Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16128 Guv Chennai Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16128 Guv Chennai Exp train live running status. 16128 Guv Chennai Exp train runs from Guruvayur (GUV) to Chennai Egmore (MS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16128 train covers 40 stations. The departure time for 16128 Guv Chennai Exp from Guruvayur is 23:20. The arrival time to Chennai Egmore is 20:35. The total distance covered by Guv Chennai Exp is 1098 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Guv Chennai Exp - 16128.
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Yet to start from Guruvayur at 23:20
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guruvayur
-
Source
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
Source
Punkunnam
20 km
23:40
23:40
23:41
23:41
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
23 km
23:44
23:44
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
3min
Irinjalakuda
47 km
00:07
00:07
00:08
00:08
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
53 km
00:14
00:14
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
1min
Angamali
68 km
00:29
00:29
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
1min
Aluva
77 km
00:40
00:40
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
94 km
01:01
01:01
01:03
01:03
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
97 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Alleppey
154 km
02:17
02:17
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
197 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
238 km
03:42
03:42
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
3min
Trivandrum Cntl
303 km
05:15
05:15
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
5min
Neyyattinkara
320 km
05:42
05:42
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
1min
Kulitthurai
341 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Eraniel
355 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
374 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
Valliyur
405 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Nanguneri
419 km
08:45
08:45
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
1min
Tirunelveli
447 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Vanchimaniyachi
476 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Kovilpatti
513 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Satur
534 km
10:51
10:51
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
2min
Virudunagar Jn
561 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Madurai Jn
605 km
12:25
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
5min
Sholavandan
626 km
12:51
12:51
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
1min
Dindigul Jn
667 km
13:25
13:25
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
5min
Manaparai
725 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
761 km
14:55
14:55
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
5min
Srirangam
773 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
Ariyalur
831 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Pennadam
866 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1min
Vridhachalam Jn
884 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
939 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
5min
Tindivanam
977 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
1007 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
1042 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
1073 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Mambalam
1091 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
1098 km
20:35
20:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16128 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Guv Chennai Exp 16128 train running or not?

A. Guv Chennai Exp 16128 train starts from Guruvayur at 23:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Guv Chennai Exp 16128 train now?

A. Check the location of Guv Chennai Exp 16128 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 40 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Guv Chennai Exp 16128 train?

A. The last stop for Guv Chennai Exp 16128 train is Chennai Egmore(MS). The train reaches Chennai Egmore at 20:35
Guruvayoor to Chennai Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Guruvayoor to Chennai