Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Cape Pune Exp 16382 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAPE
08:25
Kanyakumari
37hr 55min
53 Stops
PUNE
22:20
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cape Pune Exp 16382 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2780
3A
INR1890
SL
INR700
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
RAC 3
40min
Sun, 03 Jul
RAC 2
40min
Mon, 04 Jul
RAC 2
40min
Tue, 05 Jul
RAC 2
40min
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 0001
40min
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
RAC 1
1hr 23min
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
CAPE
-
-
-

Cape Pune Exp 16382 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Cape Pune Exp - 16382 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cape Pune Exp 16382 runs from Kanyakumari to Pune Jn, 7 days. The Cape Pune Exp 16382 mail express departs from Kanyakumari at 08:25 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of Cape Pune Exp train is 37hr 55min, stopping at 54 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cape Pune Exp - 16382 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cape Pune Exp has the longest halt time at Guntakal Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Cape Pune Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CAPEKanyakumaristarts08:25-0211-
NCJNagercoil Jn08:4008:455min16 km111-
ERLEraniel09:0309:041min34 km-11-
KZTKulitthurai09:1909:201min49 km-11-
PASAParashshala09:2909:301min57 km-11-
NYYNeyyattinkara09:4109:421min70 km-11-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl10:1510:205min87 km311-
CRYChirayinkeezh10:4410:451min116 km-11-
KVUKadakavur10:4910:501min119 km211-
VAKVarkalasivagiri11:0211:031min128 km-11-
PVUParavur11:1311:141min139 km-11-
QLNKollam Jn11:2711:303min152 km211-
KPYKarunagapalli11:5611:571min179 km111-
KYJKayankulam Jn12:1212:142min192 km-11-
MVLKMavelikara12:2412:251min200 km211-
CNGRChengannur12:3712:392min213 km311-
TRVLTiruvalla12:4912:501min222 km211-
CGYChanganaseri12:5913:001min230 km211-
KTYMKottayam13:2213:253min247 km111-
ERNErnakulam Town15:0015:055min310 km111-
AWYAluva15:3315:352min326 km311-
AFKAngamali15:4615:471min336 km211-
CKIChalakudi16:0516:061min351 km211-
IJKIrinjalakuda16:1416:151min357 km111-
TCRThrisur16:5216:553min381 km211-
WKIWadakancheri17:0917:101min398 km211-
OTPOttappalam18:0118:021min427 km111-
PGTPalakkad Jn18:2718:303min458 km411-
CBECoimbatore Jn19:5720:003min513 km311-
TUPTiruppur20:4820:502min563 km211-
EDErode Jn21:4021:455min613 km111-
SASalem Jn22:4722:503min676 km511-
BQIBommidi23:2923:301min719 km-11-
JTJJolarpettai00:3800:402min796 km-12-
KPDKatpadi Jn02:3502:405min879 km-12-
PAKPakala Jn03:2403:251min942 km112-
TPTYTirupati04:3504:405min984 km112-
RURenigunta Jn05:0805:102min994 km212-
KOUKoduru05:3905:401min1034 km212-
HXCuddapah07:0807:102min1119 km312-
YAYerraguntla07:3907:401min1158 km112-
TUTadipatri08:3908:401min1227 km212-
GYGooty09:1409:151min1275 km212-
GTLGuntakal Jn09:5510:0510min1303 km-12-
ADAdoni10:4910:501min1355 km312-
MALMManthralayam Rd11:1911:201min1396 km212-
RCRaichur11:5812:002min1424 km212-
YGYadgir12:5913:001min1493 km212-
WADIWadi14:1014:155min1532 km412-
KLBGKalaburagi14:5715:003min1569 km312-
SURSolapur Jn17:1517:205min1681 km412-
KWVKurduvadi18:2818:302min1760 km212-
DDDaund Jn20:5020:555min1869 km512-
PUNEPune Jn22:20ends-1945 km612-

Cape Pune Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Kanyakumari at 08:40
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanyakumari
-
Source
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
Source
Nagercoil Jn
15 km
08:57
08:57
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
5min
Eraniel
33 km
09:21
09:21
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
1min
Kulitthurai
48 km
09:37
09:37
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
1min
Parashshala
57 km
09:48
09:48
09:49
09:49
On Time
-
1min
Neyyattinkara
69 km
10:02
10:02
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
86 km
10:35
10:35
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
5min
Chirayinkeezh
115 km
11:05
11:05
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
1min
Kadakavur
118 km
11:10
11:10
11:11
11:11
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
127 km
11:23
11:23
11:24
11:24
On Time
-
1min
Paravur
138 km
11:35
11:35
11:36
11:36
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
151 km
11:55
11:55
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
3min
Karunagapalli
178 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
192 km
12:41
12:41
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
199 km
12:52
12:52
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
212 km
13:05
13:05
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
221 km
13:16
13:16
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
1min
Changanaseri
229 km
13:26
13:26
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
247 km
13:47
13:47
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
307 km
15:05
15:05
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
324 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
2min
Angamali
333 km
15:46
15:46
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
348 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
354 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
378 km
16:52
16:52
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
3min
Wadakancheri
395 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Ottappalam
422 km
18:01
18:01
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
454 km
18:27
18:27
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
509 km
19:57
19:57
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
560 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
610 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
670 km
22:47
22:47
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
3min
Bommidi
713 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
790 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
875 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Pakala Jn
938 km
03:24
03:24
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati
979 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
989 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Koduru
1030 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
1115 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Yerraguntla
1154 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Tadipatri
1223 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Gooty
1271 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
1299 km
09:55
09:55
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
10min
Adoni
1351 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1min
Manthralayam Rd
1392 km
11:19
11:19
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
1421 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Yadgir
1490 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
1529 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
1565 km
14:57
14:57
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
3min
Solapur Jn
1678 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
5min
Kurduvadi
1757 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Daund Jn
1865 km
20:50
20:50
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
5min
Pune Jn
1941 km
22:20
22:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cape Pune Exp 16382 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cape Pune Exp - 16382 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanyakumari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Cape Pune Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCape Pune Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cape Pune Exp 16382 Train Information

Cape Pune Exp (16382) train runs from Kanyakumari to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1945 km. The fare classes on 16382 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cape Pune Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cape Pune Exp 16382 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
241 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
puneisuyrhshdhdhhsshshisisjd
good train have abeautiful journey but small problem to on time stations good speed etc.
loved the the train ride from Thrissur to Pune me..... if possible I'll make sure that i can go by the same train only
Good train Have good speed
cleanliness is poor, no food coming, no tea,coffee
Good train Have good speed
cleanless is not good. good speed
Good train Have good speed
Good train Have good speed
No pantry available and also quite boring journey which actually takes from Kerala to Andhra pradesh then from Karnataka and Pune comes at last. For such kind of journey you should keep pantry atleast to make the passengers happy.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW