Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Indb Kcvl Sf Exp 22645 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
INDB
16:45
Indore Jn Bg
-55min
49 Stops
KCVL
15:50
Kochuveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Indb Kcvl Sf Exp 22645 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Indb Kcvl Sf Exp 22645. Check Indb Kcvl Sf Exp 22645 seat availability from Indore Jn Bg station to Kochuveli station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3240
3A
INR2175
SL
INR820
2S
INR490
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
March 2023
Mon, 06 Mar
NA
Mon, 13 Mar
NA
Mon, 20 Mar
NA
Mon, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCVL
INDB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Mon
Stops49
Duration-55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Indb Kcvl Sf Exp 22645 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22645 Indb Kcvl Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Indore Jn Bg station and ends at Kochuveli. Due to its 50 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Indore Jn Bg and Kochuveli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
INDBIndore Jn Bgstarts16:45-0-1137min
DWXDewas17:1317:152min39 km-1149min
UJNUjjain Jn18:0518:2015min79 km-1149min
SJPShujalpur19:4219:442min183 km-1149min
BPLBhopal Jn21:0521:1510min263 km-1142min
ETItarsi Jn23:1023:155min355 km-1143min
GDYAGhoradongri00:0800:102min425 km2121hr 1min
BZUBetul01:0801:102min462 km1121hr
AMLAAmla Jn01:3001:322min485 km2121hr 4min
PARPandhurna02:2802:291min549 km1121hr 22min
NGPNagpur04:1504:205min653 km-121hr 5min
SEGMSevagram05:1805:202min729 km4121hr 27min
CDChandrapur07:0007:022min848 km1121hr 33min
BPQBalharshah08:4508:505min862 km-1232min
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr09:3309:352min932 km-1257min
BPABellampalli10:0810:102min970 km-121hr 2min
MCIManchiryal10:2310:252min990 km-121hr 9min
RDMRamagundam10:3610:382min1004 km-121hr 16min
WLWarangal11:5812:002min1105 km1121hr 45min
KMTKhammam13:1313:152min1212 km1122hr
BZAVijayawada Jn15:3015:4010min1312 km-121hr 37min
TELTenali Jn16:0816:102min1343 km-121hr 49min
CLXChirala16:5817:002min1401 km-121hr 56min
OGLOngole17:4317:452min1450 km-121hr 58min
NLRNellore19:0319:052min1567 km-122hr 11min
GDRGudur Jn19:5820:002min1605 km-121hr 58min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl22:5023:1525min1743 km-121hr 11min
KPDKatpadi Jn01:0501:105min1872 km1131hr 21min
JTJJolarpettai02:2302:252min1957 km-131hr 14min
SASalem Jn03:5203:553min2077 km-131hr 27min
EDErode Jn04:5505:005min2137 km-131hr 30min
TUPTiruppur05:4305:452min2187 km-131hr 33min
CBECoimbatore Jn06:4706:503min2238 km-131hr 25min
PGTPalakkad Jn07:5508:005min2293 km-131hr 30min
OTPOttappalam08:2408:251min2325 km-131hr 36min
WKIWadakancheri08:5909:001min2352 km-131hr 38min
TCRThrisur09:1709:203min2369 km-131hr 46min
IJKIrinjalakuda09:4209:431min2393 km-131hr 48min
CKIChalakudi09:5009:511min2399 km-131hr 47min
AFKAngamali10:0710:081min2414 km-131hr 49min
AWYAluva10:2010:222min2423 km-131hr 52min
ERNErnakulam Town10:4210:442min2440 km-131hr 53min
ERSErnakulam Jn10:5511:005min2443 km-131hr 51min
SRTLCherthala11:3411:351min2476 km-132hr 3min
ALLPAlleppey11:5712:003min2500 km-132hr 10min
AMPAAmbalappuzha12:1112:121min2512 km-132hr 15min
HADHarippad12:3112:321min2531 km-132hr 16min
KYJKayankulam Jn13:0613:082min2543 km-131hr 58min
QLNKollam Jn13:4713:503min2584 km-132hr 1min
KCVLKochuveli15:50ends-2642 km-131hr 28min

Indb Kcvl Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Overall delay: 52min
Crossed Chirala at 17:52
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
16:51
16:45
6min
1
Source
Dewas
38 km
17:26
17:13
17:32
17:15
17min
1
6min
Ujjain Jn
79 km
18:07
18:05
18:20
On Time
5
-
Shujalpur
182 km
19:49
19:42
19:57
19:44
13min
2
8min
Bhopal Jn
262 km
21:13
21:05
21:32
21:15
17min
4
19min
Itarsi Jn
354 km
23:19
23:10
23:15
On Time
2
-
Ghoradongri
425 km
00:29
00:08
00:46
00:10
36min
2
17min
Betul
461 km
01:37
01:08
01:44
01:10
34min
1
7min
Amla Jn
485 km
02:01
01:30
02:06
01:32
34min
-
5min
Pandhurna
548 km
03:09
02:28
03:13
02:29
44min
1
4min
Nagpur
653 km
04:36
04:15
04:20
On Time
2
-
Sevagram
729 km
06:54
05:18
06:55
05:20
1hr 35min
4
1min
Chandrapur
847 km
08:47
07:00
08:51
07:02
1hr 49min
1
4min
Balharshah
861 km
09:05
08:45
08:50
On Time
1
-
Sirpur Kagazngr
931 km
10:12
09:33
10:15
09:35
40min
2
3min
Bellampalli
970 km
10:44
10:08
10:47
10:10
37min
2
3min
Manchiryal
989 km
11:02
10:23
11:06
10:25
41min
3
4min
Ramagundam
1003 km
11:20
10:36
10:38
On Time
2
-
Warangal
1104 km
12:31
11:58
12:36
12:00
36min
1
5min
Khammam
1212 km
14:12
13:13
14:17
13:15
1hr 2min
1
5min
Vijayawada Jn
1311 km
15:51
15:30
16:08
15:40
28min
5
17min
Tenali Jn
1343 km
16:41
16:08
16:45
16:10
35min
3
4min
Chirala
1400 km
17:45
16:58
17:52
17:00
52min
2
7min
Ongole
1450 km
18:28
17:43
18:31
17:45
45min
3
3min
Nellore
1566 km
19:49
19:03
19:53
19:05
46min
3
4min
Gudur Jn
1605 km
20:27
19:58
20:32
20:00
29min
1
5min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1742 km
22:50
22:50
23:15
23:15
On Time
9
25min
Katpadi Jn
1872 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
1
5min
Jolarpettai
1956 km
02:23
02:23
02:29
02:25
On Time
-
6min
Salem Jn
2077 km
04:03
03:52
04:08
03:55
11min
4
5min
Erode Jn
2137 km
05:05
04:55
05:10
05:00
10min
2
5min
Tiruppur
2187 km
05:53
05:43
05:55
05:45
10min
1
2min
Coimbatore Jn
2237 km
06:47
06:47
06:55
06:50
On Time
1
8min
Palakkad Jn
2293 km
07:57
07:55
08:07
08:00
2min
3
10min
Ottappalam
2324 km
08:32
08:24
08:36
08:25
8min
-
4min
Wadakancheri
2352 km
09:05
08:59
09:10
09:00
6min
1
5min
Thrisur
2368 km
09:28
09:17
09:33
09:20
11min
1
5min
Irinjalakuda
2392 km
09:53
09:42
09:54
09:43
11min
2
1min
Chalakudi
2398 km
10:00
09:50
10:04
09:51
10min
1
4min
Angamali
2414 km
10:20
10:07
10:25
10:08
13min
-
5min
Aluva
2423 km
10:36
10:20
10:39
10:22
16min
1
3min
Ernakulam Town
2440 km
10:57
10:42
10:59
10:44
15min
2
2min
Ernakulam Jn
2442 km
11:10
10:55
11:15
11:00
15min
1
5min
Cherthala
2476 km
11:50
11:34
11:54
11:35
16min
2
4min
Alleppey
2500 km
12:19
11:57
12:26
12:00
22min
-
7min
Ambalappuzha
2512 km
12:39
12:11
12:42
12:12
28min
3
3min
Harippad
2530 km
12:59
12:31
13:03
12:32
28min
2
4min
Kayankulam Jn
2543 km
13:16
13:06
13:22
13:08
10min
3
6min
Kollam Jn
2584 km
13:59
13:47
14:07
13:50
12min
1
8min
Kochuveli
2641 km
16:07
15:50
Destination
17min
1
Destination
view full running status

Indb Kcvl Sf Exp 22645 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Indb Kcvl Sf Exp - 22645 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Indore Jn Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
UR
A1
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Indb Kcvl Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIndb Kcvl Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Indb Kcvl Sf Exp 22645 Train Information

Indb Kcvl Sf Exp (22645) train runs from Indore Jn Bg to Kochuveli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2642 km. The fare classes on 22645 train are 2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Indb Kcvl Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Indb Kcvl Sf Exp 22645 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
74 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
decent train not many complaints
too rush .............................
कुछ और सुधार की जरूरत है ट्रेन तो ठीक है
The train is running late ,the food quality is very poor and cleanliness is pathetic special the toilet it's stinky. god only knows when will the railway standard improve
Cleanliness is very pathetic condition..
Cleanliness is really poor. They wont even clean the bogey. Very bad
bad train ........not in time...
cleaness and food need to improve
Waste train no cleanliness no family friendly
security problem plis attending security
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW