Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Kacheguda Exp 12786 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
15:15
Mysuru Jn
-9hr 35min
19 Stops
KCG
05:40
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kacheguda Exp 12786 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kacheguda Exp 12786. Check Kacheguda Exp 12786 seat availability from Mysuru Jn station to Kacheguda station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2605
2A
INR1540
2S
INR225
3A
INR1070
CC
INR855
SL
INR390
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
WL1
3min
Sat, 04 Feb
WL1
97% Chances
3min
Sun, 05 Feb
WL2
97% Chances
3min
Mon, 06 Feb
WL2
97% Chances
3min
Tue, 07 Feb
WL1
97% Chances
3min
Wed, 08 Feb
WL1
97% Chances
3min
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCG
MYS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, CC, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration-9hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kacheguda Exp 12786 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12786 Kacheguda Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mysuru Jn station and ends at Kacheguda. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -9hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mysuru Jn and Kacheguda and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts15:15-0611
MYAMandya15:5615:571min45 km-11On Time
RMGMRamanagaram16:3916:401min93 km-112min
KGIKengeri17:0517:061min126 km21116min
SBCKsr Bengaluru17:5518:2025min138 km5115min
BNCBengaluru Cant18:3018:322min142 km2118min
YNKYelhanka Jn19:0119:021min165 km11113min
DBUDodballapur19:1919:201min185 km21123min
GBDGauribidanur20:0020:022min225 km31121min
HUPHindupur20:2220:231min248 km21120min
PKDPenukonda20:5420:551min286 km-1115min
DMMDharmavaram Jn21:4821:502min328 km1116min
ATPAnantapur22:1922:201min361 km11122min
GYGooty23:1923:201min418 km11115min
DHNEDhone00:2500:305min473 km11212min
KRNTKurnool City01:1301:152min528 km21231min
GWDGadwal02:1402:151min583 km11227min
MBNRMahbubnagar03:1803:202min658 km21233min
JCLJadcherla03:3903:401min676 km21229min
KCGKacheguda05:40ends-764 km4126min

Kacheguda Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 32hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
Source
Mandya
44 km
15:56
15:56
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
93 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
125 km
17:05
17:05
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
137 km
17:55
17:55
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
25min
Bengaluru Cant
141 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Yelhanka Jn
164 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
Dodballapur
185 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Gauribidanur
224 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Hindupur
248 km
20:22
20:22
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
1min
Penukonda
285 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
327 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Anantapur
361 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Gooty
418 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Dhone
473 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Kurnool City
527 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Gadwal
582 km
02:14
02:14
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
658 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Jadcherla
675 km
03:39
03:39
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
764 km
05:40
05:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kacheguda Exp 12786 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kacheguda Exp - 12786 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
D2
HA1
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Kacheguda Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKacheguda Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kacheguda Exp 12786 Train Information

Kacheguda Exp (12786) train runs from Mysuru Jn to Kacheguda. This mail express train covers a distance of about 764 km. The fare classes on 12786 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kacheguda Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kacheguda Exp 12786 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
151 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train and good facilities i am sitting on mesor all family members and wedding program hedrabadh happy journey
very poor service cleaner food not a good
The train is infested with cockroaches, hardly ever on time and gets overwhelmed by people with unreserved tickets.
kachiguda- Mysore train Hopeless, never runs in time . On 1st January late by 2 hours. No body to take responsibility. Even railway ministry also not bothered.
Good Train......................
happy good hhhhhhhhhhbhhhhh
This Train is travel friendly 😊 with affordable price , only thing no proper food
good services and health sciences
ட்ரெயின்ல பிரச்சினை இருந்துகிட்டே இருக்கு
...............................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW