa from Shoranur is 16338 ERS OKHA EXP. From Shoranur, the last train takes 12hr 40min hours to reach Goa. The last train starts at 22:40:00 from Shoranur SRR and reaches Goa MAO at 11:20:00. It operates on Wed, Fri.

First Train from Shoranur to Goa:

The first train to Goa from Shoranur is 12431 RAJDHANI EXP. From Shoranur, the train takes 9hr 10min to reach Goa. This train starts at 00:50:00 from Shoranur SRR and reaches Goa MAO at 10:00:00. It operates on a few days namely Wed, Fri, Sat.

Shoranur to Goa Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Shoranur and Goa? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Shoranur to Goa Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Shoranur to Goa everyday?

A. There are 8 trains that run between Shoranur to Goa everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Shoranur to Goa by train?

A. While travelling from Shoranur to Goa by train, the distance between the two locations is 743 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Shoranur have?

A. Shoranur has 3 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Goa have?

A. Goa has 9 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Shoranur to Goa?

A. There are 8 weekly trains to reach Goa from Shoranur.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Shoranur to Goa?

A. Travel time by train between Shoranur to Goa is 9hr 10min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Shoranur to Goa.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Shoranur to Goa.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Shoranur to Goa? Provide details.

A. 16338 ERS OKHA EXP is the slowest train running between Shoranur to Goa. Covering a distance of 743 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 22:40:00 and 11:20:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Shoranur to Goa?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Shoranur to Goa.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Shoranur to Goa?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Shoranur to Goa.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Shoranur to Goa?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Shoranur to Goa.

Shoranur Jn Railway Station

City : Shoranur
Code : SRR
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Madgaon Railway Station

City : Goa
Code : MAO
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget