Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16338Running Status

SMTWTFS
Wednesday
14-08-2019
Friday
16-08-2019
Overall delay: 22min
Reached Hapa at 13:50
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
Source
Aluva
19 km
20:56
20:43
20:59
20:45
14min
-
3min
Thrisur
74 km
22:01
21:47
22:04
21:50
14min
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
108 km
23:00
22:45
23:28
22:50
38min
-
28min
Pattambi
120 km
23:44
23:04
23:45
23:05
40min
-
1min
Kuttippuram
138 km
00:03
23:19
00:05
23:20
45min
-
2min
Tirur
153 km
00:19
23:39
00:21
23:40
41min
-
2min
Parpanangadi
169 km
00:34
23:53
00:35
23:55
40min
-
1min
Ferok
184 km
00:50
00:14
00:52
00:15
37min
-
2min
Kozhikkode
194 km
00:57
00:32
01:13
00:35
38min
-
16min
Quilandi
218 km
01:35
00:54
01:36
00:55
41min
-
1min
Vadakara
240 km
01:52
01:08
01:54
01:10
44min
-
2min
Thalassery
262 km
02:13
01:29
02:15
01:30
45min
-
2min
Kannur
283 km
02:38
01:57
02:41
02:00
41min
-
3min
Kannapuram
297 km
02:53
02:14
02:54
02:15
39min
-
1min
Payyanur
316 km
03:10
02:33
03:12
02:35
37min
-
2min
Kanhangad
346 km
03:39
02:58
03:41
03:00
41min
-
2min
Kasaragod
369 km
03:59
03:23
04:01
03:25
36min
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
416 km
04:48
04:25
05:04
04:35
29min
-
16min
Surathkal
439 km
06:07
05:36
06:08
05:38
30min
-
1min
Udupi
484 km
06:42
06:08
06:57
06:10
47min
-
15min
Kundapura
516 km
07:21
06:34
07:25
06:36
49min
-
4min
Mookambika Road
551 km
08:00
07:03
08:01
07:05
56min
-
1min
Bhatkal
567 km
08:20
07:22
08:25
07:24
1hr 1min
-
5min
Honnavar
611 km
09:03
08:00
09:05
08:02
1hr 3min
-
2min
Karwar
679 km
09:52
09:00
09:53
09:02
51min
-
1min
Madgaon
737 km
11:22
10:05
11:36
10:15
1hr 21min
-
14min
Thivim
788 km
13:44
11:04
13:46
11:06
2hr 40min
-
2min
Kankavali
869 km
15:31
12:08
15:35
12:10
3hr 25min
-
4min
Ratnagiri
981 km
17:21
15:25
17:27
15:30
1hr 57min
-
6min
Mangaon
1159 km
20:22
19:08
20:26
19:10
1hr 16min
-
4min
Panvel
1269 km
21:53
21:20
22:04
21:25
39min
-
11min
Bhiwandi Road
1308 km
22:41
22:28
22:42
22:30
12min
-
1min
Vasai Road
1335 km
23:22
23:10
23:22
23:15
7min
-
-
Boisar
1386 km
00:11
00:04
00:13
00:06
7min
-
2min
Valsad
1481 km
01:26
01:28
01:42
01:30
12min
-
16min
Navsari
1521 km
02:12
02:19
02:22
02:21
1min
-
10min
Surat
1550 km
02:48
03:10
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
34min
Ankleshwar Jn
1600 km
04:02
04:00
04:04
04:02
2min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1679 km
05:15
05:09
05:29
05:19
10min
-
14min
Anand Jn
1715 km
06:02
05:51
06:04
05:52
12min
-
2min
Maninagar
1776 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
1
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1779 km
07:04
07:15
07:26
07:25
1min
3
22min
Viramgam Jn
1844 km
08:29
08:31
08:35
08:33
2min
-
6min
Surendranagar
1909 km
09:34
09:41
09:50
09:43
7min
-
16min
Rajkot Jn
2025 km
11:57
11:52
12:39
12:02
37min
-
42min
Hapa
2098 km
13:50
13:27
13:51
13:29
23min
-
1min
Jamnagar
2106 km
14:08
13:47
14:13
13:52
21min
-
5min
Khambhaliya
2161 km
15:05
14:51
15:07
14:53
14min
-
2min
Dwarka
2245 km
16:16
16:16
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
5min
Okha
2274 km
17:05
17:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination