Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

12644 Swrn Janti Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
05:10
H Nizamuddin
49hr 55min
30 Stops
TVC
07:05
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12644 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3545
2S
INR545
3A
INR2380
SL
INR915
January 2022
Fri, 21 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 39min
Fri, 28 Jan
AVL 0011
1hr 38min
February 2022
Fri, 04 Feb
AVL 0010
1hr 38min
Fri, 11 Feb
NA
Fri, 18 Feb
NA
Fri, 25 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TVC
NZM
-
-
-

12644 Schedule & Time Table

Check Swrn Janti Exp - 12644 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Swrn Janti Exp 12644 runs from H Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Cntl, 1 days. The Swrn Janti Exp 12644 mail express departs from H Nizamuddin at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl at 07:05 hrs. The total running duration of Swrn Janti Exp train is 49hr 55min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Swrn Janti Exp - 12644 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Swrn Janti Exp has the longest halt time at V Lakshmibai,Itarsi Jn,Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Swrn Janti Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts05:10-0-11-
MTJMathura Jn06:4006:455min134 km-11-
AGCAgra Cantt07:3007:355min188 km-11-
GWLGwalior09:4109:432min306 km-11-
VGLBV Lakshmibai11:2011:3010min403 km-11-
BINABina Jn13:3513:405min556 km-11-
BPLBhopal Jn15:2515:305min694 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn17:1017:2010min786 km-11-
BZUBetul19:0019:022min893 km-11-
AMLAAmla Jn19:1919:201min915 km-11-
NGPNagpur21:5021:555min1083 km-11-
BPQBalharshah01:2001:255min1294 km-12-
WLWarangal04:3004:355min1536 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn08:1008:2010min1744 km-12-
GDRGudur Jn12:2812:302min2036 km-12-
RURenigunta Jn13:4313:452min2120 km-12-
TPTYTirupati14:1014:155min2129 km-12-
CTOChittoor15:1815:202min2201 km-12-
KPDKatpadi Jn16:3516:405min2234 km-12-
SASalem Jn19:2219:253min2437 km-12-
EDErode Jn20:2520:305min2500 km-12-
TUPTiruppur21:1321:152min2550 km-12-
CBECoimbatore Jn22:1222:153min2600 km-12-
PGTPalakkad Jn23:4223:453min2654 km-12-
TCRThrisur01:0201:053min2731 km-13-
AWYAluva02:1302:152min2786 km-13-
ERSErnakulam Jn02:5002:555min2805 km-13-
ALLPAlleppey03:5203:553min2862 km-13-
KYJKayankulam Jn04:3804:402min2905 km-13-
QLNKollam Jn05:1705:203min2946 km-13-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl07:05ends-3011 km-13-

12644 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
21-01-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 33min
Crossed Itarsi Jn at 19:53
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
Source
Mathura Jn
134 km
07:53
06:40
07:58
06:45
1hr 13min
-
5min
Agra Cantt
187 km
09:32
07:30
09:38
07:35
2hr 3min
-
6min
Gwalior
305 km
11:43
09:41
11:49
09:43
2hr 6min
-
6min
V Lakshmibai
403 km
13:52
11:20
14:00
11:30
2hr 30min
-
8min
Bina Jn
556 km
16:12
13:35
16:18
13:40
2hr 38min
-
6min
Bhopal Jn
695 km
17:58
15:25
18:04
15:30
2hr 34min
-
6min
Itarsi Jn
787 km
19:36
17:10
19:53
17:20
2hr 33min
-
17min
Betul
894 km
21:19
19:00
21:20
19:02
2hr 19min
-
1min
Amla Jn
917 km
21:36
19:19
21:37
19:20
2hr 17min
-
1min
Nagpur
1085 km
23:37
21:50
23:38
21:55
1hr 47min
-
1min
Balharshah
1293 km
01:58
01:20
01:59
01:25
38min
-
1min
Warangal
1537 km
04:39
04:30
04:40
04:35
9min
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1743 km
08:10
08:10
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
10min
Gudur Jn
2037 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
2120 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
2130 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
5min
Chittoor
2202 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
2235 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
2440 km
19:22
19:22
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
2500 km
20:25
20:25
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
2550 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
2600 km
22:12
22:12
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
2656 km
23:42
23:42
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
3min
Thrisur
2731 km
01:02
01:02
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
2786 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
2805 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Alleppey
2863 km
03:52
03:52
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
2906 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
2947 km
05:17
05:17
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
3min
Trivandrum Cntl
3011 km
07:05
07:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

12644 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Swrn Janti Exp - 12644 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL2
D2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Swrn Janti Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSwrn Janti Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Swrn Janti Exp (12644) Train

Swrn Janti Exp (12644) runs from H Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Cntl. This mail express covers a distance of about 3011 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

12644 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
63 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I like trian traveling with my friends
bad train tl..not punctuality
worst train I ever travelled
the flush on the washrooms are not properly working. Side seats doesn't have any sockets to charge mobiles and the other sockets are not working properly. Train was 3 hrs late for me... Worst experience with this train..
its normally good not clean like toilets and nice food
bad food , bad coffee and tea
worst maintenance, in general most of trains from Delhi region will be clean but this train is horrible with sleeper and 3AC aswell
best train to travel in South
hjkkkkkk jkkggjb ggvjj hhhjnj ghnnnk hjbjiicf
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW