Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Tvc Ac Sf Exp 22207 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
16:00
Mgr Chennai Ctl
15hr 5min
10 Stops
TVC
07:05
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tvc Ac Sf Exp 22207 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tvc Ac Sf Exp 22207. Check Tvc Ac Sf Exp 22207 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Trivandrum Cntl station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3200
2A
INR1945
3A
INR1415
September 2022
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Tue, 18 Oct
NA
Fri, 21 Oct
NA
Tue, 25 Oct
NA
Fri, 28 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TVC
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Tue, Fri
Stops10
Duration15hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Tvc Ac Sf Exp 22207 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22207 Tvc Ac Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Trivandrum Cntl. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Trivandrum Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts16:00-01111-
KPDKatpadi Jn17:4317:452min130 km111-
SASalem Jn20:3320:352min334 km-11-
EDErode Jn21:3221:353min396 km211-
CBECoimbatore Jn23:0323:052min497 km111-
PGTPalakkad Jn00:0700:103min551 km312-
TCRThrisur01:2201:253min628 km112-
ERSErnakulam Jn02:5503:005min702 km212-
ALLPAlleppey03:5804:002min759 km-12-
QLNKollam Jn05:1705:203min843 km-12-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl07:05ends-908 km212-

Tvc Ac Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
27-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Trivandrum Cntl at 07:09
Refresh
Updated 2hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
16:00
On Time
11
Source
Katpadi Jn
129 km
17:53
17:43
17:59
17:45
14min
1
6min
Salem Jn
334 km
20:34
20:33
20:41
20:35
6min
4
7min
Erode Jn
394 km
21:28
21:32
21:35
On Time
2
-
Coimbatore Jn
495 km
22:50
23:03
23:15
23:05
10min
1
25min
Palakkad Jn
550 km
00:34
00:07
00:40
00:10
30min
3
6min
Thrisur
626 km
01:38
01:22
01:42
01:25
17min
1
4min
Ernakulam Jn
700 km
03:03
02:55
03:17
03:00
17min
1
14min
Alleppey
757 km
04:22
03:58
04:25
04:00
25min
1
3min
Kollam Jn
841 km
05:43
05:17
05:48
05:20
28min
1
5min
Trivandrum Cntl
906 km
07:09
07:05
Destination
4min
2
Destination
view full running status

Tvc Ac Sf Exp 22207 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tvc Ac Sf Exp - 22207 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
PC
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
SLR
Seat Layout
Tvc Ac Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTvc Ac Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tvc Ac Sf Exp 22207 Train Information

Tvc Ac Sf Exp (22207) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Trivandrum Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 908 km. The fare classes on 22207 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tvc Ac Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tvc Ac Sf Exp 22207 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train is very poor due to AC II coach toilet room water is very worst and drainage water
Before booking ticket in this train, think twice. i was recently travelled from Chennai to Kollam, i would like to share few things. i paid around 2k for 3A which is highly price for this route for 3A but its ok for superfast AC. but the thing is we paid this much of amount and coach was old ICF & no power socket for side seats and there was no blankets or food provided in this train(earlier used to provide food on this train) after corona few trains resumed r but still this train doesnt start. Even trains to this route was resumed linen (blankets) on 3A price range of (1200rs) but still confused why this train doesn't give any of this abow ,even paid double amount. so before booking in this train,Please mind this all things.
good and clean but food time is not available
the food served is really good..but they should upgrade the coaches..
always on time. great traveling
why the running time of this train takes a long after passing Palakkad
For the price charged, railways should upgrade this train with LHB rakes and travel faster. The old ICF rakes are not that clean. Food, usual IRCTC standard which needs to improve a lot
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW