Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Ers Bsp Express 22816 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
08:30
Ernakulam Jn
37hr 5min
22 Stops
BSP
21:35
Bilaspur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ers Bsp Express 22816 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ers Bsp Express 22816. Check Ers Bsp Express 22816 seat availability from Ernakulam Jn station to Bilaspur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5135
2A
INR2975
2S
INR455
3A
INR2025
SL
INR770
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Wed, 19 Oct
NA
Wed, 26 Oct
AVL 001
2hr 9min
November 2022
Wed, 02 Nov
NA
Wed, 09 Nov
NA
Wed, 16 Nov
NA
Wed, 23 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSP
ERS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops22
Duration37hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Ers Bsp Express 22816 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22816 Ers Bsp Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ernakulam Jn station and ends at Bilaspur Jn. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 37hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ernakulam Jn and Bilaspur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts08:30-0-11-
AWYAluva08:5008:522min20 km-11-
TCRThrisur09:3709:403min75 km-11-
PGTPalakkad Jn11:1211:153min152 km-11-
CBECoimbatore Jn13:1713:203min206 km-11-
TUPTiruppur14:0814:102min256 km-11-
EDErode Jn15:0015:055min307 km-11-
SASalem Jn16:0716:103min369 km-11-
JTJJolarpettai18:0318:052min489 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn19:1519:205min573 km211-
RURenigunta Jn21:1821:202min706 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn02:5503:0510min1082 km-12-
WLWarangal06:1806:202min1289 km-12-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr09:0709:081min1462 km-12-
BPQBalharshah10:3010:355min1531 km-12-
CDChandrapur10:5310:552min1545 km-12-
NGPNagpur14:1014:155min1743 km-12-
GGondia Jn16:3016:322min1873 km-12-
RJNRaj Nandgaon17:5417:562min1977 km-12-
DURGDurg18:5018:555min2008 km-12-
RRaipur Jn19:3019:355min2045 km-12-
BYTBhatapara20:2320:252min2109 km-12-
BSPBilaspur Jn21:35ends-2155 km-12-

Ers Bsp Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 54min
Crossed Bhatapara at 00:19
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
08:30
On Time
3
Source
Aluva
19 km
08:55
08:50
08:52
On Time
3
-
Thrisur
74 km
09:50
09:37
09:53
09:40
13min
2
3min
Palakkad Jn
149 km
10:51
11:12
11:16
11:15
On Time
4
25min
Coimbatore Jn
205 km
12:17
13:17
13:23
13:20
3min
4
66min
Tiruppur
255 km
14:23
14:08
14:29
14:10
19min
2
6min
Erode Jn
305 km
15:08
15:00
15:16
15:05
11min
1
8min
Salem Jn
365 km
16:08
16:07
16:12
16:10
2min
5
4min
Jolarpettai
486 km
18:02
18:03
18:08
18:05
3min
2
6min
Katpadi Jn
570 km
19:09
19:15
19:23
19:20
3min
2
14min
Renigunta Jn
695 km
21:09
21:18
21:29
21:20
9min
5
20min
Vijayawada Jn
1072 km
06:28
02:55
03:05
On Time
8
-
Warangal
1278 km
10:21
06:18
10:41
06:20
4hr 21min
2
20min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1452 km
13:02
09:07
13:05
09:08
3hr 57min
1
3min
Balharshah
1522 km
14:04
10:30
14:18
10:35
3hr 43min
4
14min
Chandrapur
1535 km
14:29
10:53
14:35
10:55
3hr 40min
2
6min
Nagpur
1730 km
17:40
14:10
14:15
On Time
6
-
Gondia Jn
1860 km
20:05
16:30
20:11
16:32
3hr 39min
4
6min
Raj Nandgaon
1965 km
21:38
17:54
21:43
17:56
3hr 47min
1
5min
Durg
1995 km
22:16
18:50
18:55
On Time
3
-
Raipur Jn
2032 km
23:08
19:30
23:19
19:35
3hr 44min
5
11min
Bhatapara
2097 km
00:16
20:23
00:19
20:25
3hr 54min
4
3min
Bilaspur Jn
2143 km
01:24
21:35
Destination
3hr 49min
8
Destination
view full running status

Ers Bsp Express 22816 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ers Bsp Express - 22816 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ers Bsp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutErs Bsp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ers Bsp Express 22816 Train Information

Ers Bsp Express (22816) train runs from Ernakulam Jn to Bilaspur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2155 km. The fare classes on 22816 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ers Bsp Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ers Bsp Express 22816 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
68 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very so let accha nahi h samy se me nahi pahunchaata
Very Late. Delayed by 5hrs
cleaniness and customer addressing of staff shall be improved
late , I don't know why... bathroom are also dirty, untidy,...
not in time . and cleanliness is not good
well and good condition 😊
this train become always late
this train become always late
this train become always late time waste govt. aur irs officer ko is bt par dhyan Dena chahiye kyo ki ye train hmesha 3-4 hr. late rahti hai
this train become always late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW