Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16730 Puu Mdu Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16730 Puu Mdu Express train live running status. 16730 Puu Mdu Express train runs from Punalur (PUU) to Madurai Jn (MDU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16730 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 16730 Puu Mdu Express from Punalur is 17:15. The arrival time to Madurai Jn is 03:40. The total distance covered by Puu Mdu Express is 410 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Punalur to Madurai Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Puu Mdu Express - 16730.
Monday
20-05-2024
Yesterday
21-05-2024
Today
22-05-2024
Tomorrow
23-05-2024
Overall delay: 7min
Crossed Paravur at 18:52
Refresh
Updated 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Punalur
-
Source
17:15
17:15
On Time
2
Source
Auvaneswsarem
9 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
2
1min
KURI
12 km
17:31
17:31
17:32
17:32
On Time
1
1min
KOTTARAKARA
20 km
17:41
17:40
17:42
17:41
1min
2
1min
EZHUKONE
27 km
17:51
17:49
17:52
17:50
2min
1
1min
KUNDARA
32 km
18:01
17:58
18:02
17:59
3min
2
1min
KILIKOLLUR
39 km
18:11
18:07
18:12
18:08
4min
2
1min
Kollam Jn
45 km
18:25
18:20
18:30
18:25
5min
1
5min
IRAVIPURAM
49 km
18:38
18:32
18:39
18:33
6min
1
1min
Mayyanad
53 km
18:45
18:38
18:46
18:39
7min
2
1min
Paravur
57 km
18:51
18:44
18:52
18:45
7min
3
1min
EDAVAI
64 km
19:05
18:52
19:06
18:53
13min
2
1min
Varkalasivagiri
68 km
19:07
18:58
19:09
18:59
9min
2
1min
Kadakavur
77 km
19:17
19:09
19:19
19:10
8min
3
1min
Chirayinkeezh
80 km
19:23
19:14
19:24
19:15
9min
1
1min
Murukkampuzha
88 km
19:32
19:22
19:33
19:23
10min
2
1min
Kaniyapuram
92 km
19:38
19:27
19:40
19:28
11min
1
1min
Kazhakuttam
96 km
19:46
19:33
19:48
19:34
13min
1
1min
Kochuveli
103 km
19:56
19:42
19:58
19:43
14min
2
1min
Trivandrum Pett
107 km
20:04
19:48
20:06
19:49
16min
1
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
109 km
20:20
20:10
20:32
20:15
10min
1
5min
Neyyattinkara
126 km
20:56
20:34
20:59
20:35
22min
2
1min
DHANUVACHAPURAM
133 km
21:05
20:42
21:06
20:43
23min
1
1min
Parashshala
139 km
21:15
20:59
21:18
21:00
16min
1
1min
Kulitthurai
147 km
21:26
21:10
21:29
21:11
16min
2
1min
Eraniel
162 km
21:46
21:39
21:49
21:40
7min
2
1min
Nager Coil Town
175 km
22:03
21:55
22:10
22:00
8min
3
5min
Valliyur
211 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
1
2min
Tirunelveli
254 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
3
5min
Vanchimaniyachi
282 km
00:54
00:54
00:55
00:55
On Time
5
1min
Kovilpatti
319 km
01:20
01:20
01:22
01:22
On Time
2
2min
Satur
340 km
01:36
01:36
01:38
01:38
On Time
1
2min
Virudunagar Jn
367 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
2
2min
Tirumangalam
393 km
02:35
02:35
02:36
02:36
On Time
1
1min
Tiruparankndrm
403 km
02:49
02:49
02:51
02:50
On Time
1
1min
Madurai Jn
410 km
03:40
03:40
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16730 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Puu Mdu Express 16730 train running or not?

A. Puu Mdu Express 16730 train starts from Punalur at 17:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Puu Mdu Express 16730 train now?

A. Check the location of Puu Mdu Express 16730 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Puu Mdu Express 16730 train?

A. The last stop for Puu Mdu Express 16730 train is Madurai Jn(MDU). The train reaches Madurai Jn at 03:40