Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16382 Cape Pune Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16382 Cape Pune Exp train live running status. 16382 Cape Pune Exp train runs from Kanyakumari (CAPE) to Pune Jn (PUNE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16382 train covers 54 stations. The departure time for 16382 Cape Pune Exp from Kanyakumari is 08:25. The arrival time to Pune Jn is 22:20. The total distance covered by Cape Pune Exp is 1941 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kanyakumari to Pune Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cape Pune Exp - 16382.
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Yet to start from Kanyakumari at 08:25
Refresh
Updated 1hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanyakumari
-
Source
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
Source
Nagercoil Jn
15 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
Eraniel
33 km
09:03
09:03
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
1min
Kulitthurai
48 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Parashshala
57 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Neyyattinkara
69 km
09:41
09:41
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
86 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Chirayinkeezh
115 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
1min
Kadakavur
118 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
127 km
11:02
11:02
11:03
11:03
On Time
-
1min
Paravur
138 km
11:13
11:13
11:14
11:14
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
151 km
11:27
11:27
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
3min
Karunagapalli
178 km
11:56
11:56
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
192 km
12:12
12:12
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
199 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
212 km
12:37
12:37
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
221 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Changanaseri
229 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
247 km
13:22
13:22
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
307 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
324 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
2min
Angamali
333 km
15:46
15:46
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
348 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
354 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
378 km
16:52
16:52
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
3min
Wadakancheri
395 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Ottappalam
422 km
18:01
18:01
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
454 km
18:27
18:27
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
509 km
19:57
19:57
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
560 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
610 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
670 km
22:47
22:47
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
3min
Bommidi
713 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
790 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
875 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Pakala Jn
938 km
03:24
03:24
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati
979 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
989 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Koduru
1030 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
1115 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Yerraguntla
1154 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Tadipatri
1223 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Gooty
1271 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
1299 km
09:55
09:55
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
10min
Adoni
1351 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1min
Manthralayam Rd
1392 km
11:19
11:19
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
1421 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Yadgir
1490 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
1529 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
1565 km
14:57
14:57
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
3min
Solapur Jn
1678 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
5min
Kurduvadi
1757 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Daund Jn
1865 km
20:50
20:50
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
5min
Pune Jn
1941 km
22:20
22:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16382 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cape Pune Exp 16382 train running or not?

A. Cape Pune Exp 16382 train starts from Kanyakumari at 08:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cape Pune Exp 16382 train now?

A. Check the location of Cape Pune Exp 16382 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 54 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cape Pune Exp 16382 train?

A. The last stop for Cape Pune Exp 16382 train is Pune Jn(PUNE). The train reaches Pune Jn at 22:20
Kanyakumari to Pune Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Kanyakumari to Pune