Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16338 Ers Okha Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16338 Ers Okha Exp train live running status. 16338 Ers Okha Exp train runs from Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to Okha (OKHA) on Wed, Fri. 16338 train covers 48 stations. The departure time for 16338 Ers Okha Exp from Ernakulam Jn is 20:25. The arrival time to Okha is 16:40. The total distance covered by Ers Okha Exp is 2250 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ernakulam Jn to Okha. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ers Okha Exp - 16338.
Today
29-06-2022
Yet to start from Ernakulam Jn at 20:25
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
Source
Aluva
19 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
74 km
21:45
21:45
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
107 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
5min
Pattambi
118 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
1min
Kuttippuram
137 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Tirur
152 km
23:34
23:34
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
1min
Parpanangadi
168 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
193 km
00:17
00:17
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
3min
Quilandi
217 km
00:39
00:39
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
1min
Vadakara
239 km
00:59
00:59
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
1min
Thalassery
261 km
01:19
01:19
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
282 km
01:47
01:47
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
3min
Payyanur
316 km
02:14
02:14
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
1min
Kanhangad
345 km
02:39
02:39
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
1min
Kasaragod
368 km
02:59
02:59
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
1min
Mangaluru Jn
415 km
04:10
04:10
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
10min
Surathkal
436 km
05:35
05:35
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
2min
Udupi
478 km
06:10
06:10
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
2min
Kundapura
510 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Mookambika Road
543 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhatkal
558 km
07:22
07:22
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
2min
Honnavar
599 km
08:14
08:14
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
2min
Karwar
668 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
728 km
11:25
11:25
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
10min
Thivim
774 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Kankavali
853 km
13:50
13:50
13:52
13:52
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
964 km
15:50
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
5min
Mangaon
1137 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
Panvel
1243 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
Bhiwandi Road
1279 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Vasai Road
1306 km
23:00
23:00
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
10min
Boisar
1357 km
23:47
23:47
23:49
23:49
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
1453 km
00:59
00:59
01:04
01:04
On Time
-
5min
Navsari
1492 km
01:39
01:39
01:41
01:41
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1522 km
02:42
02:42
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
8min
Ankleshwar Jn
1572 km
03:24
03:24
03:26
03:26
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1652 km
04:25
04:25
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
10min
Anand Jn
1687 km
05:09
05:09
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
2min
Maninagar
1748 km
06:17
06:17
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1752 km
06:35
06:35
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
10min
Viramgam Jn
1817 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
1882 km
09:21
09:21
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
1998 km
11:19
11:19
11:29
11:29
On Time
-
10min
Jamnagar
2083 km
13:24
13:24
13:29
13:29
On Time
-
5min
Khambhaliya
2137 km
14:30
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
2min
Dwarka
2221 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Okha
2250 km
16:40
16:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16338 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ers Okha Exp 16338 running or not?

A. Ers Okha Exp 16338 starts from Ernakulam Jn at 20:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ers Okha Exp 16338 now?

A. Check the location of Ers Okha Exp 16338 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 48 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ers Okha Exp 16338 train?

A. The last stop for Ers Okha Exp 16338 train is Okha(OKHA). The train reaches Okha at 16:40
Kochi to Okha Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Kochi to Okha