Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Nzm Tpty Sf Exp 12708 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
05:20
H Nizamuddin
39hr 30min
18 Stops
TPTY
20:50
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nzm Tpty Sf Exp 12708 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5260
2A
INR3035
3A
INR2050
SL
INR770
August 2022
Fri, 12 Aug
AVL 003
1hr 29min
Sun, 14 Aug
WL 1
97% Chances
1hr 29min
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 014
1hr 29min
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 015
1hr 29min
Sun, 21 Aug
AVL 009
1hr 29min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 015
1hr 29min
Fri, 26 Aug
AVL 013
2hr 38min
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
NZM
-
-
-

Nzm Tpty Sf Exp 12708 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12708 Nzm Tpty Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 39hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts05:20-0711-
GWLGwalior09:5609:582min306 km111-
VGLBV Lakshmibai11:3011:4010min403 km311-
BPLBhopal Jn15:5516:0510min694 km111-
NGPNagpur22:2022:255min1083 km211-
BPQBalharshah01:5001:555min1294 km112-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr02:4402:451min1364 km212-
RDMRamagundam03:3903:401min1436 km212-
KZJKazipet Jn05:0805:102min1528 km312-
KCGKacheguda09:0009:1010min1666 km212-
MBNRMahbubnagar11:0811:102min1772 km112-
GWDGadwal12:0912:101min1847 km112-
KRNTKurnool City13:1813:202min1902 km212-
DHNEDhone14:3514:405min1956 km212-
TUTadipatri16:2416:251min2059 km112-
YAYerraguntla17:2417:251min2128 km112-
HXCuddapah18:0818:102min2167 km112-
RURenigunta Jn19:5820:002min2292 km312-
TPTYTirupati20:50ends-2302 km312-

Nzm Tpty Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Overall delay: 35min
Crossed Nagpur at 23:00
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
Source
V Lakshmibai
403 km
11:38
11:30
11:48
11:40
8min
-
10min
Bhopal Jn
695 km
15:57
15:55
16:13
16:05
8min
-
16min
Nagpur
1085 km
22:48
22:20
23:00
22:25
35min
-
12min
Balharshah
1293 km
01:54
01:50
01:55
01:55
4min
-
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1363 km
02:44
02:44
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
1min
Ramagundam
1435 km
03:39
03:39
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
1529 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Kacheguda
1666 km
09:00
09:00
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
10min
Mahbubnagar
1772 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Gadwal
1847 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
Kurnool City
1903 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Dhone
1957 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
5min
Tadipatri
2060 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1min
Yerraguntla
2129 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
2168 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
2294 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
2304 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nzm Tpty Sf Exp 12708 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nzm Tpty Sf Exp - 12708 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL1
D2
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
PC
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D1
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Nzm Tpty Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNzm Tpty Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nzm Tpty Sf Exp 12708 Train Information

Nzm Tpty Sf Exp (12708) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2302 km. The fare classes on 12708 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nzm Tpty Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nzm Tpty Sf Exp 12708 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
232 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very very dirty train not any facility
Hitchcockhkgidvisbeidbadidbathtub
very bad toilets not clean smelling badly
food rate Jada ha amlat 50 nov khana 120
nice train nice journey 👍
cleaning worst in toilet 🚻 train time table okay 👍 speed 👌
toilet bahut jyada kharab hai
Good train....but in 3A curtains where missing
KINDLY MENTION THE DAYS OF RUNNING NOT HOW MANY TIMES IN WEEK.
Good train....but in 3A curtains where missing
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW