Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Ynk Kcg Exp 17604 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YNK
16:20
Yelhanka Jn
12hr 40min
14 Stops
KCG
05:00
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ynk Kcg Exp 17604 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ynk Kcg Exp 17604. Check Ynk Kcg Exp 17604 seat availability from Yelhanka Jn station to Kacheguda station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2335
2A
INR1385
2S
INR200
3A
INR965
SL
INR355
September 2022
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCG
YNK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration12hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ynk Kcg Exp 17604 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17604 Ynk Kcg Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yelhanka Jn station and ends at Kacheguda. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yelhanka Jn and Kacheguda and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YNKYelhanka Jnstarts16:20-0-11-
DBUDodballapur16:3916:401min21 km-11-
GBDGauribidanur17:1517:161min60 km-11-
HUPHindupur17:3717:381min84 km-11-
PKDPenukonda18:0918:101min121 km-11-
SSPNSai P Nilayam18:3118:332min141 km-11-
DMMDharmavaram Jn19:1819:202min174 km-11-
ATPAnantapur19:5920:001min208 km-11-
GYGooty20:5921:001min265 km-11-
GTLGuntakal Jn21:4022:0020min293 km-11-
DHNEDhone23:3023:355min362 km-11-
KRNTKurnool City00:1300:152min415 km-12-
GWDGadwal01:1901:201min471 km-12-
MBNRMahbubnagar02:3802:402min546 km112-
KCGKacheguda05:00ends-651 km-12-

Ynk Kcg Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yesterday
28-09-2022
Today
29-09-2022
Tomorrow
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Crossed Dodballapur at 16:50
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yelhanka Jn
-
Source
16:20
On Time
3
Source
Dodballapur
20 km
16:47
16:39
16:50
16:40
10min
2
3min
Gauribidanur
60 km
17:24
17:15
17:25
17:16
9min
3
1min
Hindupur
83 km
17:39
17:37
17:40
17:38
2min
2
1min
Penukonda
121 km
18:09
18:09
18:17
18:10
On Time
1
8min
Sai P Nilayam
141 km
18:33
18:31
18:38
18:33
2min
2
5min
Dharmavaram Jn
174 km
19:18
19:18
19:35
19:20
On Time
1
17min
Anantapur
208 km
20:05
19:59
20:10
20:00
6min
2
5min
Gooty
265 km
21:02
20:59
21:07
21:00
3min
2
5min
Guntakal Jn
293 km
21:42
21:40
22:20
22:00
2min
7
38min
Dhone
362 km
23:30
23:30
23:45
23:35
On Time
1
15min
Kurnool City
416 km
00:34
00:13
00:40
00:15
21min
2
6min
Gadwal
471 km
01:38
01:19
01:43
01:20
19min
1
5min
Mahbubnagar
546 km
02:47
02:38
02:51
02:40
9min
2
4min
Kacheguda
652 km
04:37
05:00
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Ynk Kcg Exp 17604 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ynk Kcg Exp - 17604 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yelhanka Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
SE1
B1
B2
A1
HA1
UR
UR
UR
Seat Layout
Ynk Kcg Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutYnk Kcg Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ynk Kcg Exp 17604 Train Information

Ynk Kcg Exp (17604) train runs from Yelhanka Jn to Kacheguda. This mail express train covers a distance of about 651 km. The fare classes on 17604 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ynk Kcg Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ynk Kcg Exp 17604 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
155 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very slow train not on time.
best train for hyderabad passengers
good journey as expected nice to travel.eith family for trips
awesome service and cleaning
budget train, don't keep too much hopes...
budget train, don't keep too much hopes...
budget train, don't keep too much hopes...
Good cleaning service do you have any time
budget train, don't keep too much hopes...
its really bad of my journey....bcz the train is not clear and net... full and full durst on the seat use our blankets to sleep well
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW