Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Ju Indb Express 14801 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
07:50
Jodhpur Jn
15hr 10min
29 Stops
INDB
23:00
Indore Jn Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ju Indb Express 14801 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1050
SL
INR385
August 2022
Tue, 09 Aug
AVL 118
24min
Wed, 10 Aug
AVL 025
24min
Thu, 11 Aug
AVL 135
24min
Fri, 12 Aug
AVL 085
24min
Sat, 13 Aug
AVL 116
24min
Sun, 14 Aug
AVL 110
24min
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
INDB
JU
-
-
-

Ju Indb Express 14801 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14801 Ju Indb Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jodhpur Jn station and ends at Indore Jn Bg. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jodhpur Jn and Indore Jn Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts07:50-0411-
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi08:0108:032min4 km111-
BANEBasni08:0808:102min7 km111-
LUNILuni Jn08:3008:333min32 km211-
PMYPali Marwar09:0109:065min73 km111-
MJMarwar Jn09:4510:0520min104 km111-
SODSojat Road10:2410:262min125 km111-
HPHaripur10:5010:522min158 km111-
SEUSendra11:1011:122min178 km111-
BERBeawar11:3011:322min191 km111-
AIIAjmer Jn12:3513:0025min244 km311-
NSDNasirabad13:3613:382min267 km111-
BJNRBijainagar14:0814:102min309 km111-
BHLBhilwara15:1015:155min375 km111-
CNAChanderiya16:1516:172min422 km111-
CORChittaurgarh16:3716:4710min430 km211-
NBHNimbahera17:1217:142min458 km-11-
NMHNimach17:4817:535min485 km111-
MLGMalhargarh18:2418:251min511 km111-
PIPPiplia18:3418:351min518 km111-
MDSMandasor18:4518:505min534 km211-
DLDDalauda19:0819:091min549 km111-
DODDhodhar19:2519:261min569 km111-
JAOJaora19:4119:432min585 km111-
NLINamli20:0620:071min605 km111-
RTMRatlam Jn20:3020:4010min618 km211-
BNGBarnagar21:2421:262min665 km111-
FTDFatehabad Ch.jn22:0022:022min697 km111-
LMNRLakshmibai Ngr22:3322:341min733 km111-
INDBIndore Jn Bg23:00ends-737 km611-

Ju Indb Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yet to start from Jodhpur Jn at 07:50
Refresh
Updated 1hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
Source
Bhagat Ki Kothi
3 km
08:01
08:01
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
2min
Basni
6 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Luni Jn
32 km
08:30
08:30
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
3min
Pali Marwar
73 km
09:01
09:01
09:06
09:06
On Time
-
5min
Marwar Jn
104 km
09:45
09:45
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
20min
Sojat Road
125 km
10:24
10:24
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
2min
Haripur
158 km
10:50
10:50
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
2min
Sendra
177 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
2min
Beawar
191 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
244 km
12:35
12:35
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
25min
Nasirabad
267 km
13:36
13:36
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
2min
Bijainagar
309 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhilwara
376 km
15:10
15:10
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
5min
Chanderiya
422 km
16:15
16:15
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
2min
Chittaurgarh
430 km
16:37
16:37
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
10min
Nimbahera
459 km
17:12
17:12
17:14
17:14
On Time
-
2min
Nimach
486 km
17:48
17:48
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
5min
Malhargarh
511 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Piplia
519 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Mandasor
535 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Dalauda
549 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
Dhodhar
569 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Jaora
586 km
19:41
19:41
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
2min
Namli
606 km
20:06
20:06
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
1min
Ratlam Jn
622 km
20:30
20:30
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
10min
Barnagar
670 km
21:24
21:24
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
2min
Fatehabad Ch.jn
702 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
2min
Lakshmibai Ngr
738 km
22:33
22:33
22:34
22:34
On Time
-
1min
Indore Jn Bg
741 km
23:00
23:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ju Indb Express 14801 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ju Indb Express - 14801 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jodhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
D4
D3
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
D2
D1
DE2
DE1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ju Indb Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutJu Indb Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ju Indb Express 14801 Train Information

Ju Indb Express (14801) train runs from Jodhpur Jn to Indore Jn Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 737 km. The fare classes on 14801 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ju Indb Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ju Indb Express 14801 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
130 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good.................................................
perfect timing on platform
gysuh haushe ushevsaj isisvwvcaua iajgwgwhsjsiw. jsjsbbsjsk
सूधार की जरूरत ओर प्रयास करे
good train , always on time
Good Train but vary slow
nice app train time table
Train is very very late. Bakwaas Train hai
...? train me khana h hi nhi to kya likhu
on time , good food 🥝🥝 and tasty food and cleanliness good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW