Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Navyug Express 16788 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SVDK
22:30
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
68hr 15min
61 Stops
TEN
18:45
Tirunelveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Navyug Express 16788 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Navyug Express 16788. Check Navyug Express 16788 seat availability from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station to Tirunelveli station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3925
3A
INR2615
SL
INR1010
December 2022
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
NA
Thu, 12 Jan
NA
Thu, 19 Jan
NA
Thu, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TEN
SVDK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops61
Duration68hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Navyug Express 16788 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16788 Navyug Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station and ends at Tirunelveli. Due to its 62 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 68hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Tirunelveli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katrastarts22:30-0-11-
UHPUdhampur22:5422:562min25 km-11-
JATJammu Tawi00:0200:108min78 km-12-
KTHUKathua01:1501:172min155 km-12-
PTKCPathankot Cantt01:5802:035min178 km-12-
MEXMukerian02:3602:382min217 km-12-
JRCJalandhar Cant04:3004:355min291 km-12-
PGWPhagwara Jn04:4704:492min307 km-12-
LDHLudhiana Jn05:4005:5010min343 km-12-
AHHAhmadgarh06:1606:182min369 km-12-
METMalerkotla06:3806:402min388 km-12-
DUIDhuri Jn07:3007:4515min405 km-12-
SAGSangrur08:0108:032min421 km-12-
SFMUSunam Udham S W08:3108:332min433 km-12-
LHALehra Gaga08:5008:522min455 km-12-
JHLJakhal Jn09:2509:283min471 km-12-
TUNTohana09:3909:412min483 km-12-
NRWNarwana Jn10:0010:022min509 km-12-
UCAUchana10:1410:162min524 km-12-
BZOBarsola10:2610:282min535 km-12-
JINDJind Jn10:4210:453min543 km-12-
JNAJulana11:0311:052min568 km-12-
ROKRohtak Jn11:3111:332min600 km-12-
BGZBahadurgarh12:0112:032min640 km-12-
SSBShakurbasti12:3612:382min660 km-12-
NDLSNew Delhi13:3514:1035min671 km-12-
NZMH Nizamuddin14:2114:232min678 km-12-
FDBFaridabad14:4214:442min699 km-12-
AGCAgra Cantt17:0517:105min865 km-12-
DHODhaulpur18:5318:552min918 km-12-
GWLGwalior20:4320:452min984 km-12-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs22:2022:288min1081 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn02:5503:0510min1372 km-13-
ETItarsi Jn04:4504:505min1464 km-13-
NGPNagpur09:5009:555min1761 km-13-
SEGMSevagram10:4810:502min1837 km-13-
CDChandrapur12:1812:202min1958 km-13-
BPQBalharshah13:4013:455min1972 km-13-
RDMRamagundam15:2715:281min2113 km-13-
WLWarangal17:0517:105min2214 km-13-
KMTKhammam18:1918:201min2322 km-13-
BZAVijayawada Jn20:4120:509min2421 km-13-
TELTenali Jn21:1921:201min2453 km-13-
OGLOngole22:5923:001min2560 km-13-
NLRNellore00:1400:151min2676 km-14-
RURenigunta Jn02:4502:505min2797 km-14-
TPTYTirupati03:1503:205min2807 km-14-
CTOChittoor04:2804:302min2879 km-14-
KPDKatpadi Jn05:1505:205min2912 km-14-
JTJJolarpettai06:3306:352min2995 km-14-
SASalem Jn08:0708:103min3115 km-14-
EDErode Jn09:3009:4010min3178 km-14-
KRRKarur10:4310:452min3243 km-14-
TPJTiruchchirapali12:5012:555min3319 km-14-
DGDindigul Jn13:5714:003min3413 km-14-
KQNKodaikanal Road14:2314:252min3439 km-14-
MDUMadurai Jn15:1515:205min3479 km-14-
VPTVirudunagar Jn16:0316:052min3522 km-14-
SRTSatur16:2516:272min3549 km-14-
CVPKovilpatti16:4816:502min3571 km-14-
MEJVanchimaniyachi17:1817:202min3607 km-14-
TENTirunelveli18:45ends-3636 km-14-

