Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Kcvl Ynrk Exp 22659 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCVL
09:10
Kochuveli
52hr 30min
26 Stops
YNRK
13:40
Yog N Rishikesh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcvl Ynrk Exp 22659 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3560
2S
INR540
3A
INR2375
SL
INR900
July 2022
Fri, 08 Jul
WL7
86% Chances
3min
Fri, 15 Jul
RAC6
3min
Fri, 22 Jul
AVL 005
3min
Fri, 29 Jul
AVL 015
3min
August 2022
Fri, 05 Aug
AVL 028
3min
Fri, 12 Aug
AVL 024
3min
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YNRK
KCVL
-
-
-

Kcvl Ynrk Exp 22659 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kcvl Ynrk Exp - 22659 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kcvl Ynrk Exp 22659 runs from Kochuveli to Yog N Rishikesh, 1 days. The Kcvl Ynrk Exp 22659 mail express departs from Kochuveli at 09:10 hrs and arrives at Yog N Rishikesh at 01:40 hrs. The total running duration of Kcvl Ynrk Exp train is 52hr 30min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kcvl Ynrk Exp - 22659 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kcvl Ynrk Exp has the longest halt time at Vadodara Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Kcvl Ynrk Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCVLKochuvelistarts09:10-0-11On Time
QLNKollam Jn10:0510:083min58 km-117min
ALLPAlleppey11:2011:233min142 km-114min
ERSErnakulam Jn12:5513:005min199 km-11On Time
TCRThrisur14:0914:123min273 km-117min
SRRShoranur Jn15:0515:105min306 km-11On Time
CLTKozhikkode16:2716:303min392 km-113min
CANKannur17:5217:553min481 km-11On Time
KGQKasaragod19:0319:052min567 km-1111min
MAJNMangaluru Jn20:0020:1010min615 km-11On Time
UDUdupi21:3821:402min677 km11152min
MAOMadgaon01:1501:2510min928 km-1239min
RNRatnagiri04:4004:455min1164 km-121hr 7min
PNVLPanvel10:5511:005min1442 km-12
BSRVasai Road12:3512:4510min1507 km-128min
PLGPalghar13:1513:172min1547 km-1220min
STSurat15:2215:275min1723 km11225min
BRCVadodara Jn16:5517:1520min1853 km-1233min
KOTAKota Jn23:5600:015min2380 km11311min
NZMH Nizamuddin05:5006:0010min2838 km-13On Time
GZBGhaziabad06:4606:482min2861 km-13On Time
MTCMeerut City07:2807:302min2909 km-13On Time
MOZMuzaffarnagar08:1408:162min2964 km-13On Time
RKRoorkee11:2611:282min3048 km113On Time
HWHaridwar Jn12:2512:3510min3090 km-13On Time
VRHVirbhadra13:0813:102min3107 km113On Time
YNRKYog N Rishikesh13:40ends-3112 km-13On Time

Kcvl Ynrk Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Yet to start from Kochuveli at 04:50
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
Source
Kollam Jn
57 km
05:47
05:47
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
3min
Alleppey
141 km
07:32
07:32
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Jn
198 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
272 km
11:07
11:07
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
306 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
5min
Kozhikkode
392 km
13:37
13:37
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
3min
Kannur
481 km
14:57
14:57
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
3min
Kasaragod
567 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
614 km
17:25
17:25
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
10min
Udupi
676 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
927 km
23:30
23:30
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
10min
Ratnagiri
1163 km
04:50
04:50
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
5min
Panvel
1442 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Vasai Road
1505 km
12:35
12:35
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
10min
Palghar
1544 km
13:15
13:15
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1721 km
15:22
15:22
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
1850 km
16:55
16:55
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
20min
Kota Jn
2378 km
23:56
23:56
00:01
00:01
On Time
-
5min
H Nizamuddin
2836 km
05:45
05:45
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
15min
Ghaziabad
2859 km
06:46
06:46
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
2906 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
2962 km
08:14
08:14
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
2min
Roorkee
3046 km
11:26
11:26
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
3087 km
12:25
12:25
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
10min
Virbhadra
3105 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Yog N Rishikesh
3110 km
13:40
13:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcvl Ynrk Exp 22659 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcvl Ynrk Exp - 22659 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kochuveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Kcvl Ynrk Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcvl Ynrk Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcvl Ynrk Exp 22659 Train Information

Kcvl Ynrk Exp (22659) train runs from Kochuveli to Yog N Rishikesh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3112 km. The fare classes on 22659 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcvl Ynrk Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcvl Ynrk Exp 22659 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
90 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
i didn't got food because there is no pantry in this train and some out side vendors came at 9:30 and they don't have food 😡😡😡
timing is perfect on time Stanton
Vender are sale water bottle on own price
Raju Chaudhary palahawat,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,
फक्त दिल्ली नंतर खूप स्लो जाते
In cleanliness the toilet is the worst there's sometimes no water supply... There is no trash can beside toilet.. It was on time in mangluru jn. There is food supply but only on the main platforms in the morning they give food supply.
its good train but food not supplied in 2s
the train running above 3000 km without pantry 😤 very shameful Indian railway😏
poor cleanliness, no water in toilets, no cleaning in train and in toilets, no drinking water also ,very bad condition,in future never travel in this train
it's better for those guys who's want to go by direct train in utter pradesh and uttrakhand
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW