Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16338 Ers Okha Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16338 Ers Okha Exp train live running status. 16338 Ers Okha Exp train runs from Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to Okha (OKHA) on Wed, Fri. 16338 train covers 49 stations. The departure time for 16338 Ers Okha Exp from Ernakulam Jn is 20:31. The arrival time to Okha is 18:26. The total distance covered by Ers Okha Exp is 2557 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ernakulam Jn to Okha. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ers Okha Exp - 16338.
Yesterday
12-07-2024
Overall delay: 2hr 55min
Crossed Ratnagiri at 18:50
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
20:31
20:25
6min
1
Source
Aluva
20 km
20:54
20:45
21:00
20:47
13min
3
2min
Thrisur
75 km
21:58
21:45
22:08
21:48
20min
2
3min
Shoranur Jn
107 km
22:50
22:35
22:55
22:40
15min
5
5min
Pattambi
119 km
23:07
22:54
23:09
22:55
14min
1
1min
Kuttippuram
137 km
23:28
23:09
23:35
23:10
25min
1
1min
Tirur
152 km
23:44
23:24
23:49
23:25
24min
1
1min
Parpanangadi
168 km
23:59
23:39
00:04
23:40
24min
1
1min
Kozhikkode
193 km
00:24
00:07
00:28
00:10
18min
4
3min
Quilandi
218 km
00:51
00:29
00:56
00:30
26min
1
1min
Vadakara
240 km
01:14
00:49
01:19
00:50
29min
2
1min
Thalassery
262 km
01:34
01:09
01:42
01:10
32min
1
1min
Kannur
283 km
02:02
01:37
02:07
01:40
27min
1
3min
Payyanur
316 km
02:26
02:04
02:30
02:05
25min
1
1min
Kanhangad
345 km
02:50
02:29
02:53
02:30
23min
2
1min
Kasaragod
368 km
03:09
02:49
03:14
02:50
24min
2
1min
Mangaluru Jn
419 km
03:48
04:05
04:10
04:10
On Time
1
5min
Surathkal
442 km
04:53
05:00
05:04
05:02
2min
1
2min
Udupi
501 km
05:48
05:50
05:54
05:52
2min
1
2min
Kundapura
545 km
06:19
06:18
06:22
06:20
2min
1
2min
Mookambika Road
592 km
07:16
07:03
07:24
07:05
19min
1
2min
Bhatkal
614 km
07:33
07:22
07:41
07:24
17min
1
2min
Honnavar
672 km
08:38
08:10
08:44
08:12
32min
1
2min
Karwar
768 km
09:47
09:18
09:54
09:20
34min
1
2min
Madgaon
850 km
11:54
10:40
12:10
10:50
1hr 20min
1
10min
Thivim
914 km
14:19
11:48
14:25
11:50
2hr 35min
1
2min
Kankavali
1028 km
15:57
13:10
16:05
13:12
2hr 53min
1
2min
Ratnagiri
1184 km
18:32
15:50
18:50
15:55
2hr 55min
2
5min
Mangaon
1427 km
21:49
19:20
21:56
19:22
2hr 29min
1
2min
Panvel
1547 km
23:47
21:15
23:56
21:20
2hr 32min
5
5min
Bhiwandi Road
1587 km
00:47
22:23
00:50
22:25
2hr 24min
4
2min
Vasai Road
1614 km
01:24
23:05
01:38
23:10
2hr 19min
6
5min
Boisar
1665 km
02:36
23:47
02:37
23:49
2hr 49min
2
2min
Valsad
1760 km
03:51
01:02
03:54
01:04
2hr 49min
2
2min
Navsari
1799 km
04:23
01:39
04:25
01:41
2hr 44min
1
2min
Surat
1829 km
04:51
02:42
05:05
02:50
2hr 9min
1
8min
Ankleshwar Jn
1878 km
05:44
03:24
05:46
03:26
2hr 20min
1
2min
Vadodara Jn
1958 km
06:55
04:49
07:07
04:54
2hr 6min
4
5min
Anand Jn
1994 km
07:42
05:27
07:45
05:29
2hr 15min
3
2min
Maninagar
2054 km
08:27
06:17
08:31
06:19
2hr 10min
1
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
2058 km
08:48
06:40
09:02
06:50
2hr 8min
1
10min
Viramgam Jn
2123 km
10:09
07:55
10:14
07:57
2hr 14min
1
2min
Surendranagar
2188 km
11:10
09:11
11:21
09:13
1hr 59min
1
2min
Rajkot Jn
2304 km
13:09
11:07
13:31
11:17
2hr 2min
1
10min
Hapa
2380 km
14:57
12:37
15:06
12:39
2hr 20min
2
2min
Jamnagar
2389 km
15:20
12:54
15:29
12:59
2hr 26min
2
5min
Khambhaliya
2443 km
16:27
14:11
16:31
14:13
2hr 16min
1
2min
Dwarka
2528 km
17:35
15:40
17:54
15:45
1hr 55min
2
5min
Okha
2557 km
18:26
16:30
Destination
1hr 56min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Ers Okha Exp 16338 train running or not?

A. Ers Okha Exp 16338 train starts from Ernakulam Jn at 20:31. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ers Okha Exp 16338 train now?

A. Check the location of Ers Okha Exp 16338 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 49 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ers Okha Exp 16338 train?

A. The last stop for Ers Okha Exp 16338 train is Okha(OKHA). The train reaches Okha at 18:26