Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16730 Puu Mdu Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16730 Puu Mdu Express train live running status. 16730 Puu Mdu Express train runs from Punalur (PUU) to Madurai Jn (MDU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16730 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 16730 Puu Mdu Express from Punalur is 17:20. The arrival time to Madurai Jn is 04:45. The total distance covered by Puu Mdu Express is 410 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Punalur to Madurai Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Puu Mdu Express - 16730.
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Punalur at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 14hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Punalur
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
Auvaneswsarem
7 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Kottarakara
19 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Ezhukone
26 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Kundara
31 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Kilikollur
38 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
44 km
18:20
18:20
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
5min
Mayyanad
53 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Paravur
56 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Edavai
64 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
68 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Kadakavur
77 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Chirayinkeezh
80 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Murukkampuzha
87 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Kaniyapuram
91 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
Kazhakuttam
95 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Kochuveli
101 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Pett
106 km
19:46
19:46
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
108 km
20:10
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
5min
Neyyattinkara
126 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Dhanuvachapuram
132 km
20:42
20:42
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
1min
Parashshala
138 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Kulitthurai
146 km
21:10
21:10
21:11
21:11
On Time
-
1min
Eraniel
161 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
180 km
22:35
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
5min
Tirunelveli
253 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Vanchimaniyachi
282 km
00:54
00:54
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
1min
Virudunagar Jn
367 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
2min
Tirumangalam
393 km
02:35
02:35
02:36
02:36
On Time
-
1min
Tiruparankndrm
403 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Madurai Jn
410 km
04:45
04:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16730 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Puu Mdu Express 16730 train running or not?

A. Puu Mdu Express 16730 train starts from Punalur at 17:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Puu Mdu Express 16730 train now?

A. Check the location of Puu Mdu Express 16730 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Puu Mdu Express 16730 train?

A. The last stop for Puu Mdu Express 16730 train is Madurai Jn(MDU). The train reaches Madurai Jn at 04:45