Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Guv Tvc Exp 16341 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GUV
03:25
Guruvayur
6hr 20min
21 Stops
TVC
09:45
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Guv Tvc Exp 16341 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Guv Tvc Exp 16341. Check Guv Tvc Exp 16341 seat availability from Guruvayur station to Trivandrum Cntl station.

2S
INR120
CC
INR440
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GUV
TVC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration6hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Guv Tvc Exp 16341 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16341 Guv Tvc Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guruvayur station and ends at Trivandrum Cntl. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guruvayur and Trivandrum Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GUVGuruvayurstarts03:25-0111On Time
TCRThrisur03:5003:522min23 km1111min
IJKIrinjalakuda04:1504:161min47 km2111min
CKIChalakudi04:2304:241min53 km1111min
AFKAngamali04:3904:401min69 km1113min
AWYAluva04:5104:532min78 km1113min
ERSErnakulam Jn05:1505:205min97 km1117min
TUVRTuravur05:4705:481min120 km1116min
SRTLCherthala05:5906:001min130 km2118min
MAKMMararikulam06:1406:151min141 km2117min
ALLPAlleppey06:3206:353min154 km1116min
AMPAAmbalappuzha06:4506:461min166 km3118min
HADHarippad07:0407:051min184 km2119min
KYJKayankulam Jn07:2007:222min197 km3118min
KPYKarunagapalli07:3707:381min211 km1117min
MQOMunroturuttu07:5207:531min223 km3113min
QLNKollam Jn08:1008:133min238 km3111min
MYYMayyanad08:2308:241min247 km1115min
PVUParavur08:2808:291min250 km3116min
VAKVarkalasivagiri08:3908:401min262 km2118min
TVPTrivandrum Pett09:1409:151min300 km1116min
TVCTrivandrum Cntl09:45ends-303 km2111min

Guv Tvc Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Guruvayur at 03:25
Refresh
Updated 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guruvayur
-
Source
03:25
03:25
On Time
1
Source
Thrisur
23 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
1
2min
Irinjalakuda
47 km
04:15
04:15
04:16
04:16
On Time
2
1min
Chalakudi
53 km
04:23
04:23
04:24
04:24
On Time
1
1min
Angamali
69 km
04:39
04:39
04:40
04:40
On Time
1
1min
Aluva
78 km
04:51
04:51
04:53
04:53
On Time
1
2min
Ernakulam Jn
97 km
05:15
05:15
05:20
05:20
On Time
1
5min
Turavur
120 km
05:47
05:47
05:48
05:48
On Time
1
1min
Cherthala
130 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
2
1min
Mararikulam
141 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
2
1min
Alleppey
154 km
06:32
06:32
06:35
06:35
On Time
1
3min
Ambalappuzha
166 km
06:45
06:45
06:46
06:46
On Time
3
1min
Harippad
184 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
2
1min
Kayankulam Jn
197 km
07:20
07:20
07:22
07:22
On Time
3
2min
Karunagapalli
211 km
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
1
1min
Munroturuttu
223 km
07:52
07:52
07:53
07:53
On Time
3
1min
Kollam Jn
238 km
08:10
08:10
08:13
08:13
On Time
3
3min
Mayyanad
247 km
08:23
08:23
08:24
08:24
On Time
1
1min
Paravur
250 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
3
1min
Varkalasivagiri
262 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
2
1min
Trivandrum Pett
300 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
1
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
303 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Guv Tvc Exp 16341 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Guv Tvc Exp - 16341 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guruvayur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
D4
D3
D2
D1
C1
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Guv Tvc Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGuv Tvc Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Guv Tvc Exp 16341 Train Information

Guv Tvc Exp (16341) train runs from Guruvayur to Trivandrum Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 303 km. The fare classes on 16341 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Guv Tvc Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Guruvayoor to Trivandrum