Navyug Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Overall delay: 18min
Reached Sangrur at 08:04
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
22:34
22:30
4min
3
Source
Udhampur
25 km
23:07
22:54
22:56
On Time
1
-
Jammu Tawi
78 km
00:04
00:02
00:25
00:10
15min
2
21min
Kathua
155 km
01:30
01:15
01:17
On Time
2
-
PATHANKOT CANTT
178 km
01:58
02:03
On Time
1
-
Mukerian
217 km
03:17
02:36
03:20
02:38
42min
1
3min
Jalandhar Cant
291 km
04:11
04:30
04:37
04:35
2min
3
26min
Phagwara Jn
307 km
04:49
04:47
04:49
On Time
1
-
Ludhiana Jn
343 km
05:30
05:40
06:02
05:50
12min
3
32min
Ahmadgarh
369 km
06:24
06:16
06:24
06:18
6min
1
-
Malerkotla
388 km
06:40
06:38
06:44
06:40
4min
1
4min
Dhuri Jn
405 km
07:33
07:30
07:55
07:45
10min
4
22min
Sangrur
421 km
08:04
08:01
08:21
08:03
3min
1
17min
Lehra Gaga
455 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
1
2min
Jakhal Jn
471 km
09:25
09:25
09:33
09:28
On Time
3
8min
Tohana
483 km
09:43
09:39
09:44
09:41
4min
2
1min
Narwana Jn
509 km
10:03
10:00
10:06
10:02
3min
2
3min
Uchana
524 km
10:17
10:14
10:19
10:16
3min
2
2min
Barsola
535 km
10:28
10:26
10:29
10:28
2min
2
1min
Jind Jn
543 km
10:42
10:42
10:51
10:45
On Time
1
9min
Julana
568 km
11:09
11:03
11:12
11:05
6min
1
3min
Rohtak Jn
600 km
11:36
11:31
11:41
11:33
5min
1
5min
Bahadurgarh
640 km
12:11
12:01
12:14
12:03
10min
2
3min
Shakurbasti
660 km
12:39
12:36
12:45
12:38
3min
1
6min
New Delhi
671 km
13:35
13:35
14:10
14:10
On Time
6
35min
H Nizamuddin
678 km
14:21
14:21
14:23
14:23
On Time
4
2min
Faridabad
699 km
14:43
14:42
14:46
14:44
1min
3
3min
Agra Cantt
865 km
17:06
17:05
17:18
17:10
1min
1
12min
Dhaulpur
918 km
18:53
18:53
19:22
18:55
On Time
2
29min
Gwalior
984 km
21:10
20:43
21:23
20:45
27min
1
13min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1081 km
22:45
22:20
23:03
22:28
25min
3
18min
Bhopal Jn
1372 km
03:35
02:55
03:46
03:05
40min
1
11min
Itarsi Jn
1464 km
05:19
04:45
05:24
04:50
34min
3
5min
Nagpur
1761 km
10:24
09:50
10:29
09:55
34min
2
5min
Sevagram
1837 km
11:22
10:48
11:24
10:50
34min
4
2min
Chandrapur
1958 km
12:51
12:18
12:56
12:20
33min
1
5min
Balharshah
1972 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
1
5min
Ramagundam
2113 km
15:27
15:27
15:28
15:28
On Time
2
1min
Warangal
2214 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
1
5min
Khammam
2322 km
18:29
18:19
18:34
18:20
10min
1
5min
Vijayawada Jn
2421 km
20:41
20:41
20:58
20:50
On Time
10
17min
Tenali Jn
2453 km
21:37
21:19
21:40
21:20
18min
3
3min
Ongole
2560 km
23:13
22:59
23:16
23:00
14min
3
3min
Nellore
2676 km
00:40
00:14
00:45
00:15
26min
3
5min
Renigunta Jn
2797 km
02:45
02:45
02:59
02:50
On Time
2
14min
Tirupati
2807 km
03:16
03:15
03:25
03:20
1min
1
9min
Chittoor
2879 km
04:28
04:28
04:32
04:30
On Time
1
4min
Katpadi Jn
2912 km
05:15
05:15
05:30
05:20
On Time
3
15min
Jolarpettai
2995 km
06:33
06:33
06:41
06:35
On Time
1
8min
Salem Jn
3115 km
08:07
08:07
08:13
08:10
On Time
4
6min
Erode Jn
3178 km
09:30
09:30
10:03
09:40
On Time
3
33min
Karur
3243 km
10:56
10:43
11:04
10:45
13min
-
8min
Tiruchchirapali
3319 km
12:50
12:50
13:27
12:55
On Time
1
37min
Dindigul Jn
3413 km
14:29
13:57
14:37
14:00
32min
4
8min
Kodaikanal Road
3439 km
14:57
14:23
14:59
14:25
34min
1
2min
Madurai Jn
3479 km
15:33
15:15
15:51
15:20
18min
2
18min
Virudunagar Jn
3522 km
16:28
16:03
16:31
16:05
25min
3
3min
Satur
3549 km
16:49
16:25
16:52
16:27
24min
1
3min
Kovilpatti
3571 km
17:08
16:48
17:13
16:50
20min
1
5min
Vanchimaniyachi
3607 km
17:50
17:18
17:52
17:20
32min
2
2min
Tirunelveli
3636 km
19:17
18:45
Destination
32min
-
Destination
view full running status

Navyug Express 16788 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Navyug Express - 16788 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
M1
M2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Navyug Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutNavyug Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Navyug Express 16788 Train Information

Navyug Express (16788) train runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Tirunelveli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3636 km. The fare classes on 16788 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Navyug Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Navyug Express 16788 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
58 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not have a pantry car....it should be have a pantry car
very poor this train All time delay this train 3rd AC sleeper not diferent this train
this train to much late timming😭😭😭ek akeli mahila k liy not safe
very happy and joyfull movement
very bad train no food 😕 and no others services 😕
entha train la ponumnu erku Aana unavu vasathi ellatha karanithinal kulathaikala kuttitu poge nalla vasathi ellai
don't book this train too much late
சூப்பர் குடும்பத்தோட செல்வதற்கு ஏற்ற அனைத்து வசதியும் உள்ளது
train is getting late every time..
cloak speakssdonation speak chm lying ah dating Flakes by TV
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Jammu to Tirunelveli