Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Kcvl Indb Exp 20931 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCVL
11:10
Kochuveli
41hr 30min
30 Stops
INDB
04:40
Indore Jn Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcvl Indb Exp 20931 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3020
2S
INR455
3A
INR2040
SL
INR765
July 2022
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Fri, 22 Jul
NA
Fri, 29 Jul
NA
August 2022
Fri, 05 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
INDB
KCVL
-
-
-

Kcvl Indb Exp 20931 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kcvl Indb Exp - 20931 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kcvl Indb Exp 20931 runs from Kochuveli to Indore Jn Bg, 1 days. The Kcvl Indb Exp 20931 mail express departs from Kochuveli at 11:10 hrs and arrives at Indore Jn Bg at 04:40 hrs. The total running duration of Kcvl Indb Exp train is 41hr 30min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kcvl Indb Exp - 20931 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kcvl Indb Exp has the longest halt time at Mangaluru Jn,Madgaon,Vasai Road,Vadodara Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Kcvl Indb Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCVLKochuvelistarts11:10-0-11On Time
QLNKollam Jn12:1512:183min58 km-116min
KYJKayankulam Jn12:4812:502min98 km-1119min
ALLPAlleppey13:2513:272min142 km-1122min
ERSErnakulam Jn14:1514:205min199 km-1116min
AWYAluva14:4014:422min218 km31130min
TCRThrisur15:3715:403min273 km21129min
SRRShoranur Jn17:0017:055min306 km6112min
CLTKozhikkode18:2218:253min392 km41116min
CANKannur19:4719:503min481 km11115min
KGQKasaragod20:4820:502min567 km21127min
MAJNMangaluru Jn21:5022:0010min615 km11111min
UDUdupi23:3623:382min677 km1113min
KAWRKarwar02:1002:122min868 km21234min
MAOMadgaon03:5004:0010min928 km21218min
THVMThivim04:4004:422min974 km21243min
KUDLKudal05:2205:242min1024 km21243min
RNRatnagiri08:1508:205min1164 km21223min
CHIChiplun09:2009:222min1239 km21249min
PNVLPanvel13:2013:255min1442 km7126min
BSRVasai Road15:0015:1010min1505 km5121min
BORBoisar15:5816:002min1556 km-1210min
VAPIVapi16:4216:442min1626 km11216min
STSurat17:5918:045min1721 km11214min
BRCVadodara Jn19:2919:3910min1851 km-1227min
DHDDahod21:3321:352min1998 km31233min
RTMRatlam Jn23:2023:255min2112 km51212min
NADNagda Jn00:1800:202min2153 km-1318min
UJNUjjain Jn01:2001:255min2208 km11322min
DWXDewas02:0102:032min2249 km11312min
INDBIndore Jn Bg04:40ends-2288 km-13On Time

Kcvl Indb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-07-2022
Arrived early on by: 1hr 43min
Reached Indore Jn Bg at 02:57
Refresh
Updated 25hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
Source
Kollam Jn
57 km
10:21
10:05
10:37
10:08
29min
-
16min
Kayankulam Jn
98 km
11:21
10:42
11:23
10:44
39min
-
2min
Alleppey
141 km
11:57
11:20
11:59
11:23
36min
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
198 km
12:48
12:55
13:01
13:00
1min
-
13min
Aluva
218 km
13:25
13:20
13:28
13:22
6min
-
3min
Thrisur
272 km
14:36
14:09
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
1416min
Shoranur Jn
306 km
15:17
15:05
15:23
15:10
13min
-
6min
Kozhikkode
392 km
16:40
16:27
16:45
16:30
15min
-
5min
Kannur
481 km
18:07
17:52
18:11
17:55
16min
-
4min
Kasaragod
567 km
19:35
19:04
19:36
19:05
31min
-
1min
Mangaluru Jn
614 km
20:17
20:00
20:57
20:10
47min
-
40min
Udupi
676 km
22:07
22:10
22:26
22:12
14min
-
19min
Karwar
867 km
01:15
01:00
01:20
01:02
18min
-
5min
Madgaon
927 km
02:14
02:30
02:41
02:40
1min
-
27min
Thivim
973 km
03:43
03:28
03:50
03:30
20min
-
7min
Kudal
1024 km
04:33
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
9min
Ratnagiri
1163 km
07:58
07:45
08:03
07:50
13min
-
5min
Chiplun
1239 km
09:37
09:08
09:54
09:10
44min
-
17min
Panvel
1442 km
13:16
13:20
13:32
13:25
7min
-
16min
Vasai Road
1505 km
15:03
15:00
15:11
15:10
1min
-
8min
Boisar
1555 km
16:01
15:58
16:03
16:00
3min
-
2min
Vapi
1626 km
17:05
16:42
17:07
16:44
23min
-
2min
Surat
1721 km
18:13
17:59
18:18
18:04
14min
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
1850 km
19:51
19:29
20:03
19:39
24min
-
12min
Dahod
1997 km
21:47
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1428min
Ratlam Jn
2111 km
23:21
23:20
23:29
23:25
4min
-
8min
Nagda Jn
2152 km
00:10
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
10min
Ujjain Jn
2208 km
01:15
01:20
01:28
01:25
3min
-
13min
Dewas
2248 km
02:01
02:01
02:03
02:03
On Time
-
2min
Indore Jn Bg
2287 km
02:57
04:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcvl Indb Exp 20931 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcvl Indb Exp - 20931 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kochuveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Kcvl Indb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcvl Indb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcvl Indb Exp 20931 Train Information

Kcvl Indb Exp (20931) train runs from Kochuveli to Indore Jn Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2288 km. The fare classes on 20931 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcvl Indb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcvl Indb Exp 20931 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
30 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
3rd class experience 1 St time,due to early came on thivim and gone , missed by IR 's mistake, it was big mistake but no hearing. [email protected]₹#off
,,,, 2,,🙏,🙏,🙏,,,,,🌹,,🙏,,,,,,,🙏,,,🙏,,
Train was 2.30 hrs late at Boisar (MH) station.
Train was 2.30 hrs late at Boisar (MH) station.
Train came on time at Kayankulam. Berths are clean.
Train came on time at Kayankulam. Berths are clean.
Train came on time at Kayankulam. Berths are clean.
Train came on time at Kayankulam. Berths are clean.
jis ko time pass krna h to ye train tik hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW