Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Vaishali Exp 12554 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
20:40
New Delhi
23hr 40min
25 Stops
SHC
20:20
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vaishali Exp 12554 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3640
2A
INR2125
2S
INR315
3A
INR1455
SL
INR540
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
WL 10
84% Chances
4hr 46min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL9
73% Chances
43min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL11
89% Chances
43min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL15
86% Chances
43min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL13
88% Chances
43min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL6
94% Chances
43min
Sun, 10 Jul
WL3
95% Chances
43min
Mon, 11 Jul
WL 3
95% Chances
6hr 15min
View 4 Months Calendar
SHC
NDLS
-
-
-

Vaishali Exp 12554 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Vaishali Exp - 12554 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Vaishali Exp 12554 runs from New Delhi to Saharsa Jn, 7 days. The Vaishali Exp 12554 mail express departs from New Delhi at 08:40 hrs and arrives at Saharsa Jn at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of Vaishali Exp train is 23hr 40min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Vaishali Exp - 12554 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Vaishali Exp has the longest halt time at Gorakhpur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Vaishali Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts20:40-0811-
GZBGhaziabad21:2321:252min26 km211-
ALJNAligarh Jn22:3322:352min132 km311-
TDLTundla Jn23:3823:402min210 km511-
ETWEtawah Jn00:3800:402min302 km312-
CNBKanpur Central02:2502:305min440 km912-
ASHAishbagh04:0504:1510min516 km512-
BNZBadshahnagar04:4204:453min525 km112-
BBKBarabanki Jn05:2105:232min550 km-12-
GDGonda Jn06:3206:375min638 km212-
BSTBasti07:4707:503min727 km312-
KLDKhalilabad08:1708:192min757 km212-
GKPGorakhpur Jn09:2009:3515min792 km212-
DEOSDeoria Sadar10:3010:355min841 km312-
SVSiwan Jn11:3011:355min911 km112-
CPRChhapra12:4012:455min972 km112-
SEESonpur Jn13:4313:452min1025 km212-
HJPHajipur Jn13:5514:005min1031 km412-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn14:5014:555min1085 km112-
SPJSamastipur Jn15:5516:005min1136 km512-
DSSDalsingh Sarai16:1816:202min1160 km212-
BJUBarauni Jn17:1517:2510min1187 km-12-
BGSBegu Sarai17:5017:522min1203 km212-
KGGKhagaria Jn18:4618:482min1243 km212-
MNEMansi Jn19:1819:202min1252 km212-
SHCSaharsa Jn20:20ends-1296 km112-

Vaishali Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 20:40
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
24 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
130 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
209 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
300 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
440 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Aishbagh
511 km
04:05
04:05
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
10min
Badshahnagar
520 km
04:42
04:42
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
3min
Barabanki Jn
544 km
05:21
05:21
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
633 km
06:32
06:32
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
5min
Basti
722 km
07:47
07:47
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
3min
Khalilabad
751 km
08:17
08:17
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
785 km
09:20
09:20
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
15min
Deoria Sadar
834 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
5min
Siwan Jn
904 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
965 km
12:40
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
1019 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
1025 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1078 km
14:50
14:50
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1131 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Dalsingh Sarai
1154 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
1181 km
17:15
17:15
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
10min
Begu Sarai
1197 km
17:50
17:50
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1237 km
18:46
18:46
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
1245 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
1288 km
20:20
20:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vaishali Exp 12554 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vaishali Exp - 12554 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
H1
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D4
D3
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Vaishali Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVaishali Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vaishali Exp 12554 Train Information

Vaishali Exp (12554) train runs from New Delhi to Saharsa Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1296 km. The fare classes on 12554 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vaishali Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vaishali Exp 12554 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
491 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
टेट्राग्रफgdhhfjfnngnht हेजज्द न्टलन् जड fir Fir Fir
all el fuel all FL RL andi officer
Train is on time but cleanliness & food is not good than earlier
almost on time but overtaken by many train..
very good service I like it this train any time journey
गंदगी और बदबू दार सफर रहा
just an average
ijjvm co gj dybffjphjklmnbvf
super 😗💞💞💞💞😗😗😗😗😗💞
It is a very rubbish system. The entire train is crowded with ticketless people. Even in the sleeper coach.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW