Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12466 Ranthambore Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12466 Ranthambore Exp train live running status. 12466 Ranthambore Exp train runs from Jodhpur Jn (JU) to Indore Jn Bg (INDB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12466 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 12466 Ranthambore Exp from Jodhpur Jn is 05:00. The arrival time to Indore Jn Bg is 21:15. The total distance covered by Ranthambore Exp is 910 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jodhpur Jn to Indore Jn Bg. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ranthambore Exp - 12466.
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Yet to start from Jodhpur Jn at 05:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Raika Bagh
2 km
05:06
05:06
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
2min
Gotan
83 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Merta Road Jn
102 km
06:24
06:24
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
2min
Ren
120 km
06:42
06:42
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
2min
Degana Jn
146 km
07:05
07:05
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
2min
Makrana Jn
190 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
2min
Kuchaman City
204 km
07:57
07:57
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
1min
Nawa City
220 km
08:11
08:11
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
2min
Sambhar Lake
247 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Phulera Jn
255 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
310 km
09:40
09:40
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
15min
Durgapura
317 km
10:05
10:05
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
3min
Bansthali Niwai
376 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Isarda
402 km
11:19
11:19
11:21
11:21
On Time
-
2min
Chauth Ka Brwra
419 km
11:35
11:35
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
441 km
12:25
12:25
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
20min
Indargarh
478 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Lakheri
489 km
13:19
13:19
13:21
13:21
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
549 km
14:05
14:05
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
10min
Dakaniya Talav
559 km
14:26
14:26
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
2min
Dara
597 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Ramganj Mandi
622 km
15:06
15:06
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
2min
Bhawani Mandi
650 km
15:26
15:26
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
2min
Garot
672 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Shamgarh
683 km
15:54
15:54
15:56
15:56
On Time
-
2min
Chau Mahla
712 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Vikramgarh Alot
735 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Nagda Jn
775 km
18:05
18:05
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
15min
Ujjain Jn
830 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
5min
Dewas
871 km
19:56
19:56
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
2min
Indore Jn Bg
910 km
21:15
21:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12466 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ranthambore Exp 12466 running or not?

A. Ranthambore Exp 12466 starts from Jodhpur Jn at 05:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ranthambore Exp 12466 now?

A. Check the location of Ranthambore Exp 12466 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ranthambore Exp 12466 train?

A. The last stop for Ranthambore Exp 12466 train is Indore Jn Bg(INDB). The train reaches Indore Jn Bg at 21:15
Jodhpur to Indore Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Jodhpur to Indore