Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12629 Sampark Kranti Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12629 Sampark Kranti train live running status. 12629 Sampark Kranti train runs from Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) to H Nizamuddin (NZM) on Tue, Thu. 12629 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 12629 Sampark Kranti from Yesvantpur Jn is 14:30. The arrival time to H Nizamuddin is 11:40. The total distance covered by Sampark Kranti is 2609 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Yesvantpur Jn to H Nizamuddin. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sampark Kranti - 12629.
Today
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 31hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Tumakuru
63 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
160 km
16:37
16:37
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
320 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Mmailara Haveri
388 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
464 km
21:40
21:40
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
10min
Dharwar
484 km
22:16
22:16
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
2min
Belagavi
606 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Miraj Jn
743 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Pune Jn
1023 km
08:45
08:45
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
15min
Manmad Jn
1331 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
1515 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
1914 km
00:02
00:02
00:12
00:12
On Time
-
10min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
2206 km
04:25
04:25
04:33
04:33
On Time
-
8min
H Nizamuddin
2609 km
11:40
11:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12629 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sampark Kranti 12629 train running or not?

A. Sampark Kranti 12629 train starts from Yesvantpur Jn at 14:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sampark Kranti 12629 train now?

A. Check the location of Sampark Kranti 12629 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sampark Kranti 12629 train?

A. The last stop for Sampark Kranti 12629 train is H Nizamuddin(NZM). The train reaches H Nizamuddin at 11:40