Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Rajya Rani Exp 16350 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NIL
21:30
Nilambur Road
8hr
16 Stops
KCVL
05:30
Kochuveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajya Rani Exp 16350 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rajya Rani Exp 16350. Check Rajya Rani Exp 16350 seat availability from Nilambur Road station to Kochuveli station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR915
3A
INR640
SL
INR235
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCVL
NIL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration8hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rajya Rani Exp 16350 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16350 Rajya Rani Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nilambur Road station and ends at Kochuveli. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nilambur Road and Kochuveli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NILNilambur Roadstarts21:30-0111-
VNBVaniyambalam21:3921:401min11 km111-
TUVTuvvur21:4921:501min20 km111-
MLTRMelattur21:5421:551min26 km111-
PKQPattikkad22:0422:051min33 km111-
AAMAngadippuram22:1422:151min39 km-11-
CQACherukara22:2422:251min46 km111-
VPZVailapuzha22:3422:351min57 km111-
SRRShoranur Jn22:5023:1020min67 km-11-
TCRThrisur23:4923:523min99 km-11-
ERNErnakulam Town01:1001:155min171 km-12-
KTYMKottayam02:2002:222min233 km-12-
CNGRChengannur02:5803:002min268 km-12-
KYJKayankulam Jn03:2303:252min288 km-12-
QLNKollam Jn04:0004:033min329 km-12-
VAKVarkalasivagiri04:2404:251min352 km-12-
KCVLKochuveli05:30ends-387 km-12-

Rajya Rani Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Nilambur Road at 21:30
Refresh
Updated 10hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nilambur Road
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
Source
VANIYAMBALAM
10 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
TUVVUR
19 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
1min
MELATTUR
25 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1min
PATTIKKAD
32 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
1min
Angadippuram
38 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
CHERUKARA
45 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
VAILAPUZHA
55 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
66 km
22:50
22:50
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
20min
Thrisur
99 km
23:49
23:49
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
170 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Kottayam
230 km
02:20
02:20
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
2min
Chengannur
265 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Kayankulam Jn
285 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
326 km
04:00
04:00
04:03
04:03
On Time
-
3min
Varkalasivagiri
350 km
04:24
04:24
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
1min
Kochuveli
384 km
05:30
05:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rajya Rani Exp 16350 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajya Rani Exp - 16350 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nilambur Road
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
DL2
D2
D1
B1
A1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
DL1
Seat Layout
Rajya Rani Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajya Rani Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajya Rani Exp 16350 Train Information

Rajya Rani Exp (16350) train runs from Nilambur Road to Kochuveli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 387 km. The fare classes on 16350 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajya Rani Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajya Rani Exp 16350 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The Journey is adjustable.Average Standard
bajaksmsokebeveyvehrbrndndnfbbfbf
no seat very rush fully bad feeling
it was very nice journey with u
Not much cleaned...and old compartments
police wibe good traveling experian
Great experience with quality of travel is absolutely great
it was good and average not recommended for family
Not bad.Raja rani express good train Sharp time
it was a nice experience
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Nilambur to Trivandrum Trains Seat Availability
Nilambur to Trivandrum Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Nilambur to Trivandrum