Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Ajmer Express 16210 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
19:00
Mysuru Jn
43hr 45min
41 Stops
AII
14:45
Ajmer Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ajmer Express 16210 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ajmer Express 16210. Check Ajmer Express 16210 seat availability from Mysuru Jn station to Ajmer Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5225
2A
INR3020
2S
INR455
3A
INR2040
CC
INR1650
SL
INR765
December 2022
Tue, 06 Dec
WL 3
94% Chances
6hr 17min
Thu, 08 Dec
WL 2
94% Chances
1hr 28min
Tue, 13 Dec
WL 1
95% Chances
1hr 28min
Thu, 15 Dec
WL 1
95% Chances
1hr 28min
Tue, 20 Dec
WL 3
94% Chances
1hr 28min
Thu, 22 Dec
WL 5
94% Chances
1hr 28min
Tue, 27 Dec
AVL 0001
52min
Thu, 29 Dec
WL1
95% Chances
52min
View 4 Months Calendar
AII
MYS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, CC, SL
Service Days Tue, Thu
Stops41
Duration43hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ajmer Express 16210 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16210 Ajmer Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mysuru Jn station and ends at Ajmer Jn. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 43hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mysuru Jn and Ajmer Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts19:00-0511-
MYAMandya19:4119:421min46 km211-
RMGMRamanagaram20:2120:221min94 km211-
SBCKsr Bengaluru22:1022:2010min139 km811-
YPRYesvantpur Jn22:3022:322min144 km-11-
TKTumakuru23:1823:202min208 km111-
TTRTiptur00:1200:131min279 km212-
ASKArsikere Jn00:3600:382min304 km-12-
RRBBirur Jn01:1301:152min349 km-12-
DVGDavangere02:3602:382min464 km-12-
HRRHarihar02:5302:552min477 km-12-
RNRRanibennur03:1503:172min500 km-12-
HVRMmailara Haveri03:4303:452min533 km-12-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn05:3005:4010min608 km112-
DWRDharwar06:0806:102min628 km112-
LDLonda Jn07:3007:322min698 km212-
BGMBelagavi08:2508:305min749 km112-
MRJMiraj Jn12:5012:555min887 km112-
SLISangli13:0713:103min894 km112-
KRDKarad14:0714:103min962 km112-
STRSatara15:1215:153min1020 km112-
PUNEPune Jn18:4518:505min1166 km-12-
KYNKalyan Jn21:2721:303min1304 km712-
BIRDBhiwandi Road22:0822:102min1329 km412-
BSRVasai Road22:4022:455min1356 km612-
VAPIVapi00:0300:052min1479 km113-
BLValsad00:2900:345min1503 km213-
STSurat01:3801:468min1571 km113-
BHBharuch Jn02:2102:232min1630 km313-
BRCVadodara Jn03:1203:2210min1700 km213-
ANNDAnand Jn03:5203:542min1736 km313-
NDNadiad Jn04:0804:102min1754 km213-
ADIAhmedabad Jn05:3505:4510min1800 km113-
MSHMahesana Jn07:0407:062min1868 km213-
PNUPalanpur Jn08:5809:002min1933 km113-
ABRAbu Road09:4009:5010min1985 km213-
PDWAPindwara10:2410:262min2029 km113-
FAFalna11:1111:132min2084 km113-
MJMarwar Jn12:1512:205min2151 km113-
SODSojat Road12:4012:422min2172 km113-
BERBeawar13:3313:352min2238 km113-
AIIAjmer Jn14:45ends-2290 km313-

Ajmer Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 19hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
Mandya
44 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
93 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
137 km
22:10
22:10
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
10min
Yesvantpur Jn
143 km
22:30
22:30
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
207 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Tiptur
277 km
00:12
00:12
00:13
00:13
On Time
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
303 km
00:36
00:36
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
348 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
463 km
02:36
02:36
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
2min
Harihar
476 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Ranibennur
499 km
03:15
03:15
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
2min
Mmailara Haveri
532 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
607 km
05:30
05:30
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
10min
Dharwar
627 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Londa Jn
698 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
BELAGAVI
749 km
08:25
08:25
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
5min
Miraj Jn
887 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Sangli
894 km
13:07
13:07
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
3min
Karad
962 km
14:07
14:07
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
3min
Satara
1020 km
15:12
15:12
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
1166 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1304 km
21:27
21:27
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
3min
Bhiwandi Road
1318 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Vasai Road
1346 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
1467 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
1493 km
00:29
00:29
00:34
00:34
On Time
-
5min
Surat
1562 km
01:38
01:38
01:46
01:46
On Time
-
8min
Bharuch Jn
1621 km
02:21
02:21
02:23
02:23
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1691 km
03:12
03:12
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
10min
Anand Jn
1727 km
03:52
03:52
03:54
03:54
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
1746 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1791 km
05:35
05:35
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
10min
Mahesana Jn
1860 km
07:04
07:04
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
1925 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
1977 km
09:40
09:40
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
10min
Pindwara
2021 km
10:24
10:24
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
2min
Falna
2076 km
11:11
11:11
11:13
11:13
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
2142 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
5min
Sojat Road
2164 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
Beawar
2230 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
2282 km
14:45
14:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ajmer Express 16210 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ajmer Express - 16210 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ajmer Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAjmer Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ajmer Express 16210 Train Information

Ajmer Express (16210) train runs from Mysuru Jn to Ajmer Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2290 km. The fare classes on 16210 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ajmer Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ajmer Express 16210 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
507 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very poor train for timing and clearing
best train Bangalore to ajmer
i Booked for First Ac but Railway.has checked me ... this is not first ac ...it's completely second ac with Door ..i will do a police complaint else Refund my money ...1 ac is a Room with 4 beds ..should be one or two not more than that ...
Manish Kumar Vishwakarma
good sarvis & best food & this app is god
its very use full application nd essay using
Nice❤️beautiful 👍Indian Railway😍
khana chai coffee dal chawal samosa vada pav
Mysore fusicivsubdubdubduv
Train sedual weekend and festival time twice a Day Good for traveling people
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW