Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Sc Garib Rath 12736 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
16:15
Yesvantpur Jn
12hr 10min
11 Stops
SC
04:25
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sc Garib Rath 12736 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR690
CC
INR585
May 2022
Thu, 19 May
WL 9
33min
Sat, 21 May
WL 22
33min
Mon, 23 May
AVL 051
22min
Thu, 26 May
AVL 185
22min
Sat, 28 May
AVL 183
22min
Mon, 30 May
AVL 314
22min
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
AVL 327
22min
Sat, 04 Jun
AVL 387
22min
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
YPR
-
-
-

Sc Garib Rath 12736 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sc Garib Rath - 12736 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sc Garib Rath 12736 runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Secunderabad Jn, 3 days. The Sc Garib Rath 12736 garib rath departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 04:15 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 04:25 hrs. The total running duration of Sc Garib Rath train is 12hr 10min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sc Garib Rath - 12736 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sc Garib Rath has the longest halt time at Guntakal Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Sc Garib Rath.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts16:15-0-11-
HUPHindupur17:4917:501min96 km-11-
SSPNSai P Nilayam19:0319:052min154 km-11-
DMMDharmavaram Jn19:4819:502min187 km-11-
ATPAnantapur20:2820:302min220 km-11-
GTLGuntakal Jn21:4021:455min288 km-11-
RCRaichur23:3823:402min409 km-11-
YGYadgir00:3900:401min477 km-12-
CTChittapur01:2001:211min532 km-12-
LPILingampalli03:1403:151min677 km-12-
BMTBegampet03:3403:351min695 km-12-
SCSecunderabad Jn04:25ends-700 km-12-

Sc Garib Rath Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Today
19-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 16:15
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
Source
Hindupur
96 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Sai P Nilayam
153 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
187 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Anantapur
220 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
288 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
5min
Raichur
410 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Yadgir
478 km
00:39
00:39
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
1min
Chittapur
531 km
01:20
01:20
01:21
01:21
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
677 km
03:14
03:14
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
695 km
03:34
03:34
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
700 km
04:25
04:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sc Garib Rath 12736 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sc Garib Rath - 12736 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
EOG
G11
G10
G9
G8
G7
G6
G5
G4
G3
G2
G1
EOG
Seat Layout
Sc Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat LayoutSc Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sc Garib Rath 12736 Train Information

Sc Garib Rath (12736) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Secunderabad Jn. This garib rath train covers a distance of about 700 km. The fare classes on 12736 train are 3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sc Garib Rath: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sc Garib Rath 12736 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
40 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train with good timings on both ends.
very good train with good timings on both ends.
very good train with good timings on both ends.
very good train with good timings on both ends.
good train time is lading
nice train good food on timing
very riganabule rate fine clening
best train to bengaluru from lingampalli
food is really bad and ok
very good train with good timings on both ends.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW