Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22816 Ers Bsp Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22816 Ers Bsp Express train live running status. 22816 Ers Bsp Express train runs from Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to Bilaspur Jn (BSP) on Wed. 22816 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 22816 Ers Bsp Express from Ernakulam Jn is 00:00. The arrival time to Bilaspur Jn is 00:00. The total distance covered by Ers Bsp Express is 2143 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ernakulam Jn to Bilaspur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ers Bsp Express - 22816.
Today
10-08-2022
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
08:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Aluva
-
08:50
08:52
Cancelled
-
-
Thrisur
-
09:37
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Palakkad Jn
-
11:12
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
Coimbatore Jn
-
13:17
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruppur
-
14:08
14:10
Cancelled
-
-
Erode Jn
-
15:00
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
Salem Jn
-
16:07
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Jolarpettai
-
18:03
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Katpadi Jn
-
19:15
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Renigunta Jn
-
21:18
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayawada Jn
-
02:55
03:05
Cancelled
-
-
Warangal
-
06:18
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sirpur Kagazngr
-
09:07
09:08
Cancelled
-
-
Balharshah
-
10:30
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
Chandrapur
-
10:53
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
Nagpur
-
14:10
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
Gondia Jn
-
16:30
16:32
Cancelled
-
-
Raj Nandgaon
-
17:54
17:56
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
-
18:50
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
-
19:30
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatapara
-
20:23
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
Bilaspur Jn
2143 km
21:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22816 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ers Bsp Express 22816 train running or not?

A. Ers Bsp Express 22816 train starts from Ernakulam Jn at 00:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ers Bsp Express 22816 train now?

A. Check the location of Ers Bsp Express 22816 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ers Bsp Express 22816 train?

A. The last stop for Ers Bsp Express 22816 train is Bilaspur Jn(BSP). The train reaches Bilaspur Jn at 00:00