Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22816 Ers Bsp Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22816 Ers Bsp Sf Exp train live running status. 22816 Ers Bsp Sf Exp train runs from Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to Bilaspur Jn (BSP) on Wed. 22816 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 22816 Ers Bsp Sf Exp from Ernakulam Jn is 08:30. The arrival time to Bilaspur Jn is 21:35. The total distance covered by Ers Bsp Sf Exp is 2155 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ernakulam Jn to Bilaspur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ers Bsp Sf Exp - 22816.
Wednesday
12-06-2024
On Time
Reached Bilaspur Jn at 21:35
Refresh
Updated 2hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
08:30
08:30
On Time
3
Source
Aluva
20 km
08:57
08:50
09:00
08:52
8min
3
3min
Thrisur
75 km
09:47
09:37
09:54
09:40
14min
2
7min
Palakkad Jn
152 km
11:07
11:12
11:16
11:15
1min
4
9min
Coimbatore Jn
206 km
13:10
13:10
13:17
13:15
2min
3
7min
Tiruppur
256 km
14:00
13:55
14:04
14:00
4min
2
4min
Erode Jn
307 km
14:42
14:55
15:06
15:05
1min
1
24min
Salem Jn
369 km
16:01
16:00
16:06
16:05
1min
5
5min
Jolarpettai
489 km
17:55
17:58
18:04
18:00
4min
2
9min
Katpadi Jn
573 km
19:22
19:10
19:25
19:15
10min
2
3min
Renigunta Jn
706 km
21:34
21:15
21:49
21:20
29min
5
15min
Vijayawada Jn
1082 km
03:04
03:15
03:26
03:25
1min
9
22min
Warangal
1289 km
06:22
06:18
06:28
06:20
8min
2
6min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1462 km
09:20
09:07
09:21
09:08
13min
1
1min
Balharshah
1531 km
10:24
10:25
10:36
10:30
6min
4
12min
Chandrapur
1545 km
10:53
10:43
10:55
10:45
10min
2
2min
Nagpur
1743 km
14:10
14:05
14:20
14:10
10min
3
10min
Gondia Jn
1873 km
16:05
16:26
16:28
16:28
On Time
4
23min
Raj Nandgaon
1977 km
17:59
17:52
18:05
17:54
11min
1
6min
Durg
2008 km
18:33
18:50
19:01
18:55
6min
4
28min
Raipur Jn
2045 km
19:46
19:30
19:51
19:35
16min
3
5min
Bhatapara
2109 km
20:45
20:23
20:46
20:25
21min
4
1min
Bilaspur Jn
2155 km
21:35
21:35
Destination
On Time
8
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Ers Bsp Sf Exp 22816 train running or not?

A. Ers Bsp Sf Exp 22816 train starts from Ernakulam Jn at 08:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ers Bsp Sf Exp 22816 train now?

A. Check the location of Ers Bsp Sf Exp 22816 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ers Bsp Sf Exp 22816 train?

A. The last stop for Ers Bsp Sf Exp 22816 train is Bilaspur Jn(BSP). The train reaches Bilaspur Jn at 21:35