Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12644 Swrn Janti Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12644 Swrn Janti Exp train live running status. 12644 Swrn Janti Exp train runs from H Nizamuddin (NZM) to Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) on Fri. 12644 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 12644 Swrn Janti Exp from H Nizamuddin is 05:10. The arrival time to Trivandrum Cntl is 07:05. The total distance covered by Swrn Janti Exp is 3011 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from H Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Cntl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Swrn Janti Exp - 12644.
Today
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 13min
Crossed Bhopal Jn at 15:43
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
Source
Mathura Jn
134 km
06:54
06:40
06:59
06:45
14min
-
5min
Agra Cantt
187 km
07:46
07:30
07:51
07:35
16min
-
5min
Gwalior
305 km
10:03
09:41
10:06
09:43
23min
-
3min
V Lakshmibai
403 km
11:31
11:20
11:41
11:30
11min
-
10min
Bina Jn
556 km
13:40
13:35
13:47
13:40
7min
-
7min
Bhopal Jn
695 km
15:39
15:25
15:43
15:30
13min
-
4min
Itarsi Jn
787 km
17:10
17:20
On Time
3
10min
Betul
894 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
1
2min
Amla Jn
917 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
2
1min
Nagpur
1085 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
2
5min
Balharshah
1293 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
5min
Warangal
1537 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
1743 km
08:10
08:10
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
10min
Gudur Jn
2037 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
2120 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
2130 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
5min
Chittoor
2202 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
2235 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
2440 km
19:22
19:22
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
2500 km
20:25
20:25
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
2550 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
2600 km
22:12
22:12
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
2656 km
23:42
23:42
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
3min
Thrisur
2731 km
01:02
01:02
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
2786 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
2805 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Alleppey
2863 km
03:52
03:52
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
2906 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
2947 km
05:17
05:17
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
3min
Trivandrum Cntl
3011 km
07:05
07:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12644 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Swrn Janti Exp 12644 running or not?

A. Swrn Janti Exp 12644 starts from H Nizamuddin at 05:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Swrn Janti Exp 12644 now?

A. Check the location of Swrn Janti Exp 12644 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Swrn Janti Exp 12644 train?

A. The last stop for Swrn Janti Exp 12644 train is Trivandrum Cntl(TVC). The train reaches Trivandrum Cntl at 07:05