Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Navyug Express 16788 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SVDK
22:30
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-3hr 45min
61 Stops
TEN
18:45
Tirunelveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Navyug Express 16788 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Navyug Express 16788. Check Navyug Express 16788 seat availability from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station to Tirunelveli station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3925
3A
INR2615
3E
SL
INR1010
February 2023
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Thu, 23 Feb
NA
March 2023
Thu, 02 Mar
NA
Thu, 09 Mar
NA
Thu, 16 Mar
NA
Thu, 23 Mar
NA
Thu, 30 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TEN
SVDK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops61
Duration-3hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Navyug Express 16788 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16788 Navyug Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station and ends at Tirunelveli. Due to its 62 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -3hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Tirunelveli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katrastarts22:30-01112min
UHPUdhampur22:5422:562min25 km1111min
JATJammu Tawi00:0200:108min78 km-124min
KTHUKathua01:1501:172min154 km2126min
PTKCPathankot Cantt01:5802:035min177 km1125min
MEXMukerian02:3602:382min217 km1126min
JRCJalandhar Cant04:3004:355min290 km312
PGWPhagwara Jn04:4704:492min306 km1129min
LDHLudhiana Jn05:4005:5010min342 km4121min
AHHAhmadgarh06:1606:182min367 km11212min
METMalerkotla06:3806:402min387 km11217min
DUIDhuri Jn07:3007:4515min404 km41225min
SAGSangrur08:0108:032min420 km11235min
SFMUSunam Udham S W08:3108:332min433 km112On Time
LHALehra Gaga08:5008:522min454 km11219min
JHLJakhal Jn09:2509:283min471 km21216min
TUNTohana09:3909:412min483 km21218min
NRWNarwana Jn10:0010:022min509 km21217min
UCAUchana10:1410:162min524 km21220min
BZOBarsola10:2610:282min535 km-1218min
JINDJind Jn10:4210:453min543 km11213min
JNAJulana11:0311:052min568 km-1220min
ROKRohtak Jn11:3111:332min600 km11217min
BGZBahadurgarh12:0112:032min640 km21224min
SSBShakurbasti12:3612:382min659 km-1218min
NDLSNew Delhi13:3514:1035min671 km61213min
NZMH Nizamuddin14:2114:232min678 km-1218min
FDBFaridabad14:4214:442min699 km11223min
AGCAgra Cantt17:0517:105min866 km11232min
DHODhaulpur18:5318:552min919 km11218min
GWLGwalior20:4320:452min984 km11237min
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs22:2022:288min1082 km-1230min
BPLBhopal Jn02:5503:0510min1373 km11330min
ETItarsi Jn04:4504:505min1465 km21326min
NGPNagpur09:5009:555min1764 km21321min
SEGMSevagram10:4810:502min1840 km41345min
CDChandrapur12:1812:202min1958 km-1358min
BPQBalharshah13:4013:455min1972 km-1310min
RDMRamagundam15:2715:281min2114 km-1338min
WLWarangal17:0517:105min2215 km11342min
KMTKhammam18:1918:201min2323 km1131hr 1min
BZAVijayawada Jn20:4120:509min2422 km-1345min
TELTenali Jn21:1921:201min2454 km-1358min
OGLOngole22:5923:001min2561 km-131hr 3min
NLRNellore00:1400:151min2677 km3141hr 24min
RURenigunta Jn02:4502:505min2799 km-1451min
TPTYTirupati03:1503:205min2809 km-1452min
CTOChittoor04:2804:302min2881 km-1457min
KPDKatpadi Jn05:1505:205min2914 km-1451min
JTJJolarpettai06:3306:352min2998 km-1452min
SASalem Jn08:0708:103min3119 km-1452min
EDErode Jn09:3009:4010min3178 km-1439min
KRRKarur10:4310:452min3243 km-1446min
TPJTiruchchirapali12:5012:555min3319 km-1435min
DGDindigul Jn13:5714:003min3414 km-1445min
KQNKodaikanal Road14:2314:252min3436 km-1445min
MDUMadurai Jn15:1515:205min3476 km-1445min
VPTVirudunagar Jn16:0316:052min3519 km-1453min
SRTSatur16:2516:272min3546 km-1453min
CVPKovilpatti16:4816:502min3568 km-1448min
MEJVanchimaniyachi17:1817:202min3604 km-1453min
TENTirunelveli18:45ends-3633 km-1435min

Navyug Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Overall delay: 1hr 31min
Reached Katpadi Jn at 06:40
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
22:38
22:30
8min
2
Source
Udhampur
24 km
22:56
22:54
23:07
22:56
11min
1
11min
Jammu Tawi
77 km
00:06
00:02
00:22
00:10
12min
2
16min
Kathua
153 km
01:31
01:15
01:33
01:17
16min
1
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
177 km
02:13
01:58
02:03
On Time
1
-
Mukerian
216 km
02:50
02:36
02:53
02:38
15min
1
3min
Jalandhar Cant
289 km
04:04
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
3
31min
Phagwara Jn
306 km
04:53
04:47
04:55
04:49
6min
2
2min
Ludhiana Jn
342 km
05:31
05:40
05:52
05:50
2min
4
21min
Ahmadgarh
367 km
06:19
06:16
06:23
06:18
5min
1
4min
Malerkotla
387 km
06:55
06:38
06:56
06:40
16min
3
1min
Dhuri Jn
404 km
07:44
07:30
08:06
07:45
21min
4
22min
Sangrur
420 km
08:21
08:01
08:33
08:03
30min
1
12min
Sunam
432 km
08:45
08:31
08:50
08:33
17min
1
5min
Lehra Gaga
454 km
09:06
08:50
09:07
08:52
15min
1
1min
Jakhal Jn
470 km
09:30
09:25
09:32
09:28
4min
3
2min
Tohana
482 km
09:43
09:39
09:45
09:41
4min
1
2min
Narwana Jn
508 km
10:02
10:00
10:08
10:02
6min
2
6min
Uchana
524 km
10:24
10:14
10:26
10:16
10min
1
2min
Barsola
534 km
10:36
10:26
10:36
10:28
8min
2
-
Jind Jn
542 km
10:44
10:42
10:49
10:45
4min
2
5min
Julana
568 km
11:07
11:03
11:09
11:05
4min
2
2min
Rohtak Jn
599 km
11:33
11:31
11:49
11:33
16min
1
16min
Bahadurgarh
640 km
12:17
12:01
12:21
12:03
18min
2
4min
Shakurbasti
659 km
12:52
12:36
13:01
12:38
23min
1
9min
New Delhi
670 km
13:36
13:35
14:10
On Time
6
-
H Nizamuddin
678 km
14:25
14:21
14:33
14:23
10min
4
8min
Faridabad
699 km
14:48
14:42
14:51
14:44
7min
3
3min
Agra Cantt
865 km
17:07
17:05
17:29
17:10
19min
1
22min
Dhaulpur
918 km
18:35
18:53
19:04
18:55
9min
4
29min
Gwalior
984 km
21:08
20:43
21:23
20:45
38min
3
15min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1081 km
22:27
22:20
22:44
22:28
16min
2
17min
Bhopal Jn
1373 km
02:55
02:55
03:08
03:05
3min
1
13min
Itarsi Jn
1465 km
04:31
04:45
04:50
On Time
2
-
Nagpur
1763 km
10:15
09:50
09:55
On Time
2
-
Sevagram
1839 km
11:33
10:48
11:44
10:50
54min
4
11min
Chandrapur
1958 km
13:17
12:18
13:22
12:20
1hr 2min
2
5min
Balharshah
1972 km
13:42
13:40
13:45
On Time
5
-
Ramagundam
2114 km
15:51
15:27
15:28
On Time
2
-
Warangal
2215 km
17:51
17:05
17:58
17:10
48min
1
7min
Khammam
2322 km
19:38
18:19
19:42
18:20
1hr 22min
1
4min
Vijayawada Jn
2422 km
21:57
20:41
22:12
20:50
1hr 22min
8
15min
Tenali Jn
2453 km
22:40
21:19
21:20
On Time
2
-
Ongole
2560 km
00:12
22:59
00:16
23:00
1hr 16min
1
4min
Nellore
2677 km
01:47
00:14
01:52
00:15
1hr 37min
2
5min
Renigunta Jn
2799 km
03:57
02:45
04:11
02:50
1hr 21min
3
14min
Tirupati
2808 km
04:35
03:15
03:20
On Time
3
-
Chittoor
2880 km
05:40
04:28
05:44
04:30
1hr 14min
1
4min
Katpadi Jn
2913 km
06:40
05:15
06:50
05:20
1hr 25min
3
10min
Jolarpettai
2998 km
07:52
06:33
07:57
06:35
1hr 19min
1
5min
Salem Jn
3118 km
09:26
08:07
09:33
08:10
1hr 19min
-
7min
Erode Jn
3178 km
10:29
09:30
11:01
09:40
59min
1
32min
Karur
3243 km
11:51
10:43
11:59
10:45
1hr 8min
3
8min
Tiruchchirapali
3319 km
13:18
12:50
13:50
12:55
28min
2
32min
Dindigul Jn
3413 km
14:51
13:57
14:59
14:00
54min
-
8min
Kodaikanal Road
3435 km
15:16
14:23
15:19
14:25
53min
1
3min
Madurai Jn
3476 km
15:59
15:15
16:20
15:20
44min
4
21min
Virudunagar Jn
3519 km
16:57
16:03
17:00
16:05
54min
3
3min
Satur
3546 km
17:18
16:25
17:21
16:27
53min
1
3min
Kovilpatti
3568 km
17:36
16:48
17:41
16:50
48min
1
5min
Vanchimaniyachi
3604 km
18:11
17:18
18:13
17:20
53min
2
2min
Tirunelveli
3633 km
19:38
18:45
Destination
53min
1
Destination
view full running status

Navyug Express 16788 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Navyug Express - 16788 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
M1
M2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Navyug Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutNavyug Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Navyug Express 16788 Train Information

Navyug Express (16788) train runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Tirunelveli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3633 km. The fare classes on 16788 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Navyug Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Navyug Express 16788 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
62 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very bad. timing is very poor....train arrived 3hrs late and reached 5hrs late to my destination not maintaining time properly and there is no pantry also. Seats are comfortable
Very slow train.its delay more than 2 hrs. Halt the train 1 or 2 mins.we can't able take our luggages also. Worst.
very bad delay time 😞 nmjdfuhsdjbcx
train me khane ki suvidhayen hona chahiye
not have a pantry car....it should be have a pantry car
very poor this train All time delay this train 3rd AC sleeper not diferent this train
this train to much late timming😭😭😭ek akeli mahila k liy not safe
very happy and joyfull movement
very bad train no food 😕 and no others services 😕
entha train la ponumnu erku Aana unavu vasathi ellatha karanithinal kulathaikala kuttitu poge nalla vasathi ellai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Jammu to Tirunelveli