Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

14801 Ju Indb Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14801 Ju Indb Express train live running status. 14801 Ju Indb Express train runs from Jodhpur Jn (JU) to Indore Jn Bg (INDB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14801 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 14801 Ju Indb Express from Jodhpur Jn is 08:15. The arrival time to Indore Jn Bg is 23:15. The total distance covered by Ju Indb Express is 737 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jodhpur Jn to Indore Jn Bg. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ju Indb Express - 14801.
Monday
15-04-2024
Yesterday
16-04-2024
Today
17-04-2024
Tomorrow
18-04-2024
Overall delay: 17min
Crossed Sojat Road at 11:03
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
08:15
08:15
On Time
4
Source
Bhagat Ki Kothi
4 km
08:21
08:21
08:23
08:23
On Time
1
2min
Basni
7 km
08:29
08:28
08:31
08:30
1min
1
2min
Luni Jn
32 km
09:05
08:51
09:08
08:54
14min
3
3min
Pali Marwar
74 km
09:43
09:15
09:46
09:20
26min
1
5min
Marwar Jn
104 km
10:07
10:00
10:43
10:25
18min
2
25min
Sojat Road
125 km
10:59
10:44
11:03
10:46
17min
1
2min
Haripur
158 km
11:10
11:27
11:12
15min
1
2min
Sendra
178 km
11:45
11:30
11:47
11:32
15min
1
2min
Beawar
191 km
12:02
11:48
12:04
11:50
14min
2
2min
Ajmer Jn
244 km
12:52
12:40
13:17
13:10
12min
1
30min
Nasirabad
267 km
13:49
13:45
13:52
13:47
4min
1
2min
Bijainagar
309 km
14:30
14:15
14:32
14:17
15min
1
2min
Raila Road
342 km
14:59
14:40
15:02
14:42
19min
1
2min
Bhilwara
375 km
15:27
15:15
15:33
15:20
12min
1
5min
Gangrar
407 km
15:59
15:43
16:00
15:45
16min
1
2min
Chanderiya
422 km
16:15
16:15
16:23
16:17
On Time
1
2min
Chittaurgarh
430 km
16:38
16:37
16:51
16:47
1min
4
10min
Shambhupura
441 km
17:05
17:05
17:06
17:06
On Time
2
1min
Nimbahera
458 km
17:23
17:12
17:26
17:14
11min
2
2min
Jawad Road
469 km
17:39
17:27
17:40
17:28
12min
1
1min
Nimach
485 km
17:56
17:48
18:02
17:53
8min
1
5min
Malhargarh
511 km
18:26
18:24
18:29
18:25
2min
1
1min
Piplia
518 km
18:39
18:34
18:45
18:35
5min
1
1min
Mandasor
534 km
19:01
18:45
19:05
18:50
16min
1
5min
Dalauda
549 km
19:19
19:08
19:22
19:09
11min
1
1min
Dhodhar
569 km
19:40
19:25
19:44
19:26
15min
1
1min
Jaora
585 km
19:59
19:41
20:02
19:43
18min
1
2min
Namli
605 km
20:24
20:06
20:27
20:07
18min
2
1min
Ratlam Jn
618 km
20:55
20:30
21:06
20:40
25min
2
10min
Barnagar
665 km
21:43
21:24
21:50
21:26
19min
2
2min
Fatehabad Ch.jn
697 km
22:16
22:00
22:18
22:02
16min
2
2min
Lakshmibai Ngr
733 km
22:46
22:33
22:48
22:34
13min
3
1min
Indore Jn Bg
737 km
23:15
23:00
Destination
15min
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14801 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ju Indb Express 14801 train running or not?

A. Ju Indb Express 14801 train starts from Jodhpur Jn at 08:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ju Indb Express 14801 train now?

A. Check the location of Ju Indb Express 14801 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ju Indb Express 14801 train?

A. The last stop for Ju Indb Express 14801 train is Indore Jn Bg(INDB). The train reaches Indore Jn Bg at 23:15