Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Jodhpur to Ujjain Trains

Book Jodhpur to Ujjain trains – Approximately 7 trains are found running between Jodhpur to Ujjain covering a distance of approx 831 kms. Trains from Jodhpur to Ujjain are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Jodhpur to Ujjain train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Jodhpur to Ujjain train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Jodhpur to Ujjain online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Ujjain to Jodhpur train tickets online.

जोधपुर से उज्जैन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 18244Bgkt Bsp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18244 Running Status )
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    01:35
    16hr 5min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    17:40
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 3 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Thu, 15 Dec
    -
    Sat, 17 Dec
    -
    Thu, 22 Dec
    -
  • 20844Bgkt Bsp Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20844 Running Status )
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    02:20
    14hr 5min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    16:25
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 3 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Thu, 15 Dec
    -
    Sat, 17 Dec
    -
    Thu, 22 Dec
    -
  • 12466Ranthambore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12466 Running Status )
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    05:00
    14hr 10min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    19:10
    SL3A
    Sat, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
  • 20814Ju Puri Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20814 Running Status )
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    14:15
    13hr 50min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    04:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 17 Dec
    -
    Sat, 24 Dec
    -
    Sat, 31 Dec
    -
    Sat, 7 Jan
    -
  • 16863Bgkt Mq ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16863 Running Status )
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    16:30
    14hr
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    06:30
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 15 Dec
    -
    Thu, 22 Dec
    -
    Thu, 29 Dec
    -
    Thu, 5 Jan
    -
    Thu, 12 Jan
    -
  • 22673Bgkt Mq Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22673 Running Status )
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    16:30
    13hr
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    05:30
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 15 Dec
    -
    Thu, 22 Dec
    -
    Thu, 29 Dec
    -
    Thu, 5 Jan
    -
    Thu, 12 Jan
    -
  • Load More

Jodhpur to Ujjain Fastest Train:

To reach Ujjain from Jodhpur, 22673 Bgkt Mq Sf Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Jodhpur, it takes 13hr hours to reach Ujjain. Departing at 16:30:00 from Jodhpur JU, it arrives at 05:30:00 in Ujjain. This train operates on Thur

Cheapest Train from Jodhpur to Ujjain:

From Jodhpur to Ujjain, the cheapest train is 04809 Jodhpur - Ramdevra Mela Special (unreserved). To travel from Jodhpur to Ujjain, the train takes 14hr 10min. The train departs from Jodhpur JU at 17:20:00 and arrives in Ujjain UJN at 07:30:00. This train runs on Mon.

Jodhpur to Ujjain Last Train:

From Jodhpur, 04809 Jodhpur - Ramdevra Mela Special (unreserved) is the last train you can take to reach Ujjain. To travel from Jodhpur to Ujjain, it takes this train 14hr 10min hours. Departing from Jodhpur JU at 17:20:00, it arrives in Ujjain UJN at 07:30:00. 04809 Jodhpur - Ramdevra Mela Special (unreserved) operates on Mon.

First Train from Jodhpur to Ujjain:

The train that runs first from Jodhpur to Ujjain is 18244 Bgkt Bsp Exp. From Jodhpur it arrives at Ujjain taking almost 16hr 5min hours. This train departs from Jodhpur JU at 01:35:00 and arrives in Ujjain UJN at 17:40:00. The days on which this train operates are Thur, Sat.

Where is my train now from Jodhpur to Ujjain?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Jodhpur and Ujjain.

Check online PNR status from Jodhpur to Ujjain:

If the journey starts from Jodhpur and ends at Ujjain, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Jodhpur to Ujjain Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Jodhpur to Ujjain how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Jodhpur to Ujjain, 7 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Jodhpur how many trains are there to Ujjain each week?

A. From Jodhpur there are 7 trains to Ujjain each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Ujjain from Jodhpur?

A. To reach Ujjain from Jodhpur, 831 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Jodhpur?

A. The number of railway station in Jodhpur is 9. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Ujjain how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Ujjain, there are 9 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Jodhpur to Ujjain, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Jodhpur to Ujjain, trains take 13hr on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Jodhpur and ends at Ujjain. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Jodhpur and ends at Ujjain. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Jodhpur and Ujjain which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Jodhpur and Ujjain Bgkt Bsp Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Jodhpur at 01:35:00 and reaches Ujjain at 17:40:00. Bgkt Bsp Exp cover a distance of 831 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Jodhpur to Ujjain?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Jodhpur to Ujjain.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Jodhpur to Ujjain??

A. If you are travelling from Jodhpur to Ujjain then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Jodhpur and Ujjain?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Jodhpur and Ujjain can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Jodhpur Jn Railway Station

City : Jodhpur
Code : JU
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Ujjain Jn Railway Station

City : Ujjain
Code : UJN
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available