Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Rajya Rani Exp 16350 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NIL
21:30
Nilambur Road
8hr
18 Stops
KCVL
05:30
Kochuveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajya Rani Exp 16350 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rajya Rani Exp 16350. Check Rajya Rani Exp 16350 seat availability from Nilambur Road station to Kochuveli station.

2A
INR915
3A
INR640
SL
INR235
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NIL
KCVL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration8hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rajya Rani Exp 16350 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16350 Rajya Rani Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nilambur Road station and ends at Kochuveli. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -16hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nilambur Road and Kochuveli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NILNilambur Roadstarts21:30-0311On Time
VNBVaniyambalam21:3921:401min11 km1116min
TUVTuvvur21:4921:501min20 km1115min
MLTRMelattur21:5421:551min26 km3115min
PKQPattikkad22:0422:051min33 km3115min
AAMAngadippuram22:1422:151min39 km1117min
CQACherukara22:2422:251min46 km1116min
VPZVailapuzha22:3422:351min57 km1116min
SRRShoranur Jn22:5023:1020min67 km4118min
TCRThrisur23:4923:523min99 km11110min
AWYAluva00:4000:422min154 km112On Time
ERNErnakulam Town01:1001:155min171 km2128min
KTYMKottayam02:2002:222min233 km2125min
CGYChanganaseri02:4002:411min251 km3127min
CNGRChengannur02:5803:002min268 km1126min
KYJKayankulam Jn03:2303:252min288 km4122min
QLNKollam Jn04:0004:033min329 km1125min
VAKVarkalasivagiri04:2404:251min352 km2126min
KCVLKochuveli05:30ends-387 km612On Time

Rajya Rani Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yet to start from Nilambur Road at 21:30
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nilambur Road
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
3
Source
VANIYAMBALAM
11 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
1
1min
TUVVUR
20 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
1
1min
MELATTUR
26 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
3
1min
PATTIKKAD
33 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
3
1min
Angadippuram
39 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
1
1min
CHERUKARA
46 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
1
1min
VAILAPUZHA
57 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
1
1min
Shoranur Jn
67 km
22:50
22:50
23:10
23:10
On Time
4
20min
Thrisur
99 km
23:49
23:49
23:52
23:52
On Time
1
3min
Aluva
154 km
00:40
00:40
00:42
00:42
On Time
1
2min
Ernakulam Town
171 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
2
5min
Kottayam
233 km
02:20
02:20
02:22
02:22
On Time
2
2min
Changanaseri
251 km
02:40
02:40
02:41
02:41
On Time
3
1min
Chengannur
268 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
1
2min
Kayankulam Jn
288 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
4
2min
Kollam Jn
329 km
04:00
04:00
04:03
04:03
On Time
1
3min
Varkalasivagiri
352 km
04:24
04:24
04:25
04:25
On Time
2
1min
Kochuveli
387 km
05:30
05:30
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Rajya Rani Exp 16350 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajya Rani Exp - 16350 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nilambur Road
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
B1
A1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SLR
Seat Layout
Rajya Rani Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajya Rani Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajya Rani Exp 16350 Train Information

Rajya Rani Exp (16350) train runs from Nilambur Road to Kochuveli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 387 km. The fare classes on 16350 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajya Rani Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Nilambur to Trivandrum Trains Seat Availability
Nilambur to Trivandrum Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Nilambur to Trivandrum