Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12736 Sc Garib Rath Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12736 Sc Garib Rath train live running status. 12736 Sc Garib Rath train runs from Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) on Mon, Thu, Sat. 12736 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 12736 Sc Garib Rath from Yesvantpur Jn is 16:15. The arrival time to Secunderabad Jn is 04:25. The total distance covered by Sc Garib Rath is 700 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Yesvantpur Jn to Secunderabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sc Garib Rath - 12736.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 16:15
Refresh
Updated 20hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
Source
Hindupur
96 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Sai P Nilayam
153 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
187 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Anantapur
220 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
288 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
5min
Raichur
410 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Yadgir
478 km
00:39
00:39
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
1min
Chittapur
531 km
01:20
01:20
01:21
01:21
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
677 km
03:14
03:14
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
695 km
03:34
03:34
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
700 km
04:25
04:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12736 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sc Garib Rath 12736 train running or not?

A. Sc Garib Rath 12736 train starts from Yesvantpur Jn at 16:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sc Garib Rath 12736 train now?

A. Check the location of Sc Garib Rath 12736 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sc Garib Rath 12736 train?

A. The last stop for Sc Garib Rath 12736 train is Secunderabad Jn(SC). The train reaches Secunderabad Jn at 04:25