Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Tirupati to Warangal Trains

Book Tirupati to Warangal trains – Approximately 25 trains are found running between Tirupati to Warangal covering a distance of approx 583 kms. Trains from Tirupati to Warangal are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Tirupati to Warangal train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Tirupati to Warangal train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Tirupati to Warangal online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Warangal to Tirupati train tickets online.

तिरुपति से वारंगल के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12625Kerala ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12625 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    05:20
    7hr 43min
    WL
    Warangal
    13:03
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
  • 17405Krishna ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17405 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    06:08
    10hr 33min
    WL
    Warangal
    16:41
    SL3A2SCC
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
  • 12643Tvc Nzm ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12643 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    07:45
    9hr 25min
    WL
    Warangal
    17:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 14 Dec
    -
    Wed, 21 Dec
    -
    Wed, 28 Dec
    -
    Wed, 4 Jan
    -
    Wed, 11 Jan
    -
  • 12645Millennium ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12645 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    07:45
    9hr 25min
    WL
    Warangal
    17:10
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 18 Dec
    -
    Sun, 25 Dec
    -
    Sun, 1 Jan
    -
    Sun, 8 Jan
    -
    Sun, 15 Jan
    -
  • 16787Ten Svdk ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16787 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    09:30
    8hr 40min
    WL
    Warangal
    18:10
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 13 Dec
    -
    Tue, 20 Dec
    -
    Tue, 27 Dec
    -
    Tue, 3 Jan
    -
    Tue, 10 Jan
    -
    Tue, 17 Jan
    -
  • 16317Himsagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16317 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    09:30
    8hr 40min
    WL
    Warangal
    18:10
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 17 Dec
    -
    Sat, 24 Dec
    -
    Sat, 31 Dec
    -
    Sat, 7 Jan
    -
    Sat, 14 Jan
    -
  • Load More

Tirupati to Warangal Fastest Train:

12625 Kerala Express is the fastest train to run between Tirupati and Warangal. It takes 7hr 43min hours to reach Warangal. Leaving Tirupati RU at 05:20:00 and reaching Warangal (WL) at 13:03:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Tirupati to Warangal:

17405 Krishna Express is the cheapest train to run between Tirupati and Warangal. It takes 10hr 33min to arrive at Warangal. The train leaves Tirupati RU at 06:08:00 and reaches Warangal WL at 16:41:00. The ticket price of this train is 185 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Tirupati to Warangal Last Train:

22620 Ten Bsp Express is the last train that runs between Tirupati and Warangal. It takes 8hr 58min hours to reach Warangal. 22620 leaves Tirupati RU at 21:20:00 and reaches Warangal WL at 06:18:00. This train operates on Sun.

First Train from Tirupati to Warangal:

07092 Tpty Kzj Spl is the first train to run between Tirupati and Warangal. It takes 9hr 36min to reach Warangal. The train 07092 leaves Tirupati RU at 00:12:00 and reaches Warangal WL at 09:48:00. Tpty Kzj Spl operates on Tues.

Tirupati to Warangal Train running status:

Want to know the exact current location of your train? You can easily check where is your train using the ixigo trains app between Tirupati and Warangal.

How to know my PNR status from Tirupati to Warangal?

For the route between Tirupati and Warangal, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Tirupati to Warangal Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Tirupati to Warangal?

A. There are 25 trains that run daily between Tirupati to Warangal. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Tirupati to Warangal by rail?

A. To travel from Tirupati to Warangal by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 583 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Tirupati?

A. The number of railway stations in Tirupati are 6. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Warangal?

A. The number of railway stations in Warangal are 5. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Tirupati to Warangal?

A. The number of trains that operate on Tirupati to Warangal route weekly are 25. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Warangal from Tirupati?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Warangal from Tirupati is 7hr 43min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Tirupati to Warangal.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Tirupati to Warangal.

Q. On Tirupati to Warangal route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Tirupati to Warangal route 16359 Ers Patna Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 12:00:00 and covers a distance of approximately 583 kms. It reaches Warangal at 23:35:00.

Q. The journey starts from Tirupati and ends at Warangal. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Tirupati to Warangal.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Tirupati to Warangal?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Tirupati to Warangal begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Renigunta Jn Railway Station

City : Tirupati
Code : RU
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available

Warangal Railway Station

City : Warangal
Code : WL
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available