Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Ers Okha Exp 16338 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
20:25
Ernakulam Jn
44hr 15min
47 Stops
OKHA
16:40
Okha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ers Okha Exp 16338 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3005
3A
INR2030
SL
INR760
June 2022
Wed, 29 Jun
RAC 1
42min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
WL 3
94% Chances
42min
Wed, 06 Jul
RAC 6
42min
Fri, 08 Jul
RAC 3
42min
Wed, 13 Jul
AVL 008
42min
Fri, 15 Jul
AVL 001
42min
Wed, 20 Jul
AVL 0005
52min
Fri, 22 Jul
NA
Wed, 27 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
OKHA
ERS
-
-
-

Ers Okha Exp 16338 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ers Okha Exp - 16338 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ers Okha Exp 16338 runs from Ernakulam Jn to Okha, 2 days. The Ers Okha Exp 16338 mail express departs from Ernakulam Jn at 08:25 hrs and arrives at Okha at 04:40 hrs. The total running duration of Ers Okha Exp train is 44hr 15min, stopping at 48 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ers Okha Exp - 16338 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ers Okha Exp has the longest halt time at Mangaluru Jn,Madgaon,Vasai Road,Vadodara Jn,Ahmedabad Jn,Rajkot Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ers Okha Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts20:25-0111On Time
AWYAluva20:4520:472min20 km3118min
TCRThrisur21:4521:483min74 km21120min
SRRShoranur Jn22:4522:505min107 km61112min
PTBPattambi23:0423:051min119 km11115min
KTUKuttippuram23:1923:201min137 km11119min
TIRTirur23:3423:351min152 km11120min
PGIParpanangadi23:4923:501min168 km-1120min
CLTKozhikkode00:1700:203min193 km41219min
QLDQuilandi00:3900:401min218 km-1220min
BDJVadakara00:5901:001min240 km21222min
TLYThalassery01:1901:201min262 km11226min
CANKannur01:4701:503min282 km11225min
PAYPayyanur02:1402:151min316 km11223min
KZEKanhangad02:3902:401min345 km-1234min
KGQKasaragod02:5903:001min369 km21237min
MAJNMangaluru Jn04:1004:2010min416 km11211min
SLSurathkal05:3505:372min436 km112On Time
UDUdupi06:1006:122min478 km11211min
KUDAKundapura06:4006:422min510 km11216min
BYNRMookambika Road07:0807:102min544 km112On Time
BTJLBhatkal07:2207:242min559 km-1232min
HNAHonnavar08:1408:162min600 km11233min
KAWRKarwar09:4809:502min669 km11224min
MAOMadgaon11:2511:3510min729 km21223min
THVMThivim12:2812:302min775 km11244min
KKWKankavali13:5013:522min854 km11258min
RNRatnagiri15:5015:555min965 km21240min
MNIMangaon19:0019:022min1138 km11237min
PNVLPanvel21:1521:205min1243 km61222min
BIRDBhiwandi Road22:2322:252min1279 km41218min
BSRVasai Road23:0023:1010min1306 km61224min
BORBoisar23:4723:492min1357 km21237min
BLValsad00:5901:045min1453 km21343min
NVSNavsari01:3901:412min1493 km11336min
STSurat02:4202:508min1522 km11318min
AKVAnkleshwar Jn03:2403:262min1572 km11325min
BRCVadodara Jn04:2504:3510min1652 km21326min
ANNDAnand Jn05:0905:112min1688 km31330min
MANManinagar06:1706:192min1749 km113On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn06:3506:4510min1752 km11329min
VGViramgam Jn07:4807:502min1817 km11343min
SUNRSurendranagar09:2109:232min1883 km11315min
RJTRajkot Jn11:1911:2910min1999 km21347min
JAMJamnagar13:2413:295min2083 km11337min
KMBLKhambhaliya14:3014:322min2138 km11333min
DWKDwarka15:4015:455min2222 km21327min
OKHAOkha16:40ends-2251 km11314min

Ers Okha Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
29-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yet to start from Ernakulam Jn at 20:25
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
Source
Aluva
19 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
74 km
21:45
21:45
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
107 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
5min
Pattambi
118 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
1min
Kuttippuram
137 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Tirur
152 km
23:34
23:34
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
1min
Parpanangadi
168 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
193 km
00:17
00:17
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
3min
Quilandi
217 km
00:39
00:39
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
1min
Vadakara
239 km
00:59
00:59
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
1min
Thalassery
261 km
01:19
01:19
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
282 km
01:47
01:47
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
3min
Payyanur
316 km
02:14
02:14
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
1min
Kanhangad
345 km
02:39
02:39
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
1min
Kasaragod
368 km
02:59
02:59
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
1min
Mangaluru Jn
415 km
04:10
04:10
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
10min
Surathkal
436 km
05:35
05:35
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
2min
Udupi
478 km
06:10
06:10
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
2min
Kundapura
510 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Mookambika Road
543 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhatkal
558 km
07:22
07:22
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
2min
Honnavar
599 km
08:14
08:14
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
2min
Karwar
668 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
728 km
11:25
11:25
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
10min
Thivim
774 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Kankavali
853 km
13:50
13:50
13:52
13:52
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
964 km
15:50
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
5min
Mangaon
1137 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
Panvel
1243 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
Bhiwandi Road
1279 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Vasai Road
1306 km
23:00
23:00
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
10min
Boisar
1357 km
23:47
23:47
23:49
23:49
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
1453 km
00:59
00:59
01:04
01:04
On Time
-
5min
Navsari
1492 km
01:39
01:39
01:41
01:41
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1522 km
02:42
02:42
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
8min
Ankleshwar Jn
1572 km
03:24
03:24
03:26
03:26
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1652 km
04:25
04:25
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
10min
Anand Jn
1687 km
05:09
05:09
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
2min
Maninagar
1748 km
06:17
06:17
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1752 km
06:35
06:35
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
10min
Viramgam Jn
1817 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
1882 km
09:21
09:21
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
1998 km
11:19
11:19
11:29
11:29
On Time
-
10min
Jamnagar
2083 km
13:24
13:24
13:29
13:29
On Time
-
5min
Khambhaliya
2137 km
14:30
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
2min
Dwarka
2221 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Okha
2250 km
16:40
16:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ers Okha Exp 16338 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ers Okha Exp - 16338 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL2
D3
D2
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B3
B2
B1
A1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Ers Okha Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutErs Okha Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ers Okha Exp 16338 Train Information

Ers Okha Exp (16338) train runs from Ernakulam Jn to Okha. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2251 km. The fare classes on 16338 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ers Okha Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ers Okha Exp 16338 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
150 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very fast train 🚆 my favourite train is ernakulam okha express
average facilities in this train
nice train and most important her berth ke pass charger plug hai...it's amazing
nice train and most important her berth ke pass charger plug hai...it's amazing
nice train and most important her berth ke pass charger plug hai...it's amazing
nice train and most important her berth ke pass charger plug hai...it's amazing
nice train and most important her berth ke pass charger plug hai...it's amazing
nice train and most important her berth ke pass charger plug hai...it's amazing
nice train and most important her berth ke pass charger plug hai...it's amazing
bad experience bad experience bad experience bad experiencebad experience bad experience
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW