Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Ajmer Express 16210 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
19:10
Mysuru Jn
43hr 25min
42 Stops
AII
14:35
Ajmer Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ajmer Express 16210 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ajmer Express 16210. Check Ajmer Express 16210 seat availability from Mysuru Jn station to Ajmer Jn station.

1A
2A
3A
CC
SL
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
Tue, 26 Mar
NA
Thu, 28 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MYS
AII
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL
Service Days Tue, Thu
Stops42
Duration43hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ajmer Express 16210 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16210 Ajmer Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mysuru Jn station and ends at Ajmer Jn. Due to its 43 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -4hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mysuru Jn and Ajmer Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts19:10-0511On Time
MYAMandya19:5119:521min46 km3119min
RMGMRamanagaram20:2620:271min94 km21117min
SBCKsr Bengaluru22:1022:2010min139 km911On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn22:3022:322min144 km31127min
TKTumakuru23:1823:202min208 km31127min
TTRTiptur00:1200:131min279 km31237min
ASKArsikere Jn00:3600:382min304 km21236min
RRBBirur Jn01:1301:152min349 km21249min
DVGDavangere02:3602:382min464 km11256min
HRRHarihar02:5302:552min477 km21253min
RNRRanibennur03:1503:172min500 km21253min
HVRMmailara Haveri03:4303:452min533 km21254min
UBLSss Hubballi Jn06:0006:1010min608 km21229min
DWRDharwar06:3806:402min628 km31238min
LDLonda Jn08:0808:102min698 km21239min
BGMBelagavi09:2509:305min749 km11255min
MRJMiraj Jn12:4012:455min887 km112On Time
SLISangli13:0213:053min894 km11247min
KRDKarad14:0714:103min962 km1121hr
STRSatara15:1215:153min1020 km1121hr 9min
PUNEPune Jn18:4518:505min1166 km11233min
KYNKalyan Jn21:2721:303min1304 km71250min
BIRDBhiwandi Road22:0822:102min1329 km41244min
BSRVasai Road22:4022:455min1356 km61243min
PLGPalghar23:1723:192min1395 km11258min
VAPIVapi00:0600:082min1479 km1131hr 2min
BLValsad00:2900:345min1503 km2131hr
STSurat01:3801:468min1571 km11359min
BHBharuch Jn02:4002:422min1630 km3131hr 7min
BRCVadodara Jn03:3303:4310min1700 km2131hr 11min
ANNDAnand Jn04:1304:152min1736 km3131hr 17min
NDNadiad Jn04:2904:312min1754 km2131hr 19min
ADIAhmedabad Jn05:3005:4010min1800 km11356min
MSHMahesana Jn06:4006:422min1868 km4131hr 5min
PNUPalanpur Jn08:5308:552min1933 km21329min
ABRAbu Road09:4009:5010min1985 km11339min
PDWAPindwara10:2210:242min2029 km11341min
FAFalna11:0811:102min2084 km21335min
MJMarwar Jn12:0512:105min2151 km11326min
SODSojat Road12:3012:322min2172 km11331min
BERBeawar13:1813:202min2238 km21332min
AIIAjmer Jn14:35ends-2290 km11321min

Ajmer Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 19:10
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
19:10
19:10
On Time
5
Source
Mandya
46 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
3
1min
Ramanagaram
94 km
20:26
20:26
20:27
20:27
On Time
2
1min
KSR Bengaluru
139 km
22:10
22:10
22:20
22:20
On Time
9
10min
Yesvantpur Jn
144 km
22:30
22:30
22:32
22:32
On Time
3
2min
Tumakuru
208 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
3
2min
Tiptur
279 km
00:12
00:12
00:13
00:13
On Time
3
1min
Arsikere Jn
304 km
00:36
00:36
00:38
00:38
On Time
2
2min
Birur Jn
349 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
2
2min
Davangere
464 km
02:36
02:36
02:38
02:38
On Time
1
2min
Harihar
477 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
2
2min
Ranibennur
500 km
03:15
03:15
03:17
03:17
On Time
2
2min
Mmailara Haveri
533 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
2
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
608 km
06:00
06:00
06:10
06:10
On Time
2
10min
Dharwar
628 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
3
2min
Londa Jn
698 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
2
2min
BELAGAVI
749 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
1
5min
Miraj Jn
887 km
12:40
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
1
5min
Sangli
894 km
13:02
13:02
13:05
13:05
On Time
1
3min
Karad
962 km
14:07
14:07
14:10
14:10
On Time
1
3min
Satara
1020 km
15:12
15:12
15:15
15:15
On Time
1
3min
Pune Jn
1166 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
1
5min
Kalyan Jn
1304 km
21:27
21:27
21:30
21:30
On Time
7
3min
Bhiwandi Road
1329 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
4
2min
Vasai Road
1356 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
6
5min
Palghar
1395 km
23:17
23:17
23:19
23:19
On Time
1
2min
Vapi
1479 km
00:06
00:06
00:08
00:08
On Time
1
2min
Valsad
1503 km
00:29
00:29
00:34
00:34
On Time
2
5min
Surat
1571 km
01:38
01:38
01:46
01:46
On Time
1
8min
Bharuch Jn
1630 km
02:40
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
3
2min
Vadodara Jn
1700 km
03:33
03:33
03:43
03:43
On Time
2
10min
Anand Jn
1736 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
3
2min
Nadiad Jn
1754 km
04:29
04:29
04:31
04:31
On Time
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1800 km
05:30
05:30
05:40
05:40
On Time
1
10min
Mahesana Jn
1868 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
4
2min
Palanpur Jn
1933 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
2
2min
Abu Road
1985 km
09:40
09:40
09:50
09:50
On Time
1
10min
Pindwara
2029 km
10:22
10:22
10:24
10:24
On Time
1
2min
Falna
2084 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
2
2min
Marwar Jn
2151 km
12:05
12:05
12:10
12:10
On Time
1
5min
Sojat Road
2172 km
12:30
12:30
12:32
12:32
On Time
1
2min
Beawar
2238 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
2
2min
Ajmer Jn
2290 km
14:35
14:35
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Ajmer Express 16210 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ajmer Express - 16210 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ajmer Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAjmer Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ajmer Express 16210 Train Information

Ajmer Express (16210) train runs from Mysuru Jn to Ajmer Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2290 km. The fare classes on 16210 train are 1A,2A,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ajmer Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Mysore to Ajmer Trains Seat Availability
Mysore to Ajmer Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Mysore to Ajmer