Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16788 Navyug Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16788 Navyug Express train live running status. 16788 Navyug Express train runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) to Tirunelveli (TEN) on Thu. 16788 train covers 62 stations. The departure time for 16788 Navyug Express from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 22:30. The arrival time to Tirunelveli is 18:45. The total distance covered by Navyug Express is 3633 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Tirunelveli. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Navyug Express - 16788.
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Overall delay: 23min
Reached Pathankot Cantt at 02:21
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
Source
Udhampur
24 km
23:08
22:54
23:10
22:56
14min
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
77 km
00:27
00:05
00:35
00:15
20min
-
8min
Kathua
153 km
01:39
01:15
01:41
01:17
24min
-
2min
Pathankot Cantt
177 km
02:21
01:58
02:03
23min
-
1422min
Mukerian
216 km
02:50
02:36
02:51
02:38
14min
1
1min
Jalandhar Cant
289 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
2
5min
Phagwara Jn
306 km
04:47
04:47
04:49
04:49
On Time
3
2min
Ludhiana Jn
342 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
3
10min
Ahmadgarh
367 km
06:14
06:14
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
2min
Malerkotla
387 km
06:32
06:32
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
404 km
07:30
07:30
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
15min
Sangrur
420 km
08:01
08:01
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
2min
Sunam Udham S W
432 km
08:21
08:21
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
2min
Lehra Gaga
454 km
08:42
08:42
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
470 km
09:25
09:25
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
3min
Tohana
482 km
09:39
09:39
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
2min
Narwana Jn
508 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Uchana
524 km
10:14
10:14
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
2min
Barsola
534 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
542 km
10:42
10:42
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
3min
Julana
568 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
599 km
11:31
11:31
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
640 km
12:01
12:01
12:03
12:03
On Time
-
2min
Shakurbasti
659 km
12:36
12:36
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
670 km
13:35
13:35
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
35min
H Nizamuddin
678 km
14:21
14:21
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
2min
Faridabad
699 km
14:42
14:42
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
865 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Dhaulpur
918 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
984 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
1081 km
22:20
22:20
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
10min
Bhopal Jn
1373 km
02:55
02:55
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
1465 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
5min
Nagpur
1763 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
5min
Sevagram
1839 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapur
1958 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1972 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
5min
Ramagundam
2114 km
15:27
15:27
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
2215 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Khammam
2322 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
2422 km
20:51
20:51
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
9min
Tenali Jn
2453 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
2560 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
2677 km
00:14
00:14
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
2799 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
2808 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Chittoor
2880 km
04:29
04:29
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
2913 km
05:15
05:15
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
2998 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
3118 km
08:07
08:07
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
3178 km
09:30
09:30
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
10min
Karur
3243 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
3319 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
3413 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
5min
Kodaikanal Road
3435 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Madurai Jn
3476 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
Virudunagar Jn
3519 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
2min
Satur
3546 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Kovilpatti
3567 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Vanchimaniyachi
3604 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Tirunelveli
3633 km
18:45
18:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16788 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Navyug Express 16788 running or not?

A. Navyug Express 16788 starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 22:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Navyug Express 16788 now?

A. Check the location of Navyug Express 16788 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 62 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Navyug Express 16788 train?

A. The last stop for Navyug Express 16788 train is Tirunelveli(TEN). The train reaches Tirunelveli at 18:45
Jammu to Tirunelveli Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Jammu to Tirunelveli