Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Swrn Jaynti Exp 12644 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
05:10
H Nizamuddin
1hr 50min
30 Stops
TVC
07:00
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Swrn Jaynti Exp 12644 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Swrn Jaynti Exp 12644. Check Swrn Jaynti Exp 12644 seat availability from H Nizamuddin station to Trivandrum Cntl station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3545
3A
INR2380
SL
INR915
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
NA
March 2023
Fri, 03 Mar
NA
Fri, 10 Mar
NA
Fri, 17 Mar
NA
Fri, 24 Mar
NA
Fri, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TVC
NZM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops30
Duration1hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Swrn Jaynti Exp 12644 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12644 Swrn Jaynti Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at Trivandrum Cntl. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and Trivandrum Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts05:10-071125min
MTJMathura Jn06:4006:455min134 km1111hr 13min
AGCAgra Cantt07:2507:305min188 km1111hr 35min
GWLGwalior09:4109:432min306 km1111hr 26min
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs11:2011:288min403 km4111hr 28min
BINABina Jn13:3513:405min557 km2111hr 24min
BPLBhopal Jn15:2515:305min695 km1111hr 56min
ETItarsi Jn17:1017:2010min787 km4112hr
BZUBetul19:0019:022min894 km1112hr 9min
AMLAAmla Jn19:1919:201min917 km-112hr 14min
NGPNagpur21:5021:555min1086 km2112hr 14min
BPQBalharshah01:2001:255min1294 km2122hr 1min
WLWarangal04:3004:355min1537 km1122hr 50min
BZAVijayawada Jn08:1008:2010min1744 km3122hr 31min
GDRGudur Jn12:2812:302min2037 km1122hr 35min
RURenigunta Jn13:4013:455min2121 km3123hr 2min
TPTYTirupati14:1014:155min2131 km1123hr 4min
CTOChittoor15:1815:202min2203 km2123hr 20min
KPDKatpadi Jn16:3516:405min2235 km3122hr 48min
SASalem Jn19:2219:253min2440 km-122hr 59min
EDErode Jn20:2520:305min2500 km2123hr 6min
TUPTiruppur21:1321:152min2550 km1123hr 4min
CBECoimbatore Jn22:1222:153min2601 km5122hr 32min
PGTPalakkad Jn23:4223:453min2657 km-122hr 54min
TCRThrisur00:5500:583min2732 km1132hr 55min
AWYAluva01:5001:522min2786 km1133hr 3min
ERSErnakulam Jn02:3002:355min2806 km-133hr 7min
ALLPAlleppey03:3203:353min2863 km1133hr 30min
KYJKayankulam Jn04:2304:252min2907 km-133hr 37min
QLNKollam Jn05:0705:103min2947 km1133hr 33min
TVCTrivandrum Cntl07:00ends-3012 km1133hr 8min

Swrn Jaynti Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
On Time
Reached Trivandrum Cntl at 06:41
Refresh
Updated 5hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
05:14
05:10
4min
7
Source
Mathura Jn
134 km
06:43
06:40
06:54
06:45
9min
1
11min
Agra Cantt
187 km
07:43
07:25
07:51
07:30
21min
1
8min
Gwalior
305 km
09:52
09:41
09:58
09:43
15min
1
6min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
403 km
11:08
11:20
11:39
11:28
11min
1
31min
Bina Jn
556 km
13:45
13:35
13:53
13:40
13min
1
8min
Bhopal Jn
695 km
15:35
15:25
15:45
15:30
15min
1
10min
Itarsi Jn
787 km
17:12
17:10
17:20
On Time
1
-
Betul
894 km
19:14
19:00
19:19
19:02
17min
1
5min
Amla Jn
917 km
19:35
19:19
19:40
19:20
20min
5
5min
Nagpur
1085 km
22:02
21:50
21:55
On Time
2
-
Balharshah
1294 km
01:29
01:20
01:25
On Time
1
-
Warangal
1537 km
05:39
04:30
05:45
04:35
1hr 10min
1
6min
Vijayawada Jn
1743 km
08:52
08:10
09:06
08:20
46min
7
14min
Gudur Jn
2037 km
13:02
12:28
13:08
12:30
38min
1
6min
Renigunta Jn
2120 km
14:22
13:40
14:35
13:45
50min
2
13min
Tirupati
2130 km
14:51
14:10
14:15
On Time
3
-
Chittoor
2202 km
16:53
15:18
16:57
15:20
1hr 37min
1
4min
Katpadi Jn
2235 km
17:20
16:35
17:27
16:40
47min
2
7min
Salem Jn
2440 km
20:20
19:22
20:29
19:25
1hr 4min
1
9min
Erode Jn
2500 km
21:24
20:25
20:30
On Time
4
-
Tiruppur
2550 km
22:13
21:13
22:17
21:15
1hr 2min
2
4min
Coimbatore Jn
2600 km
23:13
22:12
23:19
22:15
1hr 4min
1
6min
Palakkad Jn
2656 km
00:27
23:42
00:34
23:45
49min
2
7min
Thrisur
2731 km
01:32
00:55
01:37
00:58
39min
4
5min
Aluva
2786 km
02:27
01:50
02:29
01:52
37min
3
2min
Ernakulam Jn
2805 km
02:55
02:30
03:03
02:35
28min
-
8min
Alleppey
2863 km
03:48
03:32
03:53
03:35
18min
1
5min
Kayankulam Jn
2906 km
04:29
04:23
04:36
04:25
11min
3
7min
Kollam Jn
2947 km
05:11
05:07
05:20
05:10
10min
1
9min
Trivandrum Cntl
3011 km
06:41
07:00
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Swrn Jaynti Exp 12644 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Swrn Jaynti Exp - 12644 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Swrn Jaynti Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSwrn Jaynti Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Swrn Jaynti Exp 12644 Train Information

Swrn Jaynti Exp (12644) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3012 km. The fare classes on 12644 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Swrn Jaynti Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Swrn Jaynti Exp 12644 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
97 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The worst train too dirty and stinking
good service and gud cooperation
india lo worst trin eada na vunde anta ade eada wast train 🚂 e train eapudu on time ke valadu eavaru book chaiakande
very waste train...I have not travelled a train like this.....poor train🖕Staffs are very mannerless behaviour....Time waste and money waste....So i request to IRTC for review the train driver and staff.🙏
very bad experience with this train
There were cockroach all over. Very untidy. Smelly toilets. Water shortage. Also the train was 8-9hr delayed. Even the AC compartments were over crowded, no one to keep a check on it.
never on time usually 8hours late
nejeke keo wijnen nakakakilig ijsje
cleaness is good! super fast 120km/h and on time journey ❗️ food is not ok
i travelled to tirupur on this train, i found water not available in the toilet, The toilets are not cleaned properly old compartment .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW