Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Sampark Kranti 12629 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
14:30
Yesvantpur Jn
-2hr 50min
14 Stops
NZM
11:40
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sampark Kranti 12629 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sampark Kranti 12629. Check Sampark Kranti 12629 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to H Nizamuddin station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5625
2A
INR3240
2S
INR490
3A
INR2175
CC
INR1765
SL
INR820
January 2023
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
WL1
94% Chances
5hr 3min
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
AVL 006
5hr 3min
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Tue, 21 Feb
AVL 004
5hr 3min
Thu, 23 Feb
NA
Tue, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
YPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, CC, SL
Service Days Tue, Thu
Stops14
Duration-2hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sampark Kranti 12629 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12629 Sampark Kranti is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at H Nizamuddin. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -2hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and H Nizamuddin and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts14:30-0611On Time
TKTumakuru15:2015:222min64 km1113min
ASKArsikere Jn16:3716:392min160 km-111min
DVGDavangere18:3818:402min320 km1113min
HVRMmailara Haveri19:1819:202min389 km-1121min
UBLSss Hubballi Jn21:4021:5010min464 km41123min
DWRDharwar22:1622:182min485 km-1128min
BGMBelagavi00:2500:305min606 km11241min
MRJMiraj Jn03:1503:205min744 km11213min
PUNEPune Jn08:4509:0015min1023 km-1220min
MMRManmad Jn15:2015:255min1331 km-124min
BSLBhusaval Jn17:5017:555min1516 km-124min
BPLBhopal Jn00:0200:1210min1914 km-1319min
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs04:2504:338min2206 km5135min
NZMH Nizamuddin11:40ends-2610 km61345min

Sampark Kranti Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Overall delay: 5min
Crossed Miraj Jn at undefined
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
14:35
14:30
5min
6
Source
Tumakuru
63 km
15:39
15:24
15:44
15:25
19min
3
5min
Arsikere Jn
160 km
16:54
16:37
17:05
16:39
26min
1
11min
Davangere
320 km
18:49
18:38
18:54
18:40
14min
1
5min
Mmailara Haveri
388 km
19:52
19:18
19:56
19:20
36min
1
4min
Sss Hubballi Jn
464 km
21:18
21:40
22:02
21:50
12min
4
44min
Dharwar
484 km
22:24
22:16
22:28
22:18
10min
3
4min
BELAGAVI
606 km
00:56
00:25
01:09
00:30
39min
1
13min
Miraj Jn
743 km
03:20
03:15
03:20
On Time
1
-
Pune Jn
1023 km
08:58
08:45
09:13
09:00
13min
1
15min
Manmad Jn
1331 km
15:33
15:20
15:38
15:25
13min
2
5min
Bhusaval Jn
1515 km
17:57
17:50
18:02
17:55
7min
8
5min
Bhopal Jn
1914 km
00:09
00:02
00:19
00:12
7min
2
10min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
2206 km
04:06
04:25
04:21
04:33
On Time
4
15min
H Nizamuddin
2609 km
12:00
11:40
Destination
20min
6
Destination
view full running status

Sampark Kranti 12629 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sampark Kranti - 12629 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
HCP
HCP
EOG
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A2
A1
H1
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Sampark Kranti Coach Position and Seat LayoutSampark Kranti Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sampark Kranti 12629 Train Information

Sampark Kranti (12629) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2610 km. The fare classes on 12629 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sampark Kranti: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sampark Kranti 12629 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
198 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
any time delay very bed train
Required improement in pantry.
nice speed and trein he bahu hi dhire dhire chalti he
very late and long route
This train is provide very good facilities specially this train is well cleaned
mid mid mid mid mid mid mid
its not cleaning in batroom and kochas
ranutaribgiisbusvjiwgvekyfabiavve
nice and good train and service is nice
vary vary good सर्विस इंडियन रेल
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW