Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Sampark Kranti 12629 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
14:30
Yesvantpur Jn
45hr 10min
14 Stops
NZM
11:40
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sampark Kranti 12629 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sampark Kranti 12629. Check Sampark Kranti 12629 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to H Nizamuddin station.

1A
INR5625
2A
INR3240
3A
INR2175
CC
INR1765
SL
INR820
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
Tue, 26 Mar
NA
Thu, 28 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
NZM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL
Service Days Tue, Thu
Stops14
Duration45hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sampark Kranti 12629 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12629 Sampark Kranti is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at H Nizamuddin. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -2hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and H Nizamuddin and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts14:30-0611On Time
TKTumakuru15:2415:251min65 km3114min
ASKArsikere Jn16:3716:392min161 km21111min
DVGDavangere18:3818:402min320 km11125min
HVRMmailara Haveri19:1819:202min389 km21140min
UBLSss Hubballi Jn21:4021:5010min464 km111On Time
DWRDharwar22:1622:182min484 km311On Time
BGMBelagavi00:2500:305min606 km112On Time
MRJMiraj Jn03:1503:205min743 km112On Time
PUNEPune Jn08:4509:0015min1022 km11212min
MMRManmad Jn15:2015:255min1329 km1127min
BSLBhusaval Jn17:5017:555min1513 km81221min
BPLBhopal Jn00:0200:1210min1918 km21311min
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs04:2504:338min2209 km413
NZMH Nizamuddin11:40ends-2612 km8134min

Sampark Kranti Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs at 04:34
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
6
Source
Tumakuru
65 km
15:20
15:24
15:28
15:25
3min
3
1min
Arsikere Jn
161 km
16:41
16:37
16:52
16:39
13min
2
2min
Davangere
320 km
19:02
18:38
19:08
18:40
28min
1
2min
Mmailara Haveri
389 km
20:06
19:18
20:10
19:20
50min
2
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
464 km
21:48
21:40
21:58
21:50
8min
1
10min
Dharwar
484 km
22:16
22:16
22:23
22:18
5min
3
2min
BELAGAVI
606 km
00:37
00:25
00:55
00:30
25min
1
5min
Miraj Jn
743 km
02:55
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
1
5min
Pune Jn
1022 km
08:44
08:45
09:00
09:00
On Time
1
15min
Manmad Jn
1329 km
15:44
15:20
15:56
15:25
31min
1
5min
Bhusaval Jn
1513 km
18:15
17:50
18:20
17:55
25min
8
5min
Bhopal Jn
1918 km
00:24
00:02
00:38
00:12
26min
2
10min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
2209 km
04:28
04:25
04:34
04:33
1min
4
8min
H Nizamuddin
2612 km
11:57
11:40
Destination
17min
8
Destination
view full running status

Sampark Kranti 12629 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sampark Kranti - 12629 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
HCP
HCP
EOG
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A2
A1
H1
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Sampark Kranti Coach Position and Seat LayoutSampark Kranti Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sampark Kranti 12629 Train Information

Sampark Kranti (12629) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2612 km. The fare classes on 12629 train are 1A,2A,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sampark Kranti: GN,TQ,SS,LD